Monday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Sub State boys tennis

5
Linn-Mar
Varsity (12-3-3)
0
North Scott
Varsity (12-6-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/16
Muscatine High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Tri-meet

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
5/16 · 11:10 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
North Scott
5/16 · 11:15 AM
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Mount Vernon
Level 2 (1-0)
North Scott
Level 2 (3-2-1)
4:30 PM
5/16
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Sophomore
Davenport Central
Level 2 (0-0)
North Scott
Level 2 (0-0-1)
6:00 PM
5/16
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
1
Davenport Central
Varsity (11-5)
2
North Scott
Varsity (10-5)
final
1 2 T
DP C 0 1 1
N SC 0 2 2
The Pitch @ North Scott
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
8
North Scott
Sophomore (1-0)
3
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 T
N SC 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 8
PL V 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Davenport Central
Junior Varsity (1-0-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/17
Central High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

1
North Scott
Varsity (10-5-1)
0
Davenport Central
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 T
N SC 0 0 1 1
DP C 0 0 0 0
Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

1
North Scott
Varsity (0-1)
8
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
BKMC 0 1 0 1 0 5 1 8
Jenk Field
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Sophomore
0
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
8
Pleasant Valley
Sophomore (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PL V 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8
Pleasant Valley High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 5 North Scott

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Davenport West
6
Burlington
7
Davenport North
8
Davenport Central
9
Clinton
10
Muscatine
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Glynns Creek Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

-
Davenport West
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Ankeny
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Southeast Polk
-
Iowa City West
-
Indianola
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Des Moines Lincoln
Plus 23 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

1
Waukee Northwest
2
Norwalk
3
Sioux City West
3
Iowa City High
3
Valley
6
Ames
7
Ankeny
8
Dowling Catholic
8
Prairie
10
Des Moines Roosevelt
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Freshman
Iowa City Liberty
Freshman (0-0)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM
5/19
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-5 First Round

1
Clinton
Varsity (5-12)
11
North Scott
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 T
CLTN 0 1 1
N SC 5 6 11
North Scott High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

2
North Scott
Varsity (0-2)
12
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
IACL 3 2 3 3 1 0 0 12
Liberty High School
Friday, May 20
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

3
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (4-1)
8
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WHC 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
N SC 0 2 4 0 2 0 0 8
North Scott High School
Monday, May 23
BASEBALL Freshman
Assumption
(0-0)
North Scott
(0-0)
5:00 PM
5/23
Monday, May 23
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-5 Second Round

0
North Scott
Varsity (11-6)
1
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 T
N SC 0 0 0
IACL 0 1 1
Liberty High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Sophomore
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-1)
3:30 PM CT
5/24
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Assumption
(1-0)
North Scott
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/24
North Scott High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Sophomore
North Scott
Sophomore (1-1)
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-1)
5:30 PM CT
5/24
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, May 24
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 8

3
North Scott
Varsity (11-5-1)
0
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 T
N SC 0 0 3
BND 0 0 0
North Scott High School
Tuesday, May 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Assumption
(1-0)
North Scott
(0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/24
North Scott High School
Tuesday, May 24
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-5)
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/24
North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Freshman
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-2)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Freshman
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-0)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/25
West Delaware High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Freshman
Central DeWitt
Freshman (0-2)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/25
North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
West Delaware
Varsity (2-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
West Delaware High School
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Freshman
Central DeWitt
Freshman (4-0)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
North Scott High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Freshman
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (0-0)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/26
North Scott High School
Thursday, May 26
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 8

Mount Vernon
Varsity (17-1)
North Scott
Varsity (11-5-1)
6:00 PM CT
5/26
North Scott High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Freshman
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Freshman (0-0)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
5/26
North Scott High School
Thursday, May 26
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
North Scott
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Bettendorf
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
Marion
Varsity (4-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/26
Mt. Mercy
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
Burlington
Varsity (0-1)
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
North Scott High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Freshman

H

North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-2)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
Burlington
Varsity (0-1)
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
North Scott High School
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Freshman

H

North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
Davenport West
Freshman (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/27
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Freshman

Lancer Invitational

Wilton
Level 4 (0-0)
North Scott
Level 4 (0-0)
8:30 AM CT
5/28
North Scott High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (0-0)
9:00 AM CT
5/28
Jefferson Softball Field
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

CR Jefferson Classic

North Scott
Varsity (0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (1-0)
12:45 PM CT
5/28
Jefferson Softball Field
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Freshman

Lancer Invitational

Iowa City Liberty
Freshman (0-0)
North Scott
Freshman (0-0)
2:45 PM CT
5/28
North Scott High School
Saturday, May 28
BASEBALL Varsity
Valley
Varsity (4-2)
North Scott
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Brunner Field at Swanson Stadium
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Freshman

Lancer Invitational

Muscatine
(0-0)
North Scott
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
5/28
North Scott High School
Go Lancers!