Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Clayton Ridge
2:00 AM
3/9
UNI-Dome
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
North Cedar
3/9 · 14:00 PM
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Aplington-Parkersburg
Gilbert
3/10 · 14:00 PM UNI-Dome
Saturday, Mar 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
3/21 · 11:00 AM University of Dubuque
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Anamosa
Cascade
Monticello
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
West Liberty
West Branch
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Wilton
Durant
Mid-Prairie
3/27 · 16:30 PM University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
Solon
Regina Catholic
Midland
Maquoketa
Beckman Catholic
West Branch
North Cedar
Clear Creek-Amana
3/31 · 15:00 PM Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
3/31 · 16:30 PM Tipton City Park
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
4/7 · 16:30 PM Durant High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
4/9 · 16:30 PM Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Central DeWitt
Anamosa
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Cascade
Clinton
Davenport North
Wahlert Catholic
Easton Valley
Maquoketa
Marquette Catholic
Midland
Mount Vernon
North Cedar
Northeast
Tipton
4/14 · 16:00 PM Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
4/14 · 16:30 PM Bill Bails Track
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Tipton
Central DeWitt
Durant
Maquoketa
Mount Vernon
North Cedar
Regina Catholic
Solon
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
4/16 · 12:00 PM
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
Camanche
Northeast
Monticello
Clear Creek-Amana
Easton Valley
Durant
North Cedar
Mid-Prairie
Regina Catholic
Iowa City Liberty
West Liberty
4/16 · 16:00 PM Tipton City Park
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
4/16 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Solon
Assumption
Beckman Catholic
Regina Catholic
Marion
Mount Vernon
North Cedar
Vinton-Shellsburg
4/21 · 16:00 PM Solon High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Marion
4:15 PM
4/21
Solon CSD Spartan Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
4/23 · 16:30 PM Dean Nelson Field
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Northeast
Bellevue
Calamus-Wheatland
Camanche
Durant
Midland
Marquette Catholic
North Cedar
Prince of Peace
Tipton
4/27 · 16:30 PM Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Maquoketa
Central City
Midland
Wilton
4/28 · 16:30 PM Bill Bails Track
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
4/30 · 16:30 PM Cascade High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF
Wilton
Camanche
Columbus
Durant
Louisa-Muscatine
North Cedar
Regina Catholic
Tipton
West Liberty
5/1 · 12:00 PM Wahkonsa Country Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
5/4 · 16:00 PM Camanche High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Durant
Monticello
North Cedar
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Cascade
Mid-Prairie
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Monticello
North Cedar
West Liberty
West Branch
Wilton
Bellevue
Durant
Camanche
5/7 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
Tipton
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
West Liberty
Durant
Regina Catholic
West Branch
Cascade
North Cedar
Wilton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Friday, May 08
GIRLS GOLF
Tipton
Camanche
Durant
North Cedar
Regina Catholic
Solon
West Branch
West Liberty
Williamsburg
Wilton
5/8 · 12:00 PM
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Tipton
1-0
1
North Cedar
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 0 1 4 3 1 0 2 11
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Lowden Memorial Park
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Tipton
0-1
9
North Cedar
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
N CD 1 3 0 2 0 3 0 9
Lowden Memorial Park
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Wilton
2-0
3
North Cedar
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 2 0 1 3 0 1 2 9
N CD 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Lowden Memorial Park
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Wilton
1-1
11
North Cedar
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 5
N CD 0 2 0 0 2 7 0 11
Lowden Memorial Park
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed

North Cedar
2-0
Camanche
3-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Monticello
1-3
2
North Cedar
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3
N CD 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Monticello High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
3
North Cedar
2-1
4
Monticello
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3
MONT 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
Monticello High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Durant
5-3
0
North Cedar
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 2 5 0 3 0 0 0 10
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Durant High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
2-2
3
Durant
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DRNT 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Durant High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
0-5
8
Regina Catholic
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RG C 1 0 2 0 1 4 0 8
Iowa City Regina High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
2-3
10
Regina Catholic
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RG C 4 3 3 0 0 0 0 10
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
10
Camanche
2-5
3
North Cedar
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 2 0 2 4 2 0 0 10
N CD 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Camanche High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
0
North Cedar
2-4
6
Camanche
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CMCH 0 0 0 0 3 3 0 6
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Bellevue
1-9
13
North Cedar
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
N CD 4 1 0 5 0 3 0 13
Lowden Memorial Park
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
3
Bellevue
3-5
7
North Cedar
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BELV 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
N CD 3 1 0 0 3 0 0 7
Lowden Memorial Park
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

0
North Cedar
1-7
10
Anamosa
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ANA 1 1 0 8 0 0 0 10
Anamosa Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
4
North Cedar
3-5
8
Anamosa
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 4
ANA 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 8
Anamosa Middle School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Northeast
12-2
1
North Cedar
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 4 5 6 0 0 0 0 15
N CD 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lowden Memorial Park
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Northeast
1-9-1
7
North Cedar
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
N CD 0 0 3 4 0 0 0 7
Lowden Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed

1
Mid-Prairie
1-9
2
North Cedar
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N CD 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Lowden Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Rescheduled from 6/19.

16
Mid-Prairie
11-3
5
North Cedar
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 4 4 0 5 3 0 0 16
N CD 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 5
Lowden Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

11
West Liberty
11-1
0
North Cedar
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLB 0 0 0 1 4 2 4 11
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lowden Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

8
West Liberty
7-5
3
North Cedar
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLB 2 4 0 0 2 0 0 8
N CD 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
Lowden Memorial Park
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Cascade
4-8
2
North Cedar
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CSCD 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 4
N CD 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Cascade High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: 1A - Substate 4 First Round

North Cedar
4-7
Midland
7-8
4:30 PM
7/11
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 First Round

7
North Cedar
5-7
2
Midland
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 1 0 0 3 3 7
MID 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Alburnett High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 2A - Region 6 First Round

4
North Cedar
2-10
5
Cascade
4-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 5
Cascade High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

5
North Cedar
6-7
3
Alburnett
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N CD 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Alburnett High School
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 Semifinal

1
Easton Valley
14-1
3
North Cedar
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
ESTV 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
N CD 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
Easton Valley Elementary School
Tuesday, Jul 21
BASEBALL Varsity

Postponed: 1A - Substate 4 Championship

Burlington Notre Dame
13-2
North Cedar
7-7
7:00 PM
7/21
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Wednesday, Jul 22
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 Championship

7
Burlington Notre Dame
14-2
5
North Cedar
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BND 0 0 5 0 1 1 0 7
N CD 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 5
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Cedar
0-0
Durant
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Durant High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Northeast
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Doug Jackson Field
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Regina Catholic
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Doug Jackson Field
Thursday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Tipton
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
7:00 PM
9/17
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
Lisbon
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Doug Jackson Field
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Cedar
0-0
Highland
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
Highland High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
North Cedar
0-0
Wapello
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Wapello Athletic Complex
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
Columbus
0-0
North Cedar
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Doug Jackson Field
Twitter