Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
Indianola
Oskaloosa
Pella Christian
Pella
Grinnell
Newton
10/12 · 4:00 PM Pickard Park
Monday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Indianola
3
Norwalk
4
Pella
5
Grinnell
6
Oskaloosa
7
Newton
10/12 · 5:00 PM Norwalk-McAninch Sports Complex
Monday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Norwalk
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Pella
4
Indianola
5
Oskaloosa
6
Newton
7
Grinnell
8
Pella Christian
10/12 · 5:30 PM Norwalk-McAninch Sports Complex
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Level 5
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
Seventh Grade (1-5-1)
1
Norwalk
Seventh Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 16 21 16 3
NWLK 7 19 14 7 21 1
Norwalk Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC Match

3
Indianola
Varsity (10-10)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (15-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 25 28 25 - - 3
NWLK 16 26 18 - - 0
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC tournament

0
Norwalk
Varsity (15-13)
2
Oskaloosa
Varsity (18-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 12 17 - - - 0
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC tournament

2
Norwalk
Varsity (16-13)
0
Grinnell
Varsity (3-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
GRNL 19 19 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC tournament

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-4)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (16-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 16 9 - - - 0
Indianola Middle School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

LHC tournament

0
Norwalk
Varsity (16-15)
2
Pella Christian
Varsity (15-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 26 - - - 0
PELC 25 28 - - - 2
Indianola Middle School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 9-16 First Round

29
Glenwood
Varsity (5-3)
30
Norwalk
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLNW 14 7 0 8 29
NWLK 0 6 16 8 30
Glenwood Community High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament

2
Norwalk
Varsity (17-15)
0
Chariton
Varsity (4-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 21 21 - - - 2
CHAR 15 18 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament

2
Gilbert
Varsity (23-8)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (17-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLBT 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 14 17 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Saturday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Winterset Tournament

2
South Central Calhoun
Varsity (15-21)
0
Norwalk
Varsity (17-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCC 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 19 16 - - - 0
Winterset High School
Tuesday, Oct 20
GIRLS SWIMMING
Norwalk
Newton
Oskaloosa
Indianola
Grinnell
10/20 · 5:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Tuesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Carlisle
Varsity (7-17)
3
Norwalk
Varsity (18-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 22 16 18 - - 0
NWLK 25 25 25 - - 3
Norwalk High School
Wednesday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Ames
Dowling Catholic
Fort Dodge
Mason City
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
10/21 · 4:00 PM Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Wednesday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Ames
Dowling Catholic
Fort Dodge
Mason City
Norwalk
Ottumwa
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
10/21 · 4:00 PM Southeast Polk Cross Country Course
Thursday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal

Oskaloosa
Varsity (20-7)
Norwalk
Varsity (18-17)
7:00 PM
10/22
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

3A - 9-16 Second Round

Norwalk
Varsity (2-5)
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-1)
7:00 PM
10/23
Lewis Central High School
Go Warriors!