Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Districts

1
Boone
2
Grinnell
3
North Polk
4
Newton
5
South Tama
6
Webster City
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
South Hardin
5/9 · 8:00 AM CT Boone - McHose Park
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

RRC Tournament

1
Gilbert
2
Winterset
3
ADM
4
Carroll
5
Ballard
6
North Polk
7
Carlisle
8
Bondurant-Farrar
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Lakeview Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Winterset
4
Carroll
4
North Polk
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Ballard
8
Boone
9
Carlisle
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular Meet

-
North Polk
-
Boone
-
Nevada
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade
1
Woodward-Granger
2
Van Meter
3
North Polk
4
Madrid
5
Greene County
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Grand View Christian
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Madrid JH Coed

1
North Polk
2
Greene County
3
Woodward-Granger
4
Van Meter
5
Grand View Christian
6
Earlham
7
ACGC
8
Madrid
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Madrid High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Carroll
Varsity (4-9)
10
North Polk
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 T
CROL 0 0 0
N P 10 0 10
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
8
North Polk
Varsity (3-8)
1
Carroll
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 T
N P 3 5 8
CROL 1 0 1
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regionals

-
Lewis Central
-
Audubon
-
Atlantic
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
North Polk
-
St. Albert
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectional Meet

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Boone
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 6 - Gilbert

1
North Polk
2
Gilbert
3
Algona
4
Humboldt
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-6 State Qualifying Meet

-
Algona
-
Gilbert
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Nevada
-
North Polk
-
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (14-2)
0
North Polk
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 T
B-F 0 2 2
N P 0 0 0
North Polk High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
North Polk
Varsity (10-3)
3
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 T
N P 1 1 2
B-F 1 2 3
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

5
Pella
Varsity (10-0)
0
North Polk
Varsity (1-8)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Saydel High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

3A District Golf

North Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Gilbert
ADM
Charles City
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Oelwein
Waverly-Shell Rock
Independence
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Oneota Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Ballard Invitational

Ballard
ADM
Bondurant-Farrar
Clear Lake
Indianola
North Polk
5/16 · 12:00 PM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
South Hamilton
Varsity (0-0)
North Polk
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Gilbert
Varsity (5-8)
North Polk
Varsity (10-3)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
North Polk High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

North Polk
Varsity (3-9)
Gilbert
Varsity (13-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
North Polk
Varsity (0-0)
West Marshall
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/17
West Marshall High School Schiling Baseball Field
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 2 Saydel

ADM
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carroll
Creston
Gilbert
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Perry
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 9:00 AM CT Terrace Hills Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-7 First Round

North Polk
Varsity (3-9)
Carlisle
Varsity (8-6)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
Carlisle High School
Go Comets!