Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
Starmont
0-1
53
North Linn
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 0 0 0
N LN 27 14 6 6 53
North Linn High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cascade Tournament

2
Anamosa
2-1
1
North Linn
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANA 21 14 15 - - 2
N LN 11 21 13 - - 1
Cascade High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cascade Tournament

2
Beckman Catholic
8-0
0
North Linn
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 21 21 - - - 2
N LN 7 9 - - - 0
Cascade High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cascade Tournament

0
Central City
0-3
2
North Linn
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C C 19 9 - - - 0
N LN 21 21 - - - 2
Cascade High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cascade Tournament

2
North Linn
2-3
1
Monticello
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 24 18 15 - - 2
MONT 22 21 13 - - 1
Cascade High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cascade Tournament

1
North Linn
2-3
2
Dubuque Senior
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 13 21 6 - - 1
DB 21 16 15 - - 2
Cascade High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Quadrangular

0
Oelwein
0-8
2
North Linn
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OLWN 17 7 - - - 0
N LN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Linn
4-4
2
Hudson
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 11 10 - - - 0
HDSN 25 25 - - - 2
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

North Linn Quadrangular

1
Alburnett
2-8
2
North Linn
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 18 25 9 - - 1
N LN 25 17 15 - - 2
North Linn High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
40
North Linn
2-0
0
Maquoketa Valley
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 13 20 7 0 40
MQKV 0 0 0 0 0
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Cedar Valley Christian
4-8
3
North Linn
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CVC 13 25 23 20 - 1
N LN 25 18 25 25 - 3
North Linn High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
28
North Linn
3-0
14
Alburnett
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 8 6 7 7 28
ALBT 7 0 0 7 14
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Winneshiek
0-9
2
North Linn
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 6 6 - - - 0
N LN 21 21 - - - 2
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Jesup J-Hawk Volleyball Classic

2
Alburnett
5-8
0
North Linn
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 21 21 - - - 2
N LN 19 18 - - - 0
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Central
7-6
1
North Linn
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCN 17 23 15 - - 2
N LN 21 21 8 - - 1
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Central Elkader
6-12
1
North Linn
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CELK 21 19 15 - - 2
N LN 10 21 11 - - 1
Jesup High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Linn
6-8
2
Jesup
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 15 11 - - - 0
JSP 21 21 - - - 2
Jesup High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
North Linn
6-9
3
Lisbon
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 15 16 25 17 - 1
LSBN 25 25 22 25 - 3
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
16
Edgewood-Colesburg
3-1
20
North Linn
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EWCB 13 0 3 0 16
N LN 0 7 6 7 20
North Linn High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Denver
16-7
0
North Linn
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DNV 21 21 - - - 2
N LN 15 19 - - - 0
Nashua Plainfield High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Rockford
6-7
2
North Linn
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RKFD 15 19 - - - 0
N LN 21 21 - - - 2
Nashua Plainfield High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
North Linn
7-11
2
Nashua-Plainfield
6-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 21 14 10 - - 1
NPFD 16 21 15 - - 2
Nashua Plainfield High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Clayton Ridge
6-12
1
North Linn
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTR 16 21 19 - - 2
N LN 21 12 17 - - 1
Nashua Plainfield High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Buchanan
4-12
3
North Linn
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EBUC 24 14 24 - - 0
N LN 26 25 26 - - 3
North Linn High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Linn
8-13
3
Edgewood-Colesburg
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 25 25 23 21 11 2
EWCB 21 23 25 25 15 3
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
14
North Linn
4-1
62
Dike-New Hartford
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 0 0 6 8 14
D-NH 21 21 14 6 62
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Maquoketa Valley
6-12
1
North Linn
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQKV 25 14 25 25 - 3
N LN 10 25 9 20 - 1
North Linn High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Breast Cancer Awareness Event

1
North Linn
8-15
3
Starmont
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 28 21 26 17 - 1
STM 26 25 28 25 - 3
Starmont High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
13
Jesup
2-4
20
North Linn
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 13
N LN 0 0 0 0 20
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
North Linn
8-16
3
Springville
11-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 25 18 21 11 - 1
SPV 17 25 25 25 - 3
Springville High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night & Breast Cancer Awareness Night

