Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JVR Tournament

TBD
(0-0)
Okoboji
(1-2)
4:30 PM
10/12
Sioux Central High School
Monday, Oct 12
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Spirit Lake
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM
10/12
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
3
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sheldon
6
Okoboji
10/13 · 4:00 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Okoboji
4
Sioux Center
5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
6
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
7
West Lyon
10/13 · 4:30 PM Rise Fest Grounds
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JVR

Rock Valley
Sophomore (0-0)
Okoboji
Sophomore (1-2)
5:30 PM
10/13
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Reserve
Okoboji
Reserve (0-0)
Rock Valley
Reserve (4-3)
5:30 PM
10/13
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Rock Valley
Junior Varsity (1-4)
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (1-2)
6:15 PM
10/13
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Okoboji
Varsity (11-17)
3
Rock Valley
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 25 22 24 16 - 1
RV 23 25 26 25 - 3
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (9-4-1)
0
Okoboji
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 5 11 - - - 0
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JVR

Boyden-Hull
Sophomore (0-0)
Okoboji
Sophomore (1-3)
5:30 PM
10/15
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (21-7)
0
Okoboji
Varsity (11-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 25 25 25 - - 3
OKB 12 9 13 - - 0
Okoboji High School
Friday, Oct 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Western Christian
3
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
4
Sioux Center
5
Unity Christian
6
Sheldon
7
Okoboji
8
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
9
Trinity Christian
10
West Lyon
11
Sibley-Ocheyedan
10/16 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Unity Christian
4
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
5
Sioux Center
6
Okoboji
7
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
8
Western Christian
9
West Lyon
10
Gehlen Catholic
11
Sheldon
10/16 · 4:00 PM Landsmeer Golf Club
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A 1-8 First Round

42
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (6-1)
7
Okoboji
Varsity (1-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 21 14 7 0 42
OKB 0 0 0 7 7
Estherville-LC High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Okoboji
Varsity (11-19)
3
Unity Christian
Varsity (21-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 9 7 8 - - 0
UCH 25 25 25 - - 3
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Cherokee Washington
Estherville Lincoln Central
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
OABCIG
Okoboji
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
Unity Christian
Kingsley-Pierson
West Lyon
West Sioux
Western Christian
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Cherokee Washington
Estherville Lincoln Central
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
OABCIG
Okoboji
Sheldon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
Unity Christian
Kingsley-Pierson
West Lyon
West Sioux
Western Christian
10/22 · 4:00 PM Unity Christian High School
Twitter