Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Top of Iowa (East) Conference Meet

1
North Butler
2
Newman Catholic
3
Northwood-Kensett
4
Nashua-Plainfield
5
Central Springs
6
West Fork
7
Saint Ansgar
8
Osage
9
Rockford
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Round Grove Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Top of Iowa Conference-East

1
Osage
2
North Butler
3
Newman Catholic
4
Northwood-Kensett
5
Central Springs
6
West Fork
7
Rockford
8
Nashua-Plainfield
9
Saint Ansgar
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Northwood Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Panther Coed Relays

1
Central Springs
2
Nashua-Plainfield
3
Clear Lake
4
North Union
5
Riceville
6
North Iowa
7
Northwood-Kensett
8
Rockford
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Central Springs High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Panther Coed Relays

Central Springs
Clear Lake
Nashua-Plainfield
North Iowa
Northwood-Kensett
North Union
Riceville
Rockford
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Central Springs High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Osage
2
Nashua-Plainfield
3
Saint Ansgar
4
North Butler
5
Central Springs
6
Riceville
7
Rockford
8
Northwood-Kensett
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Osage High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

Osage MS Co-Ed

Osage
North Butler
Northwood-Kensett
Nashua-Plainfield
Riceville
Rockford
Saint Ansgar
Central Springs
5/10 · 4:00 PM Osage High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
North Butler
2
Osage
3
Saint Ansgar
4
Rockford
5
Nashua-Plainfield
6
Central Springs
7
Riceville
8
Northwood-Kensett
-
Osage
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Osage High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Boys 1A Sectional Tournament

1
Lake Mills
2
Newman Catholic
3
Bishop Garrigan
4
Northwood-Kensett
5
North Iowa
6
Saint Ansgar
7
West Hancock
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Rice Lake Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A - 8 - Northwood-Kensett

1
Saint Ansgar
2
Bishop Garrigan
3
Northwood-Kensett
4
North Union
5
Lake Mills
6
West Fork
7
GTRA
8
West Hancock
9
West Bend-Mallard
10
Riceville
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A-8 State Qualifying Meet

1
Saint Ansgar
2
West Hancock
3
North Butler
4
Lake Mills
5
Northwood-Kensett
6
Bishop Garrigan
7
North Union
8
West Fork
9
North Iowa
10
West Bend-Mallard
Plus 4 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 5A Lake Mills

1
Bishop Garrigan
2
Newman Catholic
3
Northwood-Kensett
4
Lake Mills
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Riceville
-
North Iowa
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Rice Lake Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

TIC JH Coed Meet

1
Osage
2
North Butler
3
Saint Ansgar
4
Rockford
5
Nashua-Plainfield
6
Central Springs
7
West Fork
8
Northwood-Kensett
9
Newman Catholic
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

TIC JH Coed Meet

1
Osage
2
Nashua-Plainfield
3
Central Springs
4
North Butler
5
Saint Ansgar
6
West Fork
7
Northwood-Kensett
8
Rockford
9
Newman Catholic
5/16 · 4:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

1A Region 5 Grundy Center

1
Bishop Garrigan
1
Grundy Center
3
Newman Catholic
4
North Butler
5
Edgewood-Colesburg
6
Starmont
-
Northwood-Kensett
-
Central Elkader
-
Postville
-
Turkey Valley
Plus 1 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

1A State

Nashua-Plainfield
Madrid
Riverside
South O'Brien
Highland
Collins-Maxwell
St. Albert
Remsen St. Mary's
Alburnett
GTRA
Plus 122 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (0-0)
Forest City
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
5/19
Forest City High School
Go Vikings!