Tuesday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Decorah
3
Waukon
