Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
Varsity (0-1)
41
Durant
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0
DRNT 34 7 0 0 41
Durant High School
Saturday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Central DeWitt Tournament

0
North Cedar
Varsity (0-1)
2
Maquoketa
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 16 15 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Central DeWitt Tournament

2
North Scott
Varsity (6-0)
0
North Cedar
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
N CD 11 9 - - - 0
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Saber Tournament

2
North Cedar
Varsity (1-2)
0
Camanche
Varsity (2-4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 16 18 - - - 0
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Central DeWitt Tournament

0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-3)
2
North Scott
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 14 17 - - - 0
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Sep 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-4)
3
Anamosa
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 18 17 22 - - 0
ANA 25 25 25 - - 3
Anamosa High School
Friday, Sep 4
FOOTBALL Varsity
20
Northeast
Varsity (1-1)
14
North Cedar
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NE 6 8 6 0 20
N CD 8 6 0 0 14
Doug Jackson Field
Saturday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mount Vernon Tournament

2
Beckman Catholic
Varsity (5-2)
0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 21 21 - - - 2
N CD 16 13 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mount Vernon Tournament

2
Dike-New Hartford
Varsity (5-1)
0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 21 21 - - - 2
N CD 6 9 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mount Vernon Tournament

0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-7)
2
Nevada
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 8 13 - - - 0
NVD 21 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Mount Vernon Tournament

2
Ottumwa
Varsity (3-4)
0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 21 21 - - - 2
N CD 14 10 - - - 0
Tuesday, Sep 8
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Solon
2
Tipton
3
Bellevue
4
Cascade
5
Anamosa
6
Northeast
7
Camanche
8
Calamus-Wheatland
9
Wilton
10
Central DeWitt
11
Wapello
12
Louisa-Muscatine
13
Durant
14
Midland
15
North Cedar
9/8 · 4:00 PM Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Sep 8
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Solon
2
Tipton
3
Regina Catholic
4
Northeast
5
Anamosa
6
Cascade
7
Central DeWitt
9/8 · 4:30 PM Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-9)
3
Springville
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 12 12 12 - - 0
SPV 25 25 25 - - 3
Springville High School
Thursday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference

3
Cascade
Varsity (8-2)
1
North Cedar
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CSCD 28 22 25 25 - 3
N CD 26 25 17 17 - 1
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
62
Regina Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
0
North Cedar
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
RG C 34 14 0 14 62
N CD 0 0 0 0 0
Doug Jackson Field
Tuesday, Sep 15
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Midland
-
Easton Valley
-
Marquette Catholic
-
North Cedar
-
Northeast
-
Prince of Peace
-
Tipton
-
West Liberty
9/15 · 4:30 PM Little Bear Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 15
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Midland
-
Prince of Peace
-
Easton Valley
-
Marquette Catholic
-
North Cedar
-
Northeast
-
Tipton
-
West Liberty
9/15 · 4:30 PM Little Bear Country Club
Monday, Sep 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Calamus-Wheatland
Wapello
Midland
Bellevue
Maquoketa
Marquette Catholic
Camanche
Durant
East Dubuque
North Cedar
Northeast
Prince of Peace
Easton Valley
9/21 · 4:30 PM Bellevue Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed

North Cedar
Varsity (1-10)
Northeast
Varsity (2-10)
7:15 PM
9/22
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed: Match

North Cedar
Varsity (1-10)
Bellevue
Varsity (4-4)
7:15 PM
9/24
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
14
North Cedar
Varsity (0-4)
55
Highland
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 6 8 0 0 14
HGHL 6 13 14 22 55
Highland High School
Monday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Northeast
2
Wilton
3
Durant
4
Easton Valley
9/28 · 4:45 PM 3-30 Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 28
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
28
Northeast
27
North Cedar
final
4:45 PM
9/28
3-30 Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Postponed

Camanche
Varsity (5-13-1)
North Cedar
Varsity (1-10)
7:15 PM
9/29
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Game

0
North Cedar
Varsity (1-11)
3
Monticello
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 12 12 16 - - 0
MONT 25 25 25 - - 3
Monticello High School
Friday, Oct 2
FOOTBALL Varsity
12
North Cedar
Varsity (0-5)
70
Wapello
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 6 6 0 0 12
WPL 28 21 14 7 70
Wapello Athletic Complex
Monday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Camanche
Varsity (8-14-1)
2
North Cedar
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 20 26 25 21 15 3
N CD 25 24 17 25 12 2
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
North Cedar
Varsity (2-12)
1
Northeast
Varsity (2-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 25 25 20 25 - 3
NE 14 17 25 18 - 1
Northeast Community School
Thursday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
Varsity (2-13)
3
West Branch
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 14 7 17 - - 0
WBN 25 25 25 - - 3
West Branch High School
Friday, Oct 9
FOOTBALL Varsity
26
Columbus
Varsity (2-5)
44
North Cedar
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 6 6 6 8 26
N CD 0 8 6 30 44
Doug Jackson Field
Saturday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

tournament

0
North Cedar
Varsity (2-14)
2
Solon
Varsity (15-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 11 13 - - - 0
SLN 21 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (11-14)
2
North Cedar
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 14 22 9 - - 1
N CD 21 20 15 - - 2
Saturday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CPU Tournamenbt

