Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Forest City
Varsity (11-2)
49
North Union
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 13 15 13 7 48
N UN 19 16 9 5 49
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
North Union
Varsity (6-7)
68
Forest City
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 8 9 12 10 39
FSTC 19 19 16 14 68
North Union High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
North Union
Varsity (9-3)
60
West Hancock
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 9 15 10 14 48
WHC 11 9 22 18 60
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
North Union
Varsity (5-8)
49
West Hancock
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 12 13 15 7 47
WHC 13 15 8 13 49
West Hancock High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

Regina Catholic
AHSTW
Coon Rapids-Bayard
St. Albert
Montezuma
North Union
Saint Ansgar
Ogden
1/22 · 10:00 AM Ogden High School
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
North Iowa
Varsity (0-15)
73
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 7 13 7 9 36
N UN 16 25 14 18 73
North Iowa High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
72
North Iowa
Varsity (8-6)
66
North Union
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 13 9 17 17 72
N UN 9 17 10 20 66
North Iowa - Buffalo Center
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

GHV, NU, NK, WF Quad

North Union
Northwood-Kensett
Garner Hayfield Ventura
West Fork
1/25 · 6:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-7)
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/25
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-15)
North Union
Varsity (5-9)
7:30 PM CT
1/25
North Union High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (13-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/28
Bishop Garrigan High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

PINK OUT-Coaches vs Cancer

North Union
Varsity (5-9)
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (4-11)
7:45 PM CT
1/28
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

TIC Tournament

Lake Mills
Nashua-Plainfield
Newman Catholic
North Butler
Osage
Eagle Grove
West Hancock
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Belmond-Klemme
Central Springs
Forest City
Northwood-Kensett
Rockford
West Fork
Saint Ansgar
North Union
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
Go Warriors!