Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
2
Interstate 35
0-2
3
Ogden
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
I35 27 13 25 17 11 2
OGDN 25 25 20 25 15 3
Ogden High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
8
Manson-NW Webster
1-0
6
Ogden
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MNWW 0 0 8 0 8
OGDN 0 0 6 0 6
Ogden High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall lnvite

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
Ogden
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 21 - - - 2
OGDN 14 7 - - - 0
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall Invite

0
Ogden
1-2
2
West Marshall
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 8 9 - - - 0
WMR 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
0
PCM
2-6
2
Ogden
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PCM 21 16 - - - 0
OGDN 23 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Ogden
3-2
0
Davis County
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 21 21 - - - 2
DV C 12 17 - - - 0
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

West Marshall Tournament

0
Ogden
3-3
2
BCLUW
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 17 15 - - - 0
BCLUW 21 21 - - - 2
West Marshall High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Panorama
1-2
3
Ogden
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRMA 25 17 25 21 6 2
OGDN 21 25 23 25 15 3
Ogden High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ogden
5-3
1
Madrid
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 25 26 19 25 - 3
MD 11 24 25 21 - 1
Madrid High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
26
Ogden
0-2
32
Woodward-Granger
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 6 20 0 0 26
WWG 8 0 16 8 32
Hawk Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Coon Rapids Tournament

0
Ogden
5-4
2
AHSTW
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 16 4 - - - 0
AHSTW 21 21 - - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Ogden
6-4
1
CAM
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 14 21 15 - - 2
CAM 21 12 9 - - 1
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ogden
6-5
2
AHSTW
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 14 13 - - - 0
AHSTW 21 21 - - - 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Panorama
4-4
2
Ogden
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PRMA 15 12 - - - 0
OGDN 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines North
0-7
2
Ogden
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM N 5 15 - - - 0
OGDN 21 21 - - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Ogden
9-5
1
Earlham
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 21 16 16 - - 2
ERLM 16 21 14 - - 1
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Perry Volleyball Tournament

1
Ogden
9-6
2
Perry
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 24 15 9 - - 1
PRY 22 21 15 - - 2
Perry High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Coon Rapids-Bayard
10-1
0
Ogden
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CRB 21 21 - - - 2
OGDN 18 14 - - - 0
Perry High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
50
Des Moines Christian
3-0
14
Ogden
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM C 14 7 15 14 50
OGDN 8 0 6 0 14
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Van Meter
5-4
0
Ogden
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VMR 25 25 25 - - 3
OGDN 15 13 13 - - 0
Ogden High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
7
Woodward Academy
0-4
52
Ogden
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWA 0 0 0 7 7
OGDN 26 20 0 6 52
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
1
Ogden
9-9
3
Pleasantville
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 15 17 25 15 - 1
PLV 25 25 20 25 - 3
Pleasantville High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
3
Des Moines Christian
15-0
0
Ogden
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 25 25 25 - - 3
OGDN 17 11 12 - - 0
Ogden High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
8
Ogden
1-4
61
South Central Calhoun
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 0 0 0 8 8
SCC 7 20 28 6 61
South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Woodward-Granger
12-10
0
Ogden
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWG 25 25 25 - - 3
OGDN 9 13 11 - - 0
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular- Senior Night

0
Greene County
11-14
2
Ogden
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 15 24 - - - 0
OGDN 25 26 - - - 2
Ogden High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular- Senior Night

2
Southeast Valley
13-11
0
Ogden
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 25 25 - - - 2
OGDN 12 15 - - - 0
Ogden High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
26
Ogden
1-5
34
Pocahontas Area
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 0 0 0 0 26
PCHA 0 0 0 0 34
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ogden
11-12
1
West Central Valley
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 25 17 25 25 - 3
WCV 18 25 21 21 - 1
West Central Valley High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
Eagle Grove
0-7
59
Ogden
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 0 0 0 0 0
OGDN 28 18 7 6 59
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ogden
11-13
3
ACGC
23-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 14 8 20 - - 0
ACGC 25 25 25 - - 3
Guthrie Center High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Ogden
12-13
2
Earlham
6-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OGDN 25 25 17 18 15 3
ERLM 23 19 25 25 6 2
Earlham High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
46
South Hamilton
5-3
20
Ogden
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 8 16 8 14 46
OGDN 0 8 6 6 20
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 First Round

