Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
3033 Lynx Dr
City
Troy Mills
State
IA
County
Linn
Zip
52344-
Mailing Name
North-Linn High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 200
Mailing City
Troy Mills
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52344
Area Code
319
Phone
224-3291
Website
https://www.northlinncsd.org/

Other Information
School Colors
Burgundy & White
Mascot
Lynx
Conference
Tri Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dave Hoeger
Superintendent Phone
319-224-3291x
Superintendent Email
dhoeger@northlinncsd.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 200
Superintendent City
Troy Mills
Superintendent Zip
52344
Superintendent District Name
North-Linn Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Mike Hilmer
Athletic Director Phone
319-224-3291x
Athletic Director Email
mhilmer@northlinncsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Scott Beaty
Principal School Phone
319-224-3291x
Principal Email
sbeaty@northlinncsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Sarah Kilburg

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Bethany Brink

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Shellia Price

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brian Wheatley

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Bob Mudd; Dana Schmidt

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Kevin Goedken

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Bob Mudd; Dana Schmidt

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Chad Spore

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Jennifer McNeill

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Travis Griffith

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Mike Hilmer

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Bob Mudd; Dan Schmidt

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kevin Goedken

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jared Collum

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Brendan Schott

Football
Football Coach Name
Jared Collum

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Bethany Brink

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Bethany Brink

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Sue Culwell

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Brendan Schott

Band
Band Director Name
Katelyn McKone

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Lisa Caston

Orchestra