Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Alta-Aurelia
0-1
3
OABCIG
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALTA 21 22 22 - - 0
OAB 25 25 25 - - 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
49
OABCIG
1-0
8
Ridge View
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 27 15 7 0 49
RG V 0 0 0 8 8
Ridge View High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
OABCIG
2-0
0
Lawton-Bronson
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 25 25 - - 3
LT-B 22 19 19 - - 0
Lawton-Bronson High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
57
OABCIG
2-0
22
East Sac County
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 6 32 19 0 57
ESC 6 6 0 10 22
Wall Lake Athletic Complex
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridgeview Volleyball Classic

2
OABCIG
4-1
0
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 22 21 - - - 2
ESC 20 17 - - - 0
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridgeview Volleyball Classic

0
OABCIG
4-1
2
East Sac County
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 22 23 - - - 0
ESC 25 25 - - - 2
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
OABCIG
4-1
1
MMCRU
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 16 21 15 - - 2
MMCRU 21 16 7 - - 1
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
OABCIG
7-1
0
Woodbury Central
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
WBC 16 17 - - - 0
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Ridge View Classic

2
OABCIG
6-1
0
Ridge View
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 25 - - - 2
RG V 19 19 - - - 0
Schaller-Crestland Comm School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
OABCIG
7-1
0
Woodbury Central
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 25 25 - - 3
WBC 12 20 22 - - 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
3
OABCIG
21-4
1
Storm Lake
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 19 25 25 - 3
STL 9 25 13 10 - 1
Storm Lake High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
19
Cherokee Washington
1-2
64
OABCIG
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 6 7 0 6 19
OAB 21 28 7 8 64
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

2
OABCIG
10-1
0
North Iowa
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
N IA 11 14 - - - 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
OABCIG
10-1
0
Newell-Fonda
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
N F 15 16 - - - 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
OABCIG
11-1
0
Okoboji
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 14 10 - - - 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
OABCIG
11-2
2
Central Lyon
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 16 11 - - - 0
C LN 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

0
West Bend-Mallard
2-9
2
OABCIG
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBM 12 13 - - - 0
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
OABCIG
12-3
2
Spirit Lake
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 10 19 - - - 0
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

3
OABCIG
13-3
0
River Valley
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 25 25 - - 3
RVV 22 15 8 - - 0
River Valley Community School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

3
Ridge View
9-5
0
OABCIG
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG V 25 25 25 - - 3
OAB 22 19 19 - - 0
River Valley Community School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kingsley-Pierson
1-11
3
OABCIG
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
K-PS 15 19 19 - - 0
OAB 25 25 25 - - 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
48
OABCIG
4-0
26
Storm Lake
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 20 14 7 7 48
STL 6 7 7 6 26
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
OABCIG
14-4
0
Pocahontas Area
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
PCHA 14 11 - - - 0
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
OABCIG
15-4
1
Sioux Central
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 22 21 15 - - 2
SCL 20 23 8 - - 1
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Union
2-19
2
OABCIG
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 14 19 - - - 0
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
OABCIG
17-4
0
Kingsley-Pierson
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
K-PS 10 17 - - - 0
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
OABCIG
18-4
1
Lawton-Bronson
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 18 21 10 - - 2
LT-B 21 15 15 - - 1
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
OABCIG
20-4
0
MVAOCOU
0-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 25 25 - - 3
MVAO 14 10 8 - - 0
MVAOCOU High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Red Oak
0-5
64
OABCIG
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 7 0 7
OAB 35 21 0 8 64
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

WVC Tourney

2
OABCIG
26-6
0
Woodbury Central
9-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
WBC 17 9 - - - 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Western Valley Conference

1
OABCIG
21-5
2
West Monona
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 19 21 7 - - 1
WMN 21 15 15 - - 2
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tourney

2
OABCIG
22-5
0
MVAOCOU
0-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
MVAO 9 8 - - - 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

WVC Tourney

2
OABCIG
23-5
0
Siouxland Christian
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
SLC 17 15 - - - 0
Woodbury Central Community School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL
2
OABCIG
24-5
0
Lawton-Bronson
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 25 25 - - - 2
LT-B 21 23 - - - 0
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

WVC Tournament Finals

2
Ridge View
21-7
0
OABCIG
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG V 27 25 - - - 2
OAB 25 23 - - - 0
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
7
Atlantic
2-4
28
OABCIG
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 7 0 0 0 7
OAB 0 14 14 0 28
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
2
Siouxland Christian
16-11
3
OABCIG
25-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 20 25 15 25 11 2
OAB 25 23 25 16 15 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
54
OABCIG
7-0
7
Shenandoah
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 26 21 7 0 54
SHD 0 7 0 0 7
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Monona
18-10
3
OABCIG
26-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMN 19 25 13 20 - 1
OAB 25 19 25 25 - 3
West Monona High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Westwood
6-19
3
OABCIG
27-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WWD 26 12 19 - - 0
OAB 28 25 25 - - 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Kuemper Catholic
2-6
41
OABCIG
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0
OAB 7 34 0 0 41
OABCIG Senior High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Bishop Heelan
9-25
3
OABCIG
28-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 24 17 21 - - 0
OAB 26 20 25 - - 3
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
13
Greene County
8-1
35
OABCIG
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNC 7 6 0 0 13
OAB 0 14 14 7 35
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
OABCIG
28-7
3
Kuemper Catholic
34-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 23 17 13 - - 0
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