1
Alburnett
11-12
3
North Linn
9-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 18 25 19 19 - 1
N LN 25 22 25 25 - 3
North Linn High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

28
North Linn
7-2
37
Regina Catholic
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 7 0 13 8 28
RG C 7 20 10 0 37
Iowa City Regina High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

senior night

3
North Linn
10-16
1
Central City
9-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 25 25 16 25 - 3
C C 21 23 25 16 - 1
Central City High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
North Linn
10-17
2
Maquoketa Valley
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 14 10 - - - 0
MQKV 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Tri-Rivers Tournament

0
North Linn
10-18
2
Springville
15-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 14 15 - - - 0
SPV 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
North Linn
11-18
0
East Buchanan
4-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N LN 22 21 - - - 2
EBUC 20 16 - - - 0
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
38
North Linn
6-2
6
East Marshall
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 14 12 6 6 38
E MR 0 0 0 6 6
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 8 First Round

3
Alburnett
13-15
2
North Linn
11-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALBT 25 16 25 24 15 3
N LN 23 25 16 26 13 2
North Linn High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
6
South Hardin
5-4
14
North Linn
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 6 0 0 6
N LN 0 7 0 7 14
North Linn High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

1A - State First Round

0
North Linn
7-3
23
West Branch
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 0 0 0 0 0
WBN 3 13 7 0 23
West Branch High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Alburnett
0-1
68
North Linn
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 2 9 9 5 25
N LN 14 25 21 8 68
North Linn High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

