Monday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Forest City JV Tournament

North Union
1/10 · 5:00 PM CT Forest City High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
24
GTRA
Varsity (4-8)
55
North Union
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GTRA 3 14 5 2 24
N UN 13 11 23 8 55
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
North Union
Varsity (6-5)
60
GTRA
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 18 6 15 20 59
GTRA 16 12 15 17 60
North Union High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Varsity Quad

North Union
Belmond-Klemme
West Fork
Newman Catholic
1/13 · 6:00 PM CT North Union Wrestling
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

39
West Hancock
Varsity (9-4)
48
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 10 11 7 11 39
N UN 10 12 9 17 48
North Union High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
West Hancock
Varsity (5-8)
31
North Union
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 9 18 13 8 48
N UN 4 5 9 13 31
North Union High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

North Iowa
Varsity (1-13)
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
6:15 PM
1/14
North Iowa High School
Friday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Hancock
Varsity (9-4)
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/14
North Union High School
Friday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

North Iowa
Varsity (7-6)
North Union
Varsity (6-6)
7:30 PM
1/14
North Iowa - Buffalo Center
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lake Mills Dual Tournament

North Union
Byron
Southeast Polk
South Winneshiek
Lake Mills
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Forest City
Varsity (11-2)
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
6:15 PM CT
1/18
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Union
Varsity (6-6)
Forest City
Varsity (6-6)
7:45 PM CT
1/18
North Union High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Union
Varsity (10-3)
West Hancock
Varsity (9-4)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Union
Varsity (6-6)
West Hancock
Varsity (5-9)
7:30 PM CT
1/21
West Hancock High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

North Union
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Ogden High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

Regina Catholic
AHSTW
Coon Rapids-Bayard
St. Albert
Montezuma
North Union
Saint Ansgar
Ogden
1/22 · 10:00 AM Ogden High School
Go Warriors!