Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
900 John Montgomery Dr
City
Ida Grove
State
IA
County
Ida
Zip
51445-
Mailing Name
OABCIG High School
Mailing Address
900 John Montgomery Dr
Mailing City
Ida Grove
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51445
Area Code
712
Phone
364-3371
Website
http://www.oabcig.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black, Silver, Purple
Mascot
Falcons
Conference
Western Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Matt Alexander
Superintendent Phone
712-364-3371x
Superintendent Email
malexander@oabcig.org
Superintendent Address
900 John Montgomery Dr
Superintendent City
Ida Grove
Superintendent Zip
51445
Superintendent District Name
OABCIG Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Larry Allen
Athletic Director Phone
712-668-2827
Athletic Director Email
lallen@oabcig.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Patrick Miller
Principal School Phone
712-364-3371x
Principal Email
pmiller@oabcig.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Traci Allen
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-668-2289x
Athletic Secretary Email
tallen@oabcig.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Kat Morris

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Kurt Brown

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Wylene Wessel

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Bob Saunders

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jacob Henderson

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Bob Saunders

Softball
Softball Coach Name
TBD

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Holly Conover

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Tyler Johnson

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Jimmie Harms

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Kurt Hofmeister

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Bob Saunders

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kurt Hofmeister

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Travis Chizek

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Randy Nieman

Football
Football Coach Name
Larry Allen

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Paige Whitney

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Becky Miller, Kim Bleckwehl

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Julie Weeda

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kariann Jurgenson

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Jacob Pedersen

Band
Band Director Name
Jacob Welper

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jacob Pedersen

Orchestra