Friday, Aug 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Assumption
3
Muscatine
4
Western Dubuque
5
Bettendorf
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Clinton
8
North Scott
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport North
11
Burlington
12
Davenport West
13
Davenport Central
8/16 · 0:00 AM Geneva Golf & Country Club
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Johnston
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
Bettendorf
6
North Scott
7
Clinton
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Davenport Central
8/21 · 9:00 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Clinton
2
North Scott
3
Davenport Central
8/27 · 15:30 PM Duck Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

3
North Scott
1-0
0
Clinton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
CLTN 23 13 22 - - 0
Clinton High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Lancer 6 team Invite

0
Iowa City West
0-3
2
North Scott
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 9 15 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Lancer 6 team Invite

0
Prairie
0-4
2
North Scott
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 18 11 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Lancer 6 team Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
1-3
2
North Scott
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 21 13 12 - - 1
N SC 18 21 15 - - 2
North Scott High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
7
Iowa City West
0-1
14
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 0 0 7 0 7
N SC 0 7 7 0 14
North Scott High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

0
Camanche
0-1
2
North Scott
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 12 9 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Northeast
0-3
2
North Scott
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 13 11 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
North Scott
7-0
0
Maquoketa
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
MQK 17 18 - - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Central DeWitt
2-3
2
North Scott
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 8 18 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
North Cedar
3-2
2
North Scott
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 7 16 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

3
Pleasant Valley
5-0
1
North Scott
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 25 25 23 25 - 3
N SC 19 22 25 21 - 1
North Scott High School
Wednesday, Sep 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Burlington
3
Assumption
4
North Scott
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/4 · 9:00 AM Emeis Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
35
North Scott
2-0
14
Davenport Central
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 28 0 0 35
DP C 0 0 0 14 14
Davenport Brady St. Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bettendorf
7-3
3
North Scott
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 20 19 23 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Ottumwa
3
Assumption
4
Muscatine
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Burlington
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
9/12 · 12:00 PM Valley Oaks Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
0
Pleasant Valley
0-3
20
North Scott
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 0 0 0 0 0
N SC 0 0 13 7 20
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Western Dubuque
4-6
2
North Scott
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 19 13 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Bettendorf
7-5
2
North Scott
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 21 21 14 - - 1
N SC 18 23 16 - - 2
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Union Community
9-1
2
North Scott
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 16 24 - - - 0
N SC 21 26 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Van Buren County
11-2
2
North Scott
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VBC 19 17 - - - 0
N SC 25 25 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
North Scott
19-4
2
Xavier
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 23 24 - - - 0
XVR 25 26 - - - 2
North Scott High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bettendorf
2
Assumption
3
Davenport West
4
North Scott
9/16 · 14:22 PM Emeis Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Davenport West
0-7
3
North Scott
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP W 10 8 12 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
3
North Scott
3-1
21
Western Dubuque
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 0 0 3 0 3
WDB 7 0 7 7 21
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ottumwa
2
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
4
North Scott
5
Assumption
6
Davenport Central
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Davenport North
10
Muscatine
9/23 · 10:00 AM Flint Hills GC
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
21
Central DeWitt
2-3
42
North Scott
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 0 7 14 21
N SC 27 8 0 7 42
North Scott High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

1
Davenport Central
5-9
2
North Scott
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 21 15 - - 1
N SC 18 12 6 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

0
East Dubuque
1-1
2
North Scott
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ED 14 11 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invitational

1
North Scott
17-3
2
Dubuque Hempstead
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 21 16 12 - - 1
DB H 18 21 15 - - 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

2
North Scott
18-3
0
Iowa City High
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
IACH 18 13 - - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Dubuque Invite

2
Bettendorf
12-8
1
North Scott
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTDF 16 21 15 - - 2
N SC 21 18 12 - - 1
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

MAC

0
Davenport Central
5-13
3
North Scott
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP C 21 16 23 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Friday, Oct 04
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Assumption
5
North Scott
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Davenport West
10/4 · 9:00 AM Kewanee Dunes
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
10
Iowa City Liberty
4-2
24
North Scott
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 3 0 0 7 10
N SC 0 7 10 7 24
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Rescheduled due to lack of officials