0
Madrid
4-17
3
Ogden
13-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MD 15 15 24 - - 0
OGDN 25 25 26 - - 3
Ogden High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

47
Ogden
3-6
21
Madrid
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 14 7 7 19 47
MD 0 14 7 0 21
Madrid High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

3
Grundy Center
30-8
0
Ogden
13-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 10 3 14 - - 3
OGDN 25 25 25 - - 0
Grundy Center High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Southeast Valley
1-0
48
Ogden
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE V 19 15 12 10 56
OGDN 9 12 15 12 48
Ogden High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Greene County
0-1
54
Ogden
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 9 6 3 2 20
OGDN 12 14 8 20 54
Ogden High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Greene County
0-1
57
Ogden
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 12 10 9 15 46
OGDN 7 14 21 15 57
Ogden High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
South Hamilton
1-2
50
Ogden
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHM 8 17 19 10 54
OGDN 12 12 9 17 50
Ogden High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Ogden
1-3
54
West Central Valley
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 7 11 13 9 39
WCV 10 10 12 22 54
West Central Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Ogden
2-0
31
West Central Valley
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 24 18 21 9 72
WCV 5 13 8 5 31
West Central Valley High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Humboldt
2-0
45
Ogden
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 21 23 17 15 76
OGDN 9 10 14 12 45
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Ogden
1-4
48
Van Meter
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 13 8 12 7 40
VMR 13 9 12 14 48
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Ogden
2-2
71
Van Meter
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 6 8 14 8 36
VMR 19 15 25 12 71
Van Meter School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Ogden
1-5
59
ACGC
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 8 18 8 4 38
ACGC 14 8 19 18 59
Guthrie Center High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Ogden
3-2
48
ACGC
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 3 15 14 17 49
ACGC 6 15 17 10 48
Guthrie Center High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Ogden
1-6
58
Perry
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 14 13 10 8 45
PRY 19 20 9 10 58
Perry High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Ogden
4-2
51
Perry
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 11 18 11 16 56
PRY 13 10 16 12 51
Perry High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Woodward Academy
1-3
74
Ogden
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWA 17 18 21 23 79
OGDN 20 18 5 31 74
Ogden High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Woodward-Granger
6-1
34
Ogden
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWG 15 9 11 10 45
OGDN 11 11 3 9 34
Ogden High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Woodward-Granger
6-1
20
Ogden
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWG 15 10 19 14 58
OGDN 12 2 0 6 20
Ogden High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Panorama
6-2
28
Ogden
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 23 30 10 10 73
OGDN 4 11 6 7 28
Ogden High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Panorama
5-2
54
Ogden
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 15 13 14 11 53
OGDN 4 20 16 14 54
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Ogden
1-9
75
Des Moines Christian
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 2 3 10 3 18
DM C 25 20 19 11 75
Des Moines Christian School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Ogden
5-5
85
Des Moines Christian
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 11 15 13 12 51
DM C 14 24 21 26 85
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Ogden
2-9
32
Madrid
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 11 11 6 9 37
MD 4 9 10 9 32
Madrid High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Ogden
5-6
73
Madrid
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 13 12 14 21 60
MD 28 13 3 29 73
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
West Central Valley
6-5
28
Ogden
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 14 17 14 14 59
OGDN 2 6 9 11 28
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
West Central Valley
1-10
82
Ogden
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCV 4 12 17 16 49
OGDN 28 20 13 21 82
Ogden High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Earlham
2-8
56
Ogden
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ERLM 16 11 15 18 60
OGDN 11 15 16 14 56
Ogden High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Earlham
4-7
51
Ogden
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ERLM 0 0 0 0 44
OGDN 0 0 0 0 51
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
ACGC
8-4
31
Ogden
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
ACGC 15 25 10 10 60
OGDN 6 7 8 10 31
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
ACGC
5-7
50
Ogden
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
ACGC 15 19 12 22 68
OGDN 12 7 21 10 50
Ogden High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Ogden
3-12
50
Woodward-Granger
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 12 10 5 8 35
WWG 13 7 17 13 50
Woodward-Granger High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Ogden
6-9
52
Woodward-Granger
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 11 9 3 11 34
WWG 12 8 10 22 52
Woodward-Granger High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Ogden
4-12
37
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 9 7 6 21 43
CRB 10 7 12 8 37
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Ogden
6-10
58
Coon Rapids-Bayard
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 17 7 9 10 50
CRB 12 13 9 9 58
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Ogden
4-13
47
Grand View Christian
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 11 9 9 14 43
GVC 8 7 15 17 47
Grand View Christian School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Ogden
5-13
35
Interstate 35
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 10 9 14 14 45
I35 6 8 10 11 35
I-35 High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Ogden
7-10
31
Interstate 35
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 16 10 14 15 55
I35 7 6 6 12 31
I-35 High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Ogden
5-14
53
Panorama
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 2 12 9 8 31
PRMA 11 17 13 12 53
Panorama High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Ogden
7-11
77
Panorama
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 13 5 14 17 49
PRMA 22 22 18 15 77
Panorama High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Pleasantville
8-11
29
Ogden
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
PLV 9 4 12 19 44
OGDN 4 6 6 13 29
Ogden High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Pleasantville
9-9
51
Ogden
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PLV 17 5 13 10 45
OGDN 17 10 10 14 51
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