rivalry saturday

51
North Linn
2-0
47
Van Buren County
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 11 18 3 14 51
VBC 9 15 12 10 47
Coe College Clark Alumni House
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Calamus-Wheatland
0-2
65
North Linn
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CM-W 6 10 6 0 22
N LN 24 13 20 8 65
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
30
Calamus-Wheatland
0-1
87
North Linn
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CM-W 17 3 5 5 30
N LN 24 29 15 19 87
North Linn High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Central Springs
3
South Winneshiek
4
North Linn
5
Oelwein
6
Eagle Grove
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Anamosa
10
HLV
11
Riceville
12
Tripoli
13
Waukon
14
West Fork
15
Central City
16
Rockford
12/7 · 10:00 AM Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Midland
0-3
100
North Linn
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MID 12 6 8 11 37
N LN 32 29 25 14 100
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Prince of Peace
2-2
75
North Linn
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
POP 9 9 13 18 49
N LN 23 23 15 14 75
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Prince of Peace
1-5
89
North Linn
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
POP 12 6 9 4 31
N LN 18 22 23 26 89
North Linn High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
North Linn
4-1
60
Marquette Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 11 17 2 10 40
MQ C 16 15 17 12 60
Marquette High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
90
North Linn
4-0
26
Marquette Catholic
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 26 25 17 22 90
MQ C 3 5 5 13 26
Marquette High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Cedar Valley Christian
0-7
114
North Linn
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CVC 2 2 3 4 11
N LN 36 30 31 17 114
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Cedar Valley Christian
2-5
92
North Linn
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CVC 8 8 9 6 31
N LN 35 29 18 10 92
North Linn High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
North Linn
6-1
18
Starmont
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 21 16 17 5 59
STM 0 2 4 12 18
Starmont High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
92
North Linn
6-0
41
Starmont
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 23 25 28 16 92
STM 8 13 9 11 41
Starmont High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Maquoketa Valley
8-1
70
North Linn
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQKV 9 6 8 13 41
N LN 22 15 25 13 70
North Linn High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Maquoketa Valley
3-5
88
North Linn
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQKV 8 11 13 5 37
N LN 26 25 24 13 88
North Linn High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
North Linn
8-1
32
Aplington-Parkersburg
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 13 7 22 14 56
AP-P 7 11 3 11 32
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
North Linn
9-1
23
Edgewood-Colesburg
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 32 24 9 9 74
EWCB 6 2 4 11 23
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
North Linn
8-0
32
Edgewood-Colesburg
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 28 25 22 8 83
EWCB 7 14 3 8 32
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
North Linn
10-1
44
Springville
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 11 15 15 22 63
SPV 10 17 11 6 44
Springville High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
North Linn
9-0
47
Springville
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 19 16 22 15 72
SPV 8 15 10 14 47
Springville High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
North Linn
11-1
47
East Buchanan
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 13 21 11 15 60
EBUC 4 12 17 14 47
East Buchanan Community Schools
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
93
North Linn
10-0
48
East Buchanan
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 27 22 20 24 93
EBUC 8 14 11 15 48
East Buchanan Community Schools
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Atlantic
Benton
Xavier
Grinnell
Louisa-Muscatine
Maquoketa
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Williamsburg
Wilton
1/18 · 10:00 AM Marion High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
North Linn
12-1
26
Alburnett
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 18 25 15 8 66
ALBT 8 3 2 13 26
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
North Linn
11-0
61
Alburnett
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 20 26 20 14 80
ALBT 11 16 20 14 61
Alburnett High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
Midland
Alburnett
North Linn
Central Elkader
1/23 · 18:00 PM Midland High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
9
Starmont
2-13
76
North Linn
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 2 4 1 2 9
N LN 24 26 8 18 76
North Linn High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Starmont
2-12
101
North Linn
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 12 6 4 13 35
N LN 30 23 20 28 101
North Linn High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Hudson
6-7
76
North Linn
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 8 17 6 1 32
N LN 21 25 11 19 76
Upper Iowa University
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
North Linn
14-1
31
Central City
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 16 13 22 25 76
C C 10 9 5 7 31
Central City High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
88
North Linn
14-0
58
Central City
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 32 19 23 14 88
C C 18 18 12 10 58
Central City High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
North Linn
15-1
37
Maquoketa Valley
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 12 8 10 17 47
MQKV 0 11 16 10 37
Maquoketa Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
North Linn
15-0
27
Maquoketa Valley
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 18 23 25 7 73
MQKV 11 13 3 0 27
Maquoketa Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Edgewood-Colesburg
4-14
84
North Linn
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EWCB 6 8 9 4 27
N LN 20 27 21 16 84
North Linn High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Edgewood-Colesburg
10-6
91
North Linn
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EWCB 6 15 10 12 43
N LN 23 24 30 14 91
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
East Buchanan
12-7
69
North Linn
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBUC 11 5 9 14 39
N LN 20 18 9 22 69
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
East Buchanan
5-13
87
North Linn
17-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBUC 12 11 10 21 54
N LN 16 27 25 19 87
North Linn High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
86
North Linn
18-0
45
Lisbon
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 20 30 19 17 86
LSBN 10 8 19 8 45
Lisbon Community High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Springville
16-4
59
North Linn
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPV 6 8 5 5 24
N LN 14 10 17 18 59
North Linn High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Springville
15-4
78
North Linn
19-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPV 22 4 17 16 59
N LN 20 25 21 12 78
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Central City
9-12
72
North Linn
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C C 8 8 6 8 30
N LN 19 19 18 16 72
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Central City
14-6
79
North Linn
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C C 12 11 8 7 38
N LN 13 25 25 16 79
North Linn High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
North Linn
19-2
63
Cascade
22-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 11 7 13 9 40
CSCD 15 12 10 26 63
Cascade High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Alburnett
14-7
87
North Linn
21-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALBT 20 12 16 10 58
N LN 22 19 21 25 87
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

22
East Marshall
7-15
65
North Linn
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
E MR 4 4 7 7 22
N LN 15 24 14 12 65
North Linn High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

85
North Linn
22-0
45
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 15 4 11 15 85
SMFB 21 18 22 24 45
North Linn High School
Friday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A - Region 7 Semifinal

42
Pella Christian
5-19
85
North Linn
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 14 12 10 6 42
N LN 25 17 20 23 85
East Marshall High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Semifinal

73
Dike-New Hartford
18-5
79
North Linn
23-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
D-NH 17 20 16 20 73
N LN 16 24 17 22 79
Independence High School
Wednesday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A - Region 7 Championship

34
Van Meter
15-9
72
North Linn
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VMR 3 7 6 18 34
N LN 17 20 18 17 72
Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 3 Championship