2A - State First Round

7
West Marshall
6-4
26
OABCIG
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 7 0 0 0 7
OAB 6 0 6 14 26
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

2A - State Quarterfinal

20
PCM
8-3
48
OABCIG
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 7 7 0 6 20
OAB 20 14 7 7 48
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Nov 16
FOOTBALL

2A - State Semifinal

41
OABCIG
12-0
32
Algona
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 7 14 14 6 41
ALG 6 14 6 6 32
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 22
FOOTBALL

2A - State Championship

37
OABCIG
13-0
12
Waukon
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 3 14 14 6 37
WKN 0 6 6 0 12
UNI-Dome
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
OABCIG
1-0
16
Alta-Aurelia
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 15 25 18 8 66
ALTA 3 8 3 2 16
Alta-Aurelia High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BOWLING
2973
Denison-Schleswig
2489
OABCIG
final
3:30 PM
12/5
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BOWLING
2322
Denison-Schleswig
1961
OABCIG
final
3:30 PM
12/5
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
OABCIG
1-1
66
Kingsley-Pierson
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 8 6 12 19 45
K-PS 24 14 13 15 66
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
OABCIG
1-0
56
Kingsley-Pierson
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 19 7 9 15 62
K-PS 13 20 11 6 56
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
MVAOCOU
1-4
70
OABCIG
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 5 9 12 15 41
OAB 22 19 13 16 70
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
MVAOCOU
1-3
48
OABCIG
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 20 10 7 9 46
OAB 8 4 20 16 48
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
2731
OABCIG
3139
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/12
Sweet 16 Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2212
OABCIG
2753
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/12
Sweet 16 Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
OABCIG
3-1
24
East Sac County
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 12 6 18 8 44
ESC 6 5 7 6 24
East Sac County Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
OABCIG
2-1
75
East Sac County
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 11 10 11 8 40
ESC 24 12 25 14 75
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
West Monona
5-1
53
OABCIG
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMN 11 6 13 25 55
OAB 12 18 9 14 53
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
West Monona
3-9
60
OABCIG
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMN 7 11 7 12 37
OAB 11 23 15 11 60
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji-HMS
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM Emmetsburg High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
12/16 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
12/16 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
OABCIG
4-2
43
River Valley
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 19 12 11 19 61
RVV 10 8 14 11 43
River Valley Community School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
OABCIG
4-1
36
River Valley
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 15 13 8 15 51
RVV 6 12 4 14 36
River Valley Community School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2696
MMCRU
2775
OABCIG
final
3:30 PM
12/20
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1850
MMCRU
1984
OABCIG
final
3:30 PM
12/20
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Ridge View
4-3
39
OABCIG
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 11 5 21 16 53
OAB 10 8 7 14 39
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Ridge View
1-6
60
OABCIG
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG V 10 12 7 11 40
OAB 13 16 18 13 60
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
OABCIG
5-2
80
Newell-Fonda
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 13 6 15 26 60
N F 24 21 19 16 80
Newell-Fonda Community School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Denison-Schleswig
6-4
32
OABCIG
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 16 19 8 6 49
OAB 8 9 5 10 32
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Denison-Schleswig
6-3
52
OABCIG
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 20 20 16 10 66
OAB 16 7 21 8 52
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City East
3
West Sioux
1/7 · 13:00 PM Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1989
OABCIG
1668
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/7
Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
OABCIG
4-5
52
South Central Calhoun
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 10 10 10 13 45
SCC 20 7 10 15 52
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
OABCIG
5-4
52
South Central Calhoun
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 9 10 8 16 43
SCC 12 13 9 18 52
South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
11
OABCIG
72
Sheldon
final
5:00 PM
1/9
South O'Brien High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
23
Lawton-Bronson
2-8
70
OABCIG
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 0 13 4 6 23
OAB 25 23 8 14 70
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Lawton-Bronson
7-4
58
OABCIG
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 8 10 11 11 40
OAB 14 19 10 15 58
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
77
Woodbury Central
9-3
37
OABCIG
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBC 20 16 25 16 77
OAB 7 18 6 6 37
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Woodbury Central
1-12
83
OABCIG
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBC 12 8 16 14 50
OAB 27 20 18 15 83
Woodbury Central Community School
Wednesday, Jan 15
BOYS BOWLING
2329
OABCIG
2061
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
12:00 AM
1/15
Rush Werks
Wednesday, Jan 15
GIRLS BOWLING
2092
OABCIG
1874
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
12:00 AM
1/15
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Cherokee Washington
10-4
OABCIG
5-7
6:00 PM
1/20
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
OABCIG
5-7
52
Ridge View
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 10 14 7 5 36
RG V 14 10 18 10 52
Ridge View High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
OABCIG
8-4
33
Ridge View
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 15 8 14 12 49
RG V 2 11 10 10 33
Ridge View High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
OABCIG
5-8
70
Westwood
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 11 12 21 12 64
WWD 12 13 18 13 70
Westwood Community School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
OABCIG
9-4
17
Westwood
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 12 11 8 10 41
WWD 4 10 3 0 17
Westwood Community School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
2479
OABCIG
2474
Harlan
final
12:00 AM
1/23
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
1975
OABCIG
2256
Harlan
final
3:45 PM
1/23
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Siouxland Christian
7-8
72
OABCIG
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 7 23 10 27 67
OAB 10 26 13 23 72
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Siouxland Christian
12-2
64
OABCIG
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLC 12 14 6 11 43
OAB 20 17 11 16 64
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
OABCIG
6-9
63
IKM-Manning
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 5 12 5 16 38
IKMM 24 17 15 7 63
IKM-Manning High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
IKM-Manning
7-8
49
OABCIG
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IKMM 8 16 10 11 46
OAB 9 17 8 11 49
IKM-Manning High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
2665
OABCIG
2966
MMCRU
final
3:30 PM
1/30
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2088
OABCIG
1767
MMCRU
final
3:30 PM
1/30
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Western Valley |Conference Tournament

