Monday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
8
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-3)
29
Aplington-Parkersburg
Junior Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 8 0 0 0 8
AP-P 7 8 7 7 29
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Senior Night

2
Denver
Junior Varsity (5-3)
0
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 T
DNV 21 21 2
OLWN 11 16 0
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Sophomore

Senior Night

1
Denver
Sophomore (1-1-1)
1
Oelwein
Sophomore (5-8-1)
final
1 2 T
DNV 21 20 1
OLWN 17 22 1
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
Denver
Varsity (33-7)
0
Oelwein
Varsity (2-23)
final
1 2 3 T
DNV 25 25 25 3
OLWN 11 6 12 0
Oelwein High School
Thursday, Oct 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

NICL Conference Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Oelwein
3
Jesup
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Denver
6
East Marshall
7
Hudson
8
BCLUW
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
Columbus Catholic
11
South Hardin
12
Aplington-Parkersburg
13
Union Community
14
Wapsie Valley
10/14 · 3:00 PM Pine Lake Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

NICL Conference Meet

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Hudson
4
Union Community
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Aplington-Parkersburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Dike-New Hartford
9
Grundy Center
10
BCLUW
11
East Marshall
12
South Hardin
13
Oelwein
-
Columbus Catholic
10/14 · 3:00 PM Pine Lake Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
40
New Hampton
7th Grade (1-0)
20
Oelwein
7th Grade (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NHMP 0 0 0 0 40
OLWN 0 0 0 0 20
Oelwein High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (0-2)
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
10/15
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
Oelwein
Varsity (1-7)
39
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 0
N FV 7 20 6 6 39
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
Monday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
North Fayette Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (0-3)
6:00 PM
10/18
Oelwein High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
Oelwein
Varsity (2-24)
3
West Delaware
Varsity (38-5)
final
1 2 3 T
OLWN 4 8 7 0
WDL 25 25 25 3
West Delaware High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Jesup
4
New Hampton
5
Denver
6
Forest City
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Garner Hayfield Ventura
9
Osage
10
Eagle Grove
11
Roland-Story
12
Columbus Catholic
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
14
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Roland-Story
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6
New Hampton
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
Waukon
9
Osage
10
Forest City
11
Oelwein
12
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Eagle Grove
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Twitter