Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Northeast
3/9 · 14:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Saturday, Mar 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
3/21 · 9:00 AM
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Anamosa
Cascade
Monticello
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
West Liberty
West Branch
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Wilton
Durant
Mid-Prairie
3/27 · 16:30 PM University of Dubuque
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/2 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Hempstead
Cascade
Clinton
Decorah
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Marquette Catholic
Monticello
Northeast
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
Waterloo East
West Delaware
4/7 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Monticello
0-0
Northeast
0-0
5:00 PM
4/7
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Senior
Iowa City High
Iowa City Liberty
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Moline
North Scott
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Riverdale
United Township
4/14 · 16:00 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central DeWitt
Anamosa
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Cascade
Clinton
Davenport North
Wahlert Catholic
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Mount Vernon
North Cedar
Northeast
Tipton
4/14 · 16:00 PM Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
Camanche
Northeast
Monticello
Clear Creek-Amana
Easton Valley
Durant
North Cedar
Mid-Prairie
Regina Catholic
Iowa City Liberty
West Liberty
4/16 · 16:00 PM Tipton City Park
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Tipton
0-0
Northeast
0-0
4:30 PM
4/20
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
West Delaware
West Branch
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Marquette Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
4/21 · 16:00 PM Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Clinton
Bettendorf
Pleasant Valley
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Muscatine
Northeast
North Scott
4/21 · 16:15 PM River King & Queen Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Durant
Wilton
Northeast
Easton Valley
4/23 · 16:30 PM Durant High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Cedar Valley Christian
0-0
Northeast
0-0
4:30 PM
4/23
Northeast Community School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Prince of Peace
Tipton
West Branch
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Midland
Marquette Catholic
North Cedar
Prince of Peace
Tipton
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
Central DeWitt
Assumption
Calamus-Wheatland
Clinton
Davenport Central
Davenport West
Durant
Northeast
4/28 · 10:00 AM Springbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Marquette Catholic
0-0
Northeast
0-0
4:30 PM
4/28
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Northeast
0-0
Tipton
0-0
4:30 PM
4/30
Tipton City Park
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Clinton
0-0
Northeast
0-0
5:00 PM
5/1
Northeast Community School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Marquette Catholic
0-0
Northeast
0-0
4:00 PM
5/4
Bellevue Felderman Park
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Maquoketa
Bellevue
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Easton Valley
Northeast
5/4 · 16:30 PM
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Durant
Monticello
North Cedar
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Anamosa
0-0
Northeast
0-0
4:30 PM
5/5
Anamosa High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Cascade
Mid-Prairie
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Monticello
North Cedar
West Liberty
West Branch
Wilton
Bellevue
Durant
Camanche
5/7 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
Tipton
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
West Liberty
Durant
Regina Catholic
West Branch
Cascade
North Cedar
Wilton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Davenport West
0-0
Northeast
0-0
4:30 PM
5/14
Northeast Community School
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Northeast
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 AM
5/18
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
West Branch
0-0
Northeast
0-0
5:00 PM
5/19
Northeast Community School
Thursday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Central DeWitt
0-0
Northeast
0-0
5:00 PM
5/21
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, May 26
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Anamosa
0-0
Northeast
0-0
4:30 PM
5/26
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Northeast
1-0
0
Mid-Prairie
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 1 4 0 1 4 0 11
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Northeast
0-1
10
Mid-Prairie
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Northeast
2-0
2
Calamus-Wheatland
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 2 4 0 2 0 3 0 11
CM-W 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Northeast
0-2
18
Calamus-Wheatland
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 3 6 0 3 1 2 16
CM-W 0 7 2 4 0 5 0 18
Calamus-Wheatland Elementary
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Northeast
3-0
5
Durant
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 6
DRNT 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Durant High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Northeast
0-3
4
Durant
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DRNT 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Durant High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Camanche
1-2
8
Northeast
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 5
NE 3 0 4 0 0 1 0 8
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Camanche
3-0
1
Northeast
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 7
NE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
10
Bellevue
2-2
1
Northeast
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 10
NE 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity

Reserve/Varsity

0
Northeast
2-9-1
10
Maquoketa
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MQK 4 1 0 0 2 3 0 10
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Northeast
15-2
5
Maquoketa
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 3 0 1 4 0 0 9
MQK 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
Maquoketa High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
0-6
11
Northeast
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
NE 0 2 4 0 1 4 0 11
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Northeast
6-1
3
Anamosa
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
ANA 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Anamosa High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Northeast
0-7
4
Anamosa
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
ANA 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Anamosa Middle School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Northeast
7-1
5
Wilton
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 6
WLT 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 5
Wilton High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Northeast
0-7-1
6
Wilton
4-2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 6
WLT 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 6
Wilton High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
15
Northeast
8-1
4
Cascade
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 3 9 2 0 0 0 15
CSCD 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Cascade High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
1
Northeast
1-7-1
0
Cascade
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cascade High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL

Game One of DH

11
North Scott
9-3
1
Northeast
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 7 4 0 0 0 0 11
NE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL

Game Two of DH

1
North Scott
9-4
6
Northeast
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N SC 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
NE 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 6
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Regina Catholic
6-9
8
Northeast
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RG C 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 5
NE 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 8
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Regina Catholic
6-4
Northeast
2-10-1
7:00 PM
7/2
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
West Branch
4-6
4
Northeast
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
11
West Branch
4-8
6
Northeast
1-8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Northeast
12-2
1
North Cedar
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 4 5 6 0 0 0 0 15
N CD 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lowden Memorial Park
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Northeast
1-9-1
7
North Cedar
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
N CD 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 7
Lowden Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL

Game One of DH

2
Central DeWitt
9-10
6
Northeast
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C DW 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
NE 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 6
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL

Game Two of DH

1
Central DeWitt
9-11
13
Northeast
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
C DW 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
NE 6 2 0 5 0 0 0 13
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
Tipton
4-10
12
Northeast
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 9 0 3 0 0 0 0 12
Northeast Community School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

6
Tipton
5-10
9
Northeast
2-9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 0 0 2 3 0 1 0 6
NE 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 9
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
0
Monticello
2-10
6
Northeast
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NE 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 6
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 4 First Round

0
Northeast
2-10-1
7
Durant
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DRNT 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 7
Durant High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Northeast
17-2
2
Clayton Ridge
5-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 10 2 1 0 0 0 14
CLTR 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Beckman Catholic
7-14
16
Northeast
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BKMC 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 6
NE 5 0 3 4 4 0 0 16
Northeast Community School
Monday, Jul 20
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Regina Catholic
9-14
2
Northeast
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RG C 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
NE 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Jul 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - State Quarterfinal

4
Central Springs
17-4
5
Northeast
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSPR 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4
NE 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field
Wednesday, Jul 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - State Semifinal

1
Northeast
20-3
10
North Linn
25-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
N LN 1 0 4 1 2 2 0 10
Rogers Park - Veterans' Diamond
Friday, Jul 31
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - State Consolation

8
Louisa-Muscatine
20-6
0
Northeast
20-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LMSC 1 2 2 2 0 1 0 8
NE 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Bellevue
0-0
Northeast
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Northeast Community School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Northeast
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Doug Jackson Field
Tuesday, Sep 08
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Central DeWitt
0-0
Northeast
0-0
5:00 PM
9/8
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Northeast
0-0
Central DeWitt
0-0
5:00 PM
9/10
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Northeast
0-0
Beckman Catholic
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Beckman Catholic High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Durant
0-0
Northeast
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Northeast Community School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Northeast
0-0
West Branch
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl)
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Cascade
0-0
Northeast
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Northeast
0-0
Regina Catholic
0-0
7:15 PM
10/8
Iowa City Regina High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Wilton
0-0
Northeast
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Dec 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
0-0
Northeast
0-0
6:30 PM
12/1
Northeast Community School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Northeast
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
6:30 PM
1/15
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Saturday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Central DeWitt
0-0
Northeast
0-0
7:30 PM
2/6
Northeast Community School
Go Rebels!
News
No recent news