Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
79
North Linn
Varsity (13-1)
37
Alburnett
Varsity (6-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 20 25 17 17 79
ALBT 6 9 6 16 37
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
85
North Linn
Varsity (12-1)
49
Alburnett
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 29 17 21 18 85
ALBT 13 19 11 6 49
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
9
Starmont
Varsity (1-12)
68
North Linn
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 4 2 3 9
N LN 32 14 14 8 68
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
18
Starmont
Varsity (0-13)
93
North Linn
Varsity (13-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 10 2 6 18
N LN 32 26 27 8 93
North Linn High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High
North Linn
Junior High (0-0)
Springville
Junior High (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/20
North Linn High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
North Linn
Varsity (14-1)
31
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 16 18 15 19 68
MQKV 6 8 9 8 31
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
North Linn
Varsity (14-1)
24
Maquoketa Valley
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 26 17 14 11 68
MQKV 7 3 9 5 24
Maquoketa Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Wilton
4
Lake Mills
5
North Butler
6
Tipton
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
North Linn
9
MFL-Mar-Mac
10
South Hardin
11
Belmond-Klemme
12
Rockford
13
West Fork
1/22 · 10:30 PM CT North Butler High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Doug Trees JV Invitational

Wapsie Valley
North Butler
Aplington-Parkersburg
South Hardin
Belmond-Klemme
Lake Mills
Nashua-Plainfield
North Linn
Postville
Rockford
Tipton
West Fork
Western Christian
Wilton
1/22 · 10:30 PM CT North Butler High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Linn
Varsity (14-1)
East Buchanan
Varsity (13-3)
5:30 PM CT
1/28
East Buchanan Community Schools
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Linn
Varsity (14-1)
East Buchanan
Varsity (4-11)
7:00 PM CT
1/28
East Buchanan Community Schools
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (0-0)
North Linn
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/29
North Linn High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Edgewood-Colesburg
Varsity (0-0)
North Linn
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/29
North Linn High School
Go Lynx!