37
Madrid
0-20
47
Ogden
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
MD 4 10 12 9 37
OGDN 10 9 15 13 47
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

74
Madrid
16-5
63
Ogden
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MD 14 17 15 28 74
OGDN 16 9 12 26 63
Ogden High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Ogden
8-13
61
Southeast Valley
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 11 12 16 13 52
SE V 22 14 9 16 61
Southeast Valley High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A - Region 7 First Round

44
Madrid
1-20
24
Ogden
6-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
MD 12 7 7 18 44
OGDN 6 9 1 8 24
Ogden High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 First Round

47
Ogden
9-13
43
Baxter
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 9 9 8 21 47
BAX 7 14 10 12 43
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

54
Ogden
9-14
73
Madrid
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 10 12 12 20 54
MD 15 21 20 17 73
Madrid High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Ogden
Nevada
4/7 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Panorama
ACGC
Glidden-Ralston
Greene County
Madrid
Ogden
Woodbine
Woodward-Granger
4/7 · 16:30 PM Panorama High School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston
Newell-Fonda
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
Woodward-Granger
4/20 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Glidden-Ralston
Newell-Fonda
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
Woodward-Granger
4/20 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS GOLF
Southeast Valley
South Central Calhoun
Greene County
Ogden
Glidden-Ralston
4/24 · 16:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Ballard
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
South Tama
Woodward Academy
Aplington-Parkersburg
Greene County
Nevada
Ogden
South Hamilton
4/30 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Southeast Valley
Glidden-Ralston
Greene County
Manson-NW Webster
Ogden
5/1 · 16:00 PM
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
ACGC
Des Moines Christian
Earlham
Interstate 35
Madrid
Ogden
Panorama
West Central Valley
Woodward Academy
Woodward-Granger
5/5 · 16:00 PM Van Meter School
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Van Meter
ACGC
Des Moines Christian
Earlham
Interstate 35
Madrid
Ogden
Pleasantville
West Central Valley
Woodward Academy
Woodward-Granger
Panorama
5/5 · 16:00 PM Van Meter School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS GOLF
ADM
Ogden
Perry
5/7 · 16:00 PM River Valley Golf Course
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Ogden
0-0
Madrid
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Madrid High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
ACGC
0-0
Ogden
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Ames
0-0
Ogden
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Ogden High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL

V

Ogden
0-0
Woodward-Granger
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Hawk Baseball Field
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Ogden
0-0
Panorama
0-0
5:30 PM
6/30
Panorama High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Ogden
0-0
Panorama
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Panorama High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL
Madrid
0-0
Ogden
0-0
7:00 PM
7/7
Ogden High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Ogden
0-0
Van Meter
0-0
7:00 AM
7/10
Van Meter School
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news