Monday, Oct 11
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Little Hawkeye Conference Meet

1
Norwalk
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Pella
4
Indianola
5
Newton
6
Grinnell
7
Oskaloosa
8
Pella Christian
10/11 · 5:00 PM Central College Cross Country Course
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Little Hawkeye Conference Meet

1
Indianola
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Pella
4
Norwalk
5
Newton
6
Grinnell
7
Pella Christian
8
Oskaloosa
10/11 · 5:00 PM Central College Cross Country Course
Monday, Oct 11
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Williamsburg Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Oskaloosa
4
Tipton
5
Fairfield
6
Centerville
10/11 · 5:30 PM Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Grinnell
Varsity (16-15)
3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (25-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNL 10 17 16 0
OSK 25 25 25 3
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (9-7)
1
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNL 25 17 15 2
OSK 18 25 13 1
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Oskaloosa
Freshman (7-12-3)
2
Grinnell
Freshman (6-7)
final
1 2 T
OSK 10 15 0
GRNL 25 25 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Tournament

0
Newton
Varsity (6-21)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 T
NWT 6 5 0
OSK 21 21 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Tournament

0
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-21)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (27-4)
final
1 2 T
DCG 8 17 0
OSK 21 21 2
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC tournament

2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (28-4)
1
Norwalk
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 T
OSK 11 21 15 2
NWLK 21 14 7 1
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Tournament

2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (29-4)
1
Pella
Varsity (28-9)
final
1 2 3 T
OSK 25 19 15 2
PEL 22 25 7 1
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Freshman
38
Cedar Rapids Washington
Freshman (4-4)
18
Oskaloosa
Freshman (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 19 13 6 0 38
OSK 0 0 6 12 18
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
35
Cedar Rapids Washington
Varsity (4-4)
0
Oskaloosa
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 14 13 8 0 35
OSK 0 0 0 0 0
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Cedar Rapids Washington
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
10/18
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Little Hawkeye Swimming Conference

1
Newton
2
Indianola
3
Grinnell
4
Oskaloosa
10/19 · 5:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Wednesday, Oct 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Pella

1
Pella
2
Carlisle
3
Newton
4
Gilbert
5
Grinnell
6
Clear Creek-Amana
7
Nevada
8
Fairfield
9
Oskaloosa
10
Ballard
11
Bondurant-Farrar
12
Knoxville
10/20 · 4:00 PM Pella Sports Park
Wednesday, Oct 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

3A SQM - Pella

1
Ballard
2
Gilbert
3
Carlisle
4
Clear Creek-Amana
5
Pella
6
Newton
7
Grinnell
8
Oskaloosa
9
Bondurant-Farrar
10
Fairfield
11
Knoxville
12
Nevada
10/20 · 4:00 PM Pella Sports Park
Thursday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Oskaloosa
Varsity (30-4)
0
Fairfield
Varsity (13-20)
final
1 2 3 T
OSK 25 25 25 3
FFLD 4 13 8 0
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Freshman
Xavier
Freshman (1-1)
Oskaloosa
Freshman (6-2)
4:45 PM
10/22
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Freshman
Xavier
Freshman (5-3)
Oskaloosa
Freshman (6-2)
4:45 PM
10/22
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

38
Xavier
Varsity (8-1)
14
Oskaloosa
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 28 10 0 0 38
OSK 0 0 0 14 14
Oskaloosa - Lacey Sports Complex
Twitter