Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
400 Ball St
City
Clarence
State
IA
County
Cedar
Zip
52216-
Mailing Name
North Cedar High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 310
Mailing City
Clarence
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52216
Area Code
563
Phone
452-3179
Website
http://www.north-cedar.org

Other Information
School Colors
Purple, Silver, Teal
Mascot
Knights
Conference
River Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Mark Dohmen
Superintendent Phone
563-942-3341x
Superintendent Email
mdohmen@north-cedarstu.org
Superintendent Address
PO Box 247
Superintendent City
Stanwood
Superintendent Zip
52337
Superintendent District Name
North Cedar Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Adam Hadenfeldt
Athletic Director Phone
563-452-3179x
Athletic Director Email
ahadenfeldt@north-cedarstu.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Brad Doerring
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
563-452-3179
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
ddoerring@north-cedarstu.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Mary Bendixen
Principal School Phone
563-455-3179x
Principal Email
mbendixen@north-cedarstu.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Renae Paup
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-452-3179x
Athletic Secretary Email
rpaup@north-cedarstu.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Chastity Darts

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Kelly Stillwagon

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Alex Curley

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Ali Frost

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Brad Doerring

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Thomas Hefflefinger

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Kori Boleyn

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Adam Hadenfeldt

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Robert Helgerson

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Alex Curley

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Dick Meyer

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Scott Kasik

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Trever Greene

Football
Football Coach Name
Adam Hadenfeldt

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Chastity Darts

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Chastity Darts

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Chastity Darts

Activities

Speech

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Jill Powers

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Anna Broring

Orchestra