Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

South Tama XC Invite

1
Marion
2
Grundy Center
3
South Tama
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
East Marshall
6
West Marshall
7
BCLUW
8
South Hardin
9
Baxter
10
Colo-Nesco
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Grundy Center
9/13 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

STC Invite

1
Marion
2
North Tama
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
West Marshall
5
East Marshall
6
Baxter
7
Grundy Center
8
South Hardin
9
Colo-Nesco
-
BCLUW
-
South Tama
-
Grundy Center
9/13 · 4:30 PM South Tama High School
Thursday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
Ankeny Christian
2
West Marshall
3
South Hamilton
4
Colfax-Mingo
5
Colo-Nesco
-
GMG
-
North Tama
-
Meskwaki Settlement
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Colo-NESCO Cross Country Invitational

1
South Hamilton
2
North Tama
3
West Marshall
4
Colo-Nesco
5
Colfax-Mingo
-
Meskwaki Settlement
-
GMG
-
Ankeny Christian
9/16 · 4:30 PM Dakins Lake
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
GMG
Varsity (5-7)
3
North Tama
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
GMG 20 10 10 0
N TM 25 25 25 3
North Tama High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

22
Nashua-Plainfield
Varsity (1-3)
50
North Tama
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NPFD 0 0 6 16 22
N TM 6 24 14 6 50
North Tama High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Springville Tourney

1
North Tama
Varsity (9-5)
2
Easton Valley
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 T
N TM 21 17 10 1
ESTV 9 21 15 2
Springville High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
North Tama
Varsity (10-5)
0
Belle Plaine
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 T
N TM 21 21 2
B P 7 11 0
Springville High School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

BGM Cross Country Invitational

Tri-County
BGM
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine
English Valleys
GMG
HLV
Keota
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
North Tama
Sigourney
9/20 · 4:30 PM Brooklyn Victor Country Club
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

BGM Cross Country Invitational

BGM
Iowa Valley
Belle Plaine
English Valleys
GMG
HLV
Keota
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
North Tama
Sigourney
9/20 · 4:30 PM Brooklyn Victor Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
North Tama
Varsity (10-5)
Colo-Nesco
Varsity (4-9)
7:15 PM
9/21
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

BCLUW
Grundy Center
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
Charles City
Denver
East Marshall
GMG
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Valley Lutheran
Wapsie Valley
9/23 · 4:30 AM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 23
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Sam Iverson Invitational

Valley Lutheran
Wapsie Valley
Grundy Center
Alburnett
Aplington-Parkersburg
BGM
Charles City
Denver
East Marshall
GMG
Hudson
North Tama
South Hardin
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
BCLUW
9/23 · 4:30 PM Town & Country Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
BCLUW
Varsity (6-6)
North Tama
Varsity (10-5)
7:15 PM
9/23
BCLUW High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Saint Ansgar
Varsity (2-2)
North Tama
Varsity (4-0)
7:00 PM
9/24
North Tama High School
Go Redhawks!