0
North Cedar
Varsity (3-15)
2
Benton
Varsity (9-20)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 16 20 - - - 0
BTN 21 22 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Cancelled: Postponed: Postponed

Tipton
Varsity (3-18)
North Cedar
Varsity (3-15)
7:00 PM
10/12
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Monday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Postponed

3
Tipton
Varsity (3-18)
2
North Cedar
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TPN 24 25 25 22 17 3
N CD 26 20 12 25 15 2
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Monticello
2
Tipton
3
Mid-Prairie
4
Bellevue
5
Northeast
6
Cascade
7
Anamosa
8
Camanche
9
Regina Catholic
10
West Liberty
11
North Cedar
10/13 · 4:00 PM Monticello High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Mid-Prairie
2
Tipton
3
Monticello
4
Regina Catholic
5
Northeast
6
Anamosa
7
Cascade
8
North Cedar
10/13 · 4:00 PM Monticello High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference (Postponed-Rescheduled Match)

2
North Cedar
Varsity (3-17)
3
Bellevue
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 25 21 25 21 11 2
BELV 20 25 22 25 15 3
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Tournament

0
North Cedar
Varsity (3-18)
2
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (8-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 21 21 - - - 0
MIDP 25 25 - - - 2
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Tournament

1
Tipton
Varsity (3-20)
2
North Cedar
Varsity (4-18)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TPN 11 25 11 - - 1
N CD 25 23 15 - - 2
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 16
FOOTBALL Varsity

A - Pods 9-16 First Round

6
North Cedar
Varsity (1-6)
54
Lisbon
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N CD 0 0 0 6 6
LSBN 24 24 0 6 54
Lisbon Community High School
Monday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 6 First Round

0
North Cedar
Varsity (4-19)
3
Regina Catholic
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 21 18 14 - - 0
RG C 25 25 25 - - 3
Iowa City Regina High School
Thursday, Oct 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Bellevue
2
Hudson
3
Calamus-Wheatland
4
Cascade
5
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
6
Easton Valley
7
Lone Tree
8
Midland
9
Marquette Catholic
10
Highland
11
Durant
10/22 · 4:00 PM Cascade High School
Thursday, Oct 22
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
1
Hudson
2
Prince of Peace
3
Cascade
4
Marquette Catholic
5
BGM
6
English Valleys
10/22 · 4:00 PM Cascade High School
Tuesday, Nov 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Bellevue
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
11/24
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/1
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Northeast
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
12/1
Northeast Community School
Friday, Dec 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Monticello
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/4
Monticello High School
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Monticello
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
12/4
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Camanche
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/8
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Camanche
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM
12/8
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/11
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Mid-Prairie
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
12/11
Mid-Prairie High School
Tuesday, Dec 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Cascade
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/15
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Cascade
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
12/15
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Wilton
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/18
Wilton High School
Friday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Wilton
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
12/18
Wilton High School
Saturday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Regina Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/19
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Saturday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Regina Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM
12/19
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Tipton
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
12/22
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Dec 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Tipton
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
12/22
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Anamosa
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/5
Anamosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Anamosa
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM
1/5
Anamosa High School
Friday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Durant
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/8
Durant High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Durant
Varsity (0-0)
7:45 PM
1/8
Durant High School
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/11
Lisbon Community High School
Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Lisbon
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/11
Lisbon Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Bellevue
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/12
Bellevue Middle + High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Bellevue
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM
1/12
Bellevue Middle + High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Northeast
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/15
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Northeast
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
1/15
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Monticello
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/19
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Monticello
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
8:15 PM
1/19
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Liberty
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/22
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Liberty
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM
1/22
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Camanche
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/26
Camanche High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Camanche
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM
1/26
Camanche High School
Friday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Cascade
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/29
Cascade High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Cascade
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM
1/29
Cascade High School
Saturday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
West Branch
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
1/30
West Branch High School
Saturday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
West Branch
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
1/30
West Branch High School
Monday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
Calamus-Wheatland
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
2/1
Calamus-Wheatland High School
Tuesday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Anamosa
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM
2/2
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Anamosa
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM
2/2
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Bellevue
Varsity (0-0)
North Cedar
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM
2/9
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Thursday, Apr 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
North Cedar
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
4/1 · 4:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Twitter