52
OABCIG
7-11
53
West Monona
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 10 14 9 19 52
WMN 17 11 6 19 53
West Monona High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

First round of conference tourney

31
MVAOCOU
4-12
34
OABCIG
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MVAO 7 2 12 10 31
OAB 8 5 12 10 34
OABCIG Senior High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
MMCRU
4
Harlan
5
OABCIG
6
West Sioux
7
Sioux Central
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Harlan
4
Sioux Central
5
OABCIG
6
MMCRU
2/1 · 10:00 AM Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Western Valley Conference Tournament

64
Westwood
13-8
47
OABCIG
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WWD 18 15 15 16 64
OAB 7 10 9 21 47
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2363
OABCIG
1730
Sioux Central
final
3:45 PM
2/4
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2037
OABCIG
1608
Sioux Central
final
3:45 PM
2/4
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL

2nd round of conference tourney

40
Kingsley-Pierson
8-10
48
OABCIG
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
K-PS 10 18 3 9 40
OAB 14 12 11 11 48
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

62
OABCIG
7-11
53
Woodbury Central
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 9 17 11 25 62
WBC 13 11 18 11 53
Westwood Community School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL

WVC Conference Championship

79
OABCIG
16-4
65
Siouxland Christian
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 16 16 25 22 79
SLC 10 14 22 19 65
Kingsley-Pierson High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Cherokee Washington
15-5
OABCIG
7-11
6:15 PM
2/10
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Cherokee Washington
15-7
67
OABCIG
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 10 9 15 20 54
OAB 19 9 19 20 67
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Alta-Aurelia
8-12
65
OABCIG
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 15 20 8 15 58
OAB 21 12 14 18 65
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
2074
Sioux Central
2547
OABCIG
final
3:30 PM
2/13
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1192
Sioux Central
2014
OABCIG
final
3:30 PM
2/13
Ida Bowl-Hideaway Lounge
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

46
OABCIG
7-12
80
Cherokee Washington
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 6 11 20 9 46
CWSH 24 18 22 16 80
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 1 Play-in Round

60
Alta-Aurelia
9-13
49
OABCIG
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALTA 13 8 11 28 60
OAB 18 4 11 16 49
East Sac County Elementary School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
Harlan
3
MMCRU
4
OABCIG
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
North Iowa
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
OABCIG
3
Harlan
4
North Iowa
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
West Sioux
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Friday, Apr 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Ridge View
Alta-Aurelia
Cherokee Washington
East Sac County
Hinton
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Manson-NW Webster
MMCRU
MVAOCOU
OABCIG
River Valley
Siouxland Christian
West Monona
Westwood
Whiting
4/3 · 16:00 PM Ridge View High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
MOC-Floyd Valley
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Harlan
Atlantic
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Woodbine
Treynor
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Council Bluffs Lincoln
OABCIG
4/14 · 16:00 PM
Friday, May 01
BOYS SPRING GOLF
OABCIG
South Central Calhoun
4:00 PM
5/1
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
MVAOCOU
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
MVAOCOU
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL

game at Galva

OABCIG
0-0
Ridge View
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Ridge View High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL
South Central Calhoun
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
5:30 PM
6/18
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
Lawton-Bronson
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
5:30 PM
6/19
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Lawton-Bronson
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Kingsley-Pierson
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
5:00 PM
6/22
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Kingsley-Pierson
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
OABCIG Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
West Monona
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
5:30 PM
6/23
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
OABCIG
0-0
Woodbury Central
0-0
5:30 PM
6/24
Woodbury Central Community School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
OABCIG
0-0
Woodbury Central
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Woodbury Central Community School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
River Valley
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
5:30 PM
6/26
OABCIG HS Softball Field
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
River Valley
0-0
OABCIG
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
OABCIG Senior High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
OABCIG
0-0
Westwood
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Westwood Community School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL