Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
Lone Tree
New London
Tri-County
Van Buren County
4/7 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Danville
Mediapolis
New London
Louisa-Muscatine
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington Notre Dame
Danville
New London
Mediapolis
Lone Tree
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington Notre Dame
Hillcrest Academy
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Cardinal
Central Lee
Columbus
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
Wapello
Hillcrest Academy
West Burlington Notre Dame
Winfield-Mt Union
5/7 · 16:00 PM WACO High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
8
New London
1-0
5
Pekin
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 2 0 2 4 0 0 8
PKN 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 5
Pekin Community High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Pekin
0-1
4
New London
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
PKN 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
NLDN 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Cardinal
1-1
11
New London
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CARD 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 4
NLDN 3 3 1 0 0 4 0 11
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
12
New London
2-0
5
Cardinal
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 2 2 6 0 1 1 0 12
CARD 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 5
Cardinal High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Winfield-Mt Union
2-1
0
New London
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
NLDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New London Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

24
New London
3-0
0
Winfield-Mt Union
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 7 0 8 9 0 0 0 24
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
New London
3-1
1
Central Lee
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 6
CLEE 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Central Lee High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Central Lee
3-0
3
New London
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 1 0 0 0 7 0 8
NLDN 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

5 inn. Complete game (rain out)

5
Wapello
4-2
1
New London
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPL 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
NLDN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
11
New London
4-1
0
Wapello
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 4 2 3 2 0 0 0 11
WPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wapello High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
New London
4-2
4
Holy Trinity Catholic
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 5
HTC 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 4
West Point South Park
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
8
New London
4-2
9
Regina Catholic
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 2 0 0 2 1 0 3 8
RG C 2 0 0 4 3 0 0 9
Iowa City Regina High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
9
New London
5-2
0
Alburnett
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 4 0 0 1 0 0 4 9
ALBT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alburnett High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Mount Pleasant
2-5
8
New London
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
NLDN 0 3 0 0 1 4 0 8
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity

5 inn. Complete game, (rain-out)

4
Washington
3-8
3
New London
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WSH 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 4
NLDN 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Highland
4-3
6
New London
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HGHL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NLDN 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 6
New London Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
1
New London
6-3
14
Burlington Notre Dame
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
BND 1 0 4 9 0 0 0 14
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Van Buren County
4-8
7
New London
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VBC 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
NLDN 1 2 1 0 3 0 0 7
New London Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

cancelled

Highland
7-6
New London
5-4
5:30 PM
7/1
New London Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
13
New London
8-3
2
Danville
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 0 0 1 0 2 10 13
DNV 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Danville Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
New London
9-3
0
West Burlington
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
WBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Burlington High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV/V

8
Sigourney
11-1
2
New London
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 1 0 1 1 0 0 5 8
NLDN 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Sigourney
7-5
10
New London
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SGN 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
NLDN 1 3 2 0 3 1 0 10
New London Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

Danville forfeited to New London

0
Danville
2-7
7
New London
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NLDN 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
New London
6-5
13
Van Buren County
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
VBC 6 2 1 4 0 0 0 13
Van Buren High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity
17
New London
11-3
5
Keota
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 1 2 0 0 4 4 6 17
KEO 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 5
Keota High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

11
West Burlington
10-2
2
New London
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBR 0 1 1 0 0 9 0 11
NLDN 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Fort Madison
10-6
7
New London
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FT M 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 4
NLDN 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 7
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 First Round

0
Wapello
3-9
12
New London
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WPL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NLDN 0 1 6 5 0 0 0 12
New London Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

1
Holy Trinity Catholic
1-10
11
New London
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HTC 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
NLDN 0 0 0 6 5 0 0 11
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

3
Highland
8-7
9
New London
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HGHL 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
NLDN 1 2 3 0 1 2 0 9
New London Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: Class 1A - Region 6 Second Round

Winfield-Mt Union
7-5
New London
8-6
7:00 PM
7/16
Winfield Softball Field
Thursday, Jul 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 6 Second Round

1
Winfield-Mt Union
7-5
5
New London
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
NLDN 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 5
Winfield Softball Field
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 6 Semifinal

2
North Mahaska
10-8
3
New London
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N MH 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
NLDN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
North Mahaska High School
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 4 Semifinal

4
New London
14-4
6
Burlington Notre Dame
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 4
BND 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 6
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Monday, Jul 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 6 Championship

0
New London
9-7
5
Lynnville-Sully
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NLDN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LV-S 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
Lynnville-Sully High School
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
New London
0-0
Moravia
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Moravia High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
WACO
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Montezuma
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity
New London
0-0
Lone Tree
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Lone Tree High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Winfield-Mt Union
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
9/25
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Tri-Center
0-0
New London
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
New London Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity
New London
0-0
Twin Cedars
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Twin Cedars High School
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news