Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
3690 Hwy 136
City
Goose Lake
State
IA
County
Clinton
Zip
52750-
Mailing Name
Northeast Community High School
Mailing Address
3690 Hwy 136
Mailing City
Goose Lake
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52750
Area Code
563
Phone
577-2249
Website
http://www.northeast.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Columbia Blue, Navy, & White
Mascot
Rebels
Conference
River Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Neil Gray
Superintendent Phone
563-577-2249x2606
Superintendent Email
neil.gray@northeastcsd.org
Superintendent Address
3690 Hwy 136
Superintendent City
Goose Lake
Superintendent Zip
52750
Superintendent District Name
Northeast Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Troy Hansen
Athletic Director Phone
563-577-2249x1501
Athletic Director Email
troy.hansen@northeastcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jennifer Huling
Principal School Phone
563-577-2249x1304
Principal Email
jennifer.huling@northeastcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Jeremy Heeringa

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Anna Lorenzen
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-577-2249x1300

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Johnny Driscoll

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Trenton Weaver

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Shawn Banowetz

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Bill Feaster

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Pat Healy

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Travis Eversmeyer

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Rachel Diedrich

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Drake Wawro

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Brandon Hansen

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Trenton Weaver

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Shawn Banowetz

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Mike Mattis

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Drake Wawro

Football
Football Coach Name
Mark Lee

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Shana Johnson

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Shana Johnson

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Shana Johnson

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Rachel Pasker

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Laura Roberts

Band
Band Director Name
Matt Bolahan

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Laura Horst

Orchestra