North Scott
19-4
Muscatine
6-11
5:00 PM
10/8
Muscatine High School
Wednesday, Oct 09
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Game

3
North Scott
20-4
1
Muscatine
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 25 24 25 25 - 3
MSCT 13 26 12 16 - 1
Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
45
North Scott
6-1
0
Clinton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 20 18 7 0 45
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
Coan Field
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Iowa Valley
13-17
2
North Scott
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IA V 8 15 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Mid-Prairie
6-16
2
North Scott
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIDP 6 13 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

0
Clear Creek-Amana
21-12
2
North Scott
23-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CC-A 19 13 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

1
Central DeWitt
5-21
3
North Scott
24-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 15 21 11 - - 1
N SC 21 19 15 - - 3
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

1
Union Community
23-10
2
North Scott
25-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 21 12 - - 1
N SC 23 23 15 - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Davenport North
9-22
3
North Scott
26-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DP N 16 17 17 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Clear Creek-Amana
4-4
35
North Scott
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 0 0 0 7 7
N SC 7 21 0 7 35
North Scott High School
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
North Scott
26-5
3
Assumption
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 15 28 28 20 - 1
ASMP 25 26 30 25 - 3
Assumption High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
21
North Scott
8-1
0
Assumption
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 7 7 0 21
ASMP 0 0 0 0 0
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Fairfield
8-27
3
North Scott
27-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD 15 14 7 - - 0
N SC 25 25 25 - - 3
North Scott High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

3
Xavier
8-2
9
North Scott
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 0 3 0 0 3
N SC 0 0 3 6 9
North Scott High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 8 Championship

0
Burlington
25-6
3
North Scott
28-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 18 23 25 - - 0
N SC 25 25 27 - - 3
North Scott High School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

3A - State Quarterfinal

7
North Scott
9-2
29
Western Dubuque
11-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 7 0 0 0 7
WDB 7 13 3 6 29
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Quarterfinal

3
Marion
31-10
0
North Scott
28-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRN 25 25 25 - - 3
N SC 21 23 15 - - 0
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride

Durant
0-0
North Scott
0-0
6:00 PM
11/22
North Scott High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2575
North Scott
2696
Pleasant Valley
final
5:00 PM
11/25
Big River Bowling
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
2305
North Scott
2138
Pleasant Valley
final
5:00 PM
11/25
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
0-1
69
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 18 21 13 9 61
N SC 17 24 14 14 69
North Scott High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rivalry Saturday

59
North Scott
3-0
55
Xavier
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 17 17 12 59
XVR 12 18 17 12 55
Kohawk Arena
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Iowa City High
0-1
63
North Scott
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 13 17 14 13 57
N SC 16 16 14 17 63
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
North Scott
3-0
43
Davenport North
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 20 11 16 63
DP N 13 8 12 10 43
North High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Davenport West
1-2
65
North Scott
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 5 14 9 12 40
N SC 27 21 12 5 65
North Scott High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
North Scott
1-1
52
Prairie
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 11 12 14 7 44
PR 12 9 14 17 52
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2819
North Scott
3038
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2553
North Scott
2715
Davenport Central
final
5:00 PM
12/9
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
33
Pleasant Valley
1-4
70
North Scott
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 7 11 3 12 33
N SC 22 19 15 14 70
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
North Scott
2-1
21
Pleasant Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 18 14 13 10 55
PL V 5 3 4 9 21
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Bettendorf
0-4
53
North Scott
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 6 7 9 11 33
N SC 14 16 14 9 53
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
North Scott
6-0
38
Bettendorf
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 8 18 16 10 52
BTDF 11 11 7 9 38
Bettendorf High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Iowa/Illinois Shootout

58
Rock Island
0-1
61
North Scott
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 15 9 14 58
N SC 13 13 18 17 61
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2987
North Scott
3008
Clinton
final
5:00 PM
12/16
Big River Bowling
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2685
North Scott
2575
Clinton
final
5:00 PM
12/16
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
North Scott
7-0
19
Clinton
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 21 18 22 13 74
CLTN 6 0 5 8 19
Clinton High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
North Scott
5-1
36
Clinton
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 13 18 19 69
CLTN 8 10 11 7 36
Clinton High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Davenport Central
4-3
54
North Scott
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 6 10 13 5 34
N SC 10 18 10 16 54
North Scott High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
North Scott
8-0
49
Davenport Central
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 23 18 14 71
DP C 10 5 15 19 49
Central High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Burlington
2-5
64
North Scott
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 9 9 13 12 43
N SC 19 12 18 15 64
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Dubuque Senior
4-5
63
North Scott
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 9 13 5 3 30
N SC 17 19 20 7 63
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
North Scott
8-1
30
Assumption
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 8 10 18 12 48
ASMP 10 8 8 4 30
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Assumption
6-2
62
North Scott
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 6 10 10 8 34
N SC 22 19 19 2 62
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

Wisconsin Dells

36
Medford
0-1
63
North Scott
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 0 16 0 36
N SC 35 0 28 0 63
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2718
North Scott
3074
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/13
Big River Bowling
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2817
North Scott
2220
Bettendorf
final
6:00 PM
1/13
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Muscatine
1-9
70
North Scott
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSCT 5 8 16 15 44
N SC 15 20 20 15 70
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
North Scott
11-0
30
Muscatine
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 9 19 14 51
MSCT 3 9 8 10 30
Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

North Scott
10-1
Davenport North
7-3
7:30 PM
1/17
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Davenport West
2-7
74
North Scott
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 11 13 10 13 46
N SC 20 17 18 16 74
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
North Scott
12-0
35
Davenport West
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 21 21 12 73
DP W 10 6 13 6 35
West High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
North Scott
13-0
45
Pleasant Valley
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 13 15 13 14 55
PL V 8 16 13 8 45
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2816
North Scott
2959
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
1/24
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2559
North Scott
2417
Davenport North
final
6:30 PM
1/24
Bowlmor Lanes
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
25
Pleasant Valley
6-6
42
North Scott
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PL V 3 8 5 9 25
N SC 15 9 11 7 42
North Scott High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

IA/IL Shootout

51
Geneseo
0-1
67
North Scott
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 21 11 12 51
N SC 20 14 21 12 67
Assumption High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2797
Davenport West
2865
North Scott
final
5:00 PM
1/27
High 5 Lanes & Games
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2441
North Scott
2615
Davenport West
final
5:00 PM
1/27
High 5 Lanes & Games
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
North Scott
13-1
35
Bettendorf
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 9 11 4 8 38
BTDF 5 10 6 11 35
Bettendorf High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Bettendorf
10-6
65
North Scott
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTDF 14 4 13 8 39
N SC 9 23 19 14 65
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Clinton
1-15
65
North Scott
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 11 3 6 5 25
N SC 20 28 11 8 65
North Scott High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Clinton
1-13
72
North Scott
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 6 6 3 18 33
N SC 23 18 17 14 72
North Scott High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
2782
North Scott
2965
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
2/3
Big River Bowling
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2460
North Scott
2354
Muscatine
final
6:00 PM
2/3
Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
North Scott
15-1
37
Davenport Central
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 19 14 2 9 44
DP C 5 4 14 14 37
Central High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Davenport Central
7-10
72
North Scott
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP C 14 10 14 19 57
N SC 22 20 17 13 72
North Scott High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Assumption
14-3
44
North Scott
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 8 7 11 12 38
N SC 10 8 4 16 44
North Scott High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
North Scott
18-0
50
Assumption
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 16 17 13 6 52
ASMP 10 16 12 12 50
Assumption High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Ottumwa
4
Clinton
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Muscatine
8
Davenport Central
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Burlington
12
West Burlington
13
Bettendorf
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Muscatine
4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Durant
12
West Burlington
13
Burlington
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Moline
2-1
74
North Scott
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 15 17 11 59
N SC 19 24 14 17 74
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 1/17

44
North Scott
17-1
43
Davenport North
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N SC 6 12 13 13 44
DP N 7 5 11 20 43
North High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Davenport North
16-4
53
North Scott
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP N 9 11 8 4 32
N SC 17 19 9 8 53
North Scott High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL