Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
17
Oelwein
Freshman (1-6)
57
Waverly-Shell Rock
Freshman (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 17
WSR 0 0 0 0 57
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Oelwein vs. Decorah & Independence

Oelwein
Independence
Decorah
1/5 · 5:30 PM Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
15
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-9)
60
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 15
WSR 0 0 0 0 60
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
32
Oelwein
Varsity (4-5)
91
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 32
WSR 0 0 0 0 91
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Oelwein vs. Crestwood

68
Crestwood
9
Oelwein
final
6:15 PM
1/7
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BOWLING

Boys Bowling

2434
Oelwein
2512
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/8
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BOWLING

Girls' Bowling

0
Oelwein
1877
Sumner-Fredericksburg
final
4:00 PM
1/8
Thunder Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
38
Oelwein
Freshman (2-6)
22
Crestwood
Freshman (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 38
CRWD 0 0 0 0 22
Crestwood High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Crestwood
Freshman (0-1)
Oelwein
Freshman (0-1)
5:00 PM
1/8
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
19
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-10)
59
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 19
CRWD 0 0 0 0 59
Crestwood High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
42
Crestwood
Junior Varsity (1-3)
19
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 42
OLWN 0 0 0 0 19
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Oelwein
Varsity (4-6)
66
Crestwood
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 37
CRWD 0 0 0 0 66
Crestwood High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Crestwood
Varsity (1-9)
26
Oelwein
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRWD 0 0 0 0 60
OLWN 0 0 0 0 26
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
35
Decorah
Freshman (8-0)
22
Oelwein
Freshman (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 35
OLWN 0 0 0 0 22
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman

Cancelled

Oelwein
Freshman (0-1)
Decorah
Freshman (2-1)
5:00 PM
1/12
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Decorah
Junior Varsity (6-1)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-10)
6:15 PM
1/12
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
30
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (4-7)
29
Decorah
Junior Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 30
DEC 0 0 0 0 29
Decorah High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Decorah
Varsity (7-3)
33
Oelwein
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 0 0 0 0 63
OLWN 0 0 0 0 33
Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
18
Oelwein
Varsity (1-10)
65
Decorah
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 18
DEC 0 0 0 0 65
Decorah High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (2-7)
North Fayette Valley
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM
1/14
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BOWLING

Bowling Meet

North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
4:00 PM
1/15
Viper Lanes
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Waukon
Freshman (0-4)
Oelwein
Freshman (2-7)
5:00 PM
1/15
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Oelwein
Freshman (0-1)
Waukon
Freshman (2-0)
5:00 PM
1/15
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV will start at 5:00 followed by the Varsity

Oelwein
Varsity (1-10)
Waukon
Varsity (8-3)
6:00 PM
1/15
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Waukon
Junior Varsity (0-4)
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (1-10)
6:15 PM
1/15
Oelwein High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
23
Oelwein
Junior Varsity (4-8)
57
Waukon
Junior Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OLWN 0 0 0 0 23
WKN 0 0 0 0 57
Waukon High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
Waukon
Varsity (8-4)
37
Oelwein
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKN 0 0 0 0 72
OLWN 0 0 0 0 37
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

MFL-Mar-Mac Invitational

Wapsie Valley
MFL-Mar-Mac
Anamosa
Clayton Ridge
Crestwood
Fennimore
Maquoketa Valley
Oelwein
Saint Ansgar
Starmont
Tripoli
Waterloo West
1/16 · 10:00 AM MFL MarMac High School
Twitter