Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Waukee Invite

1
Valley
2
Marshalltown
3
Southeast Polk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Waukee
6
Waukee Northwest
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Johnston
9
Ankeny
10
Ames
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
Waukee
Varsity (3-5)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-6)
4:00 PM CT
5/9
Waukee High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Bobcats 8th Grade COED Middle School Relays

Marshalltown
Ankeny
Fort Dodge
Waukee
Southeast Polk
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Bobcats 8th Grade COED Middle School Relays

Marshalltown
Southeast Polk
Waukee
Fort Dodge
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Little Toreador-MS Girls Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CIML - Iowa Conference Tournament

1
Marshalltown
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Ames
4
Ankeny
6
Fort Dodge
7
Mason City
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT The Legacy Golf Club
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Little Toreador-MS Boys Invitational

Boone
Boone
Ballard
Ballard
Carroll
Carroll
Nevada
Waukee Northwest
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
1
Ankeny
Varsity (14-1)
0
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 0 0 0 0 1 1
NW 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwest High School Stadium
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Ankeny
Varsity (15-1)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 3 T
ANK 1 0 1 2
NW 1 0 0 1
Ankeny High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Individual Regionals

1
Valley
2
Waukee Northwest
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2
Ankeny Centennial
2
Indianola
5/11 · 9:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A - 6 - Waukee Northwest

1
Waukee
1
Waukee Northwest
3
Valley
4
Indianola
5
Urbandale
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
Des Moines North
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Northwest High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SEP Polk 8th Grade Coed Invite

Southeast Polk
Johnston
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Valley
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A-6 State Qualifying Meet

1
Waukee
1
Waukee Northwest
3
Valley
4
Indianola
5
Urbandale
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
Des Moines North
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Northwest High School Stadium
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SEP Polk 8th Grade Coed Invite

Southeast Polk
Johnston
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Valley
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Fort Dodge Invitational

1
Humboldt
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Atlantic
6
Fort Dodge
-
Webster City
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
177
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (43-15)
208
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-37)
12:00 PM CT
5/13
Fort Dodge Country Club
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (13-3)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (12-2)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 0 0 0
NW 1 0 1
Northwest High School Stadium
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
3
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-2)
1
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 T
NW 1 2 3
A CEN 1 0 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

0
Ottumwa
Varsity (4-9)
5
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (7-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Northwest High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CIML Iowa Conference Dual

195
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (43-16)
169
Marshalltown
Varsity (65-5)
3:30 PM CT
5/16
Elmwood Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

FORFEIT

1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-2)
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 T
NW 1 0 1
FT D 0 0 0
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Norwalk
Varsity (8-2)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (7-7)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
1
Johnston
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 T
NW 0 1 1 2
JSTN 1 0 0 1
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4
Johnston
Varsity (16-1)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
JSTN 2 2 4
NW 0 1 1
Northwest High School Stadium
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 1 Ames

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
7
Fort Dodge
8
Mason City
9
Sioux City West
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

0
Valley
Varsity (0-1)
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NW 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

1
Valley
Varsity (0-2)
11
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
NW 5 0 6 0 0 0 0 11
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

13
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-0)
1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NW 6 3 3 1 0 0 0 13
DM H 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

13
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NW 3 4 1 5 0 0 0 13
DM H 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Northwest High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (6-8)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Southeast Polk High School
Go Wolves!
News
No recent news