Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2022
Clarke
Varsity (4-3)
2715
Norwalk
Varsity (4-2)
4:00 PM
1/17
Alley Bowl
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2102
Norwalk
Varsity (3-3)
2507
Clarke
Varsity (3-2)
4:00 PM CT
1/17
Alley Bowl
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Norwalk
Varsity (7-6)
34
Carlisle
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 6 19 15 20 60
CAR 11 4 12 7 34
Carlisle High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Norwalk
Varsity (6-6)
27
Carlisle
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 13 9 8 13 43
CAR 5 5 12 5 27
Carlisle High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
31
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (3-1)
50
Pella Christian
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 13 8 4 6 31
PELC 15 15 17 3 50
Pella Christian Grade School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (3-4)
Pella Christian
Junior Varsity (1-5)
4:45 PM CT
1/21
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
49
Norwalk
Freshman (4-1)
39
Pella Christian
Freshman (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 0 0 0 0 49
PELC 0 0 0 0 39
Pella Christian Grade School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Norwalk
Varsity (8-6)
29
Pella Christian
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 15 24 4 16 59
PELC 5 8 5 11 29
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Pella Christian
Varsity (10-3)
41
Norwalk
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 5 10 20 19 54
NWLK 9 9 7 16 41
Pella Christian High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Urbandale
-
Blair
-
Southeast Polk
-
Cedar Falls
-
Emmetsburg
-
Johnston
-
Greene County
-
Valley
-
Underwood
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Waukee
-
Ames
-
PCM
-
Fort Madison
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Lewis Central
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
Centerville
-
North Scott
-
Norwalk
-
ADM
-
Bettendorf
-
Waukee Northwest
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2555
Norwalk
Varsity (5-2)
2548
Sigourney
Varsity (4-3)
1:00 PM CT
1/22
Keokuk County Bowl
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2006
Norwalk
Varsity (4-3)
1983
Sigourney
Varsity (1-6)
1:00 PM CT
1/22
Keokuk County Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Pella
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:45 PM
1/25
Pella
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (3-4)
Pella
Junior Varsity (8-0)
4:45 PM CT
1/25
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Norwalk
Varsity (8-6)
Pella
Varsity (9-5)
6:15 PM CT
1/25
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Pella
Varsity (9-4)
Norwalk
Varsity (6-7)
7:45 PM CT
1/25
Pella High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (2-9)
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (3-1)
4:45 PM CT
1/28
Norwalk High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (7-5)
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (3-4)
4:45 PM CT
1/28
Norwalk High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Norwalk
Freshman (4-1)
Oskaloosa
Freshman (2-2)
6:15 PM CT
1/28
Norwalk High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Oskaloosa
Varsity (8-6)
Norwalk
Varsity (8-6)
6:15 PM CT
1/28
Norwalk High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Oskaloosa
Varsity (4-9)
Norwalk
Varsity (6-7)
7:45 PM CT
1/28
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Senior Day

Norwalk
Varsity (5-2)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (6-3)
9:00 AM CT
1/29
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Senior Day

Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (7-0)
Norwalk
Varsity (4-3)
10:00 AM CT
1/29
Air Lanes Bowling Center
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

LHC Meet

Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
Indianola
Oskaloosa
Pella
Grinnell
Newton
Pella Christian
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Norwalk
Varsity (8-6)
Ames
Varsity (1-12)
4:00 PM CT
1/29
Ames High School
Go Warriors!