69
North Linn
24-0
42
Forest City
16-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 18 16 16 19 69
FSTC 12 8 13 9 42
Cedar Falls High School
Wednesday, Mar 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A State Tournament Quarterfinal

44
Western Christian
17-8
49
North Linn
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 11 6 19 8 44
N LN 15 9 10 15 49
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A State Tournament Semifinal

61
North Linn
24-2
46
West Hancock
25-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 12 9 14 26 61
WHC 18 14 8 6 46
Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Mar 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A State Tournament Championship

66
North Linn
25-2
42
Osage
24-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 17 21 17 11 66
OSG 10 8 15 9 42
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Mar 09
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

51
West Sioux
22-3
56
North Linn
25-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSX 10 15 14 12 51
N LN 6 20 12 18 56
Wells Fargo Arena
Wednesday, Mar 11
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Semifinal

79
North Linn
26-0
58
Treynor
25-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 20 24 16 19 79
TRN 7 14 17 20 58
Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Mar 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - State Tournament Championship

51
North Linn
26-1
64
Boyden-Hull
24-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
N LN 12 8 11 20 51
BYDH 13 13 21 17 64
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Alburnett
Center Point-Urbana
Grinnell
Mount Vernon
North Linn
South Tama
Springville
Valley Lutheran
3/30 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Belle Plaine
Sigourney
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
South Tama
Tri-County
North Linn
Lynnville-Sully
HLV
Don Bosco
Montezuma
Grundy Center
Meskwaki Settlement
North Mahaska
Twin Cedars
BGM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Belle Plaine High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
North Linn
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/6
Alburnett High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Linn
Alburnett
4:00 PM
4/6
Alburnett High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Solon
Independence
Mid-Prairie
Mount Vernon
Williamsburg
BGM
Durant
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
North Linn
Pekin
West Liberty
4/9 · 16:30 PM Solon High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Anamosa
Benton
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Dike-New Hartford
Iowa City West
North Linn
Prairie
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/9 · 16:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
North Linn
Central City
4:00 PM
4/17
Meadowview Golf & Country Club
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SPRING GOLF
North Linn
Central City
4:00 PM
4/17
Meadowview Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
North Linn
Edgewood-Colesburg
4:00 PM
4/21
Lone Pine Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Central City
East Buchanan
Maquoketa Valley
North Linn
Waverly-Shell Rock
Xavier
4/21 · 16:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Center Point-Urbana
Alburnett
Central City
Clear Creek-Amana
Jesup
Maquoketa Valley
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
North Linn
Solon
Springville
4/27 · 16:45 PM Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Easton Valley
Central DeWitt
Independence
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
4/28 · 16:15 PM Downing Field
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Easton Valley
Independence
Maquoketa Valley
Midland
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Starmont
West Delaware
West Liberty
4/28 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Alburnett
Central City
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
East Buchanan
Kee
Maquoketa Valley
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Linn
Springville
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
Western Dubuque
5/4 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Marion
Anamosa
Benton
Central DeWitt
Maquoketa Valley
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Solon
Springville
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
5/4 · 16:30 PM Marion Track & Field Complex
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Calamus-Wheatland
Central City
East Buchanan
Easton Valley
Edgewood-Colesburg
Lisbon
Maquoketa Valley
Marquette Catholic
Midland
North Linn
Prince of Peace
Springville
Starmont
5/7 · 16:00 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Alburnett
Calamus-Wheatland
Central City
East Buchanan
Edgewood-Colesburg
Easton Valley
Lisbon
Maquoketa Valley
Marquette Catholic
Midland
North Linn
Prince of Peace
Springville
Starmont
5/7 · 16:00 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Midland
0-0
North Linn
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
North Linn High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Midland
0-0
North Linn
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Central City
0-0
North Linn
0-0
5:00 PM
6/16
North Linn High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Central City
0-0
North Linn
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
North Linn High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Starmont
0-0
North Linn
0-0
5:00 PM
6/18
Starmont High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Starmont
0-0
North Linn
0-0
7:00 PM
6/18
Starmont High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
North Linn
0-0
West Delaware
0-0
2:00 PM
6/20
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL
North Linn
0-0
West Delaware