Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Waterloo West
Dubuque Hempstead
Columbus
Wahlert Catholic
Fort Madison
Iowa Falls-Alden
North Polk
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3/10 · 0:00 AM UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TENNIS
Pella
North Polk
4:00 PM
3/31
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TENNIS
Knoxville
North Polk
4:00 PM
4/2
North Polk High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Roland-Story
Southeast Valley
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
North Polk
4/3 · 16:30 PM Roland-Story Sports Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Ogden
Nevada
4/7 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Ballard
North Polk
4:00 PM
4/9
North Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Nevada
Forest City
Grinnell
Ames
Carroll
Gilbert
North Polk
Roland-Story
4/9 · 16:30 PM Nevada High School
Friday, Apr 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Winterset
0-0
5:30 PM
4/10
Winterset High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Panorama
0-0
North Polk
0-0
5:30 PM
4/16
North Polk High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Gilbert
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/17 · 16:00 PM Ames Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
ACGC
Ankeny
Knoxville
Martensdale-St Marys
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pella
4/20 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Panorama
Earlham
North Polk
West Central Valley
4/21 · 16:00 PM Lake Panorama National Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
North Polk
South Hamilton
4/23 · 4:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Montezuma
North Polk
Roland-Story
Indianola
Gilbert
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines North
Nevada
Ballard
4/27 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Saydel
4/28 · 16:00 PM Tournament Club of Iowa
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Roland-Story
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Greene County
North Polk
South Hamilton
5/1 · 2:00 AM Riverbend Golf Course
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Bondurant-Farrar
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Woodward Academy
5/4 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Van Meter
North Polk
4:00 PM
5/4
Tournament Club of Iowa
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Roland-Story
Woodward Academy
Greene County
PCM
Nevada
South Hamilton
Bondurant-Farrar
5/4 · 17:00 PM
Monday, May 04
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
5/4
Goeppinger Field
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Polk
Gilbert
Greene County
Nevada
PCM
Roland-Story
Saydel
South Hamilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Nevada
Greene County
Saydel
PCM
Roland-Story
South Hamilton
Gilbert
5/7 · 16:00 PM North Polk High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS TENNIS
North Polk
Boone
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
5/9 · 8:30 AM North Polk High School
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Nevada
0-0
North Polk
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
North Polk High School
Friday, May 15
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
North Polk
0-0
PCM
0-0
5:30 PM
5/15
PCM High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

North Polk
0-0
Perry
0-0
5:30 PM
5/19
Perry High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Roland-Story
0-1
9
North Polk
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
N P 3 2 1 1 0 2 0 9
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
0
East Marshall
0-2
11
North Polk
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E MR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 11
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
North Polk
1-0
6
Gilbert
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
GLBT 0 1 1 0 1 3 0 6
Gilbert Middle School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V

5
North Polk
2-1
4
Ballard
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 5
BAL 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 4
Ballard High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
10
North Polk
2-0
4
PCM
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 6 0 3 1 0 0 0 10
PCM 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
Prairie City Middle School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Norwalk
2-2
4
North Polk
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NWLK 1 1 0 7 0 0 2 11
N P 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

Greene County
0-3
North Polk
2-1
7:30 PM
6/22
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
1
North Polk
2-2
9
Ballard
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
BAL 1 1 0 1 2 4 0 9
Nite Hawk Baseball Diamond
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Nevada
4-2
13
North Polk
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
N P 1 1 0 0 9 2 0 13
North Polk High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
17
North Polk
4-1
2
Saydel
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 8 2 7 0 0 0 17
SDL 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Saydel High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Saydel
5-7
8
North Polk
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SDL 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
N P 0 0 3 1 0 4 0 8
North Polk High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
North Polk
5-1
7
Boone
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 8
BN 0 0 0 2 0 4 1 7
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
North Polk
6-1
1
Ogden
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
OGDN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Gary Creasman Field
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
North Polk
7-1
0
South Hamilton
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 7 1 1 1 3 0 0 13
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
5
North Polk
3-3
6
South Hamilton
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 5
SHM 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 6
South Hamilton High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
South Hamilton
2-5
11
North Polk
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 4 1 0 3 3 0 0 11
North Polk High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
4
North Polk
4-3
1
South Hamilton
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
SHM 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
South Hamilton High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1

1
North Polk
5-3
0
Roland-Story
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
RS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Norsemen Field
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
North Polk
8-2
2
Roland-Story
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
RS 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Roland - Henessy Diamonds
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2

14
North Polk
6-3
3
Roland-Story
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 2 2 0 4 6 0 0 14
RS 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Norsemen Field
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
North Polk
6-4
2
Gilbert
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
GLBT 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Gilbert Middle School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Gilbert
8-4
3
North Polk
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLBT 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
N P 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
3
North Polk
6-5
5
Gilbert
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
GLBT 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Gilbert Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
PCM
3-9
7
North Polk
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
N P 0 0 1 2 3 1 0 7
PCM High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
North Polk
11-2
0
PCM
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 3 2 4 0 0 9
PCM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PCM High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity

Forfeit

7
PCM
5-6
0
North Polk
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PCM 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 7
N P 1 4 0 0 1 2 0 0
North Polk High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Greene County
1-9
6
North Polk
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GRNC 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 4
N P 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 6
Greene County High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

15
North Polk
12-2
0
Greene County
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 7 0 2 2 4 0 0 15
GRNC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Polk High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
North Polk
13-2
1
Greene County
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 0 3 0 6 0 0 10
GRNC 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
North Polk High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
0
North Polk
7-7
9
Greene County
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRNC 2 2 0 0 1 4 0 9
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
13
North Polk
8-7
12
West Marshall
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 5 3 0 2 2 1 13
WMR 5 4 0 0 0 3 0 12
West Marshall High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Nevada
5-11
16
North Polk
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
N P 7 2 3 4 0 0 0 16
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
North Polk
14-2
1
Nevada
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 1 3 0 0 3 3 0 10
NVD 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Nevada High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Nevada
5-12
11
North Polk
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 6 0 3 2 0 0 0 11
North Polk High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Saydel
8-7
North Polk
14-2
7:00 PM
7/9
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity
7
North Polk
11-7
5
Saydel
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 1 2 4 0 0 0 7
SDL 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 5
Saydel High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

North Polk
14-2
Bondurant-Farrar
13-5
7:00 PM
7/10
Bondurant-Farrar Middle School
Friday, Jul 10
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Perry
2-12
11
North Polk
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PRY 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N P 4 5 0 0 2 0 0 11
North Polk High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

1 Varsity game

2
North Polk
14-3
4
Winterset
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
WNT 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Winterset High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity
6
North Polk
12-7
16
Norwalk
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 6
NWLK 1 0 10 3 2 0 0 16
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Carlisle
6-12
North Polk
12-7
7:30 PM
7/14
North Polk High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Bondurant-Farrar
5-10
North Polk
12-7
7:30 PM
7/15
North Polk High School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
North Polk
14-4
4
Creston
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 3
CRST 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
North Polk High School
Friday, Jul 17
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

0
Nevada
6-14
11
North Polk
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NVD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N P 2 1 3 5 0 0 0 11
North Polk High School
Monday, Jul 20
BASEBALL Varsity

3A - Substate 7 Semifinal

1
North Polk
13-9
11
ADM
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N P 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
ADM 0 0 5 6 0 0 0 11
ADM High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Ballard
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
8/28
North Polk High School
Thursday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Newton
0-0
North Polk
0-0
5:30 AM
9/3
North Polk High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:45 PM
9/4
North Polk High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Carlisle
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
9/11
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

North Polk
0-0
Gilbert
0-0
5:00 PM
9/15
Gilbert High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Pella
0-0
7:30 PM
9/18
Pella High School
Tuesday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Perry
0-0
7:00 PM
9/22
Perry High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Nevada
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
9/25
North Polk High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Knoxville
0-0
7:30 PM
10/2
Ken Locke Stadium
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Bondurant-Farrar
0-0
North Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
10/9
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Nov 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
7:30 PM
11/24
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Tuesday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Polk
0-0
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
7:45 PM
2/16
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Go Comets!