Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CIML Iowa Conference Dual

195
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (43-16)
169
Marshalltown
Varsity (65-5)
3:30 PM CT
5/16
Elmwood Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

FORFEIT

1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-2)
0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-11)
final
1 2 T
NW 1 0 1
FT D 0 0 0
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 2

5
Norwalk
Varsity (8-2)
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (7-7)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
1
Johnston
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 T
NW 0 1 1 2
JSTN 1 0 0 1
Johnston High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
4
Johnston
Varsity (16-1)
1
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-3)
final
1 2 T
JSTN 2 2 4
NW 0 1 1
Northwest High School Stadium
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 1 Ames

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
7
Fort Dodge
8
Mason City
9
Sioux City West
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

0
Valley
Varsity (0-1)
10
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NW 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10
Northwest High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

1
Valley
Varsity (0-2)
11
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VLY 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
NW 5 0 6 0 0 0 0 11
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

13
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (3-0)
1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NW 6 3 3 1 0 0 0 13
DM H 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

13
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
1
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NW 3 4 1 5 0 0 0 13
DM H 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Northwest High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
Southeast Polk
Varsity (7-8)
7:30 PM CT
5/20
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Ankeny
Varsity (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Northwest High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/23
Northwest High School
Monday, May 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
Ankeny
Varsity (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Northwest High School
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-2 Second Round

Ottumwa
Varsity (5-11)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (13-3)
6:30 PM CT
5/23
Northwest High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

Ankeny
Varsity (1-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/23
Northwest High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 3A - Region 6 Semifinal

Ottumwa
Varsity (4-12)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (14-2)
6:00 PM CT
5/24
Northwest High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Class 4A State Meet (Otter Creek)

Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee Northwest
Western Dubuque
5/26 · 9:00 AM CT Otter Creek Golf Course
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
Waukee
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
Waukee
Varsity (3-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Waukee Softball/Baseball Complex
Friday, May 27
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Class 4A State Meet (Otter Creek)

Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley
Waukee Northwest
Western Dubuque
5/27 · 8:30 AM CT Otter Creek Golf Course
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Junior Varsity (0-0)
3:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-1)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Friday, May 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
Des Moines East
Varsity (0-0)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

Waukee Northwest
Varsity (4-0)
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (3-1)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Northwest High School
Go Wolves!
News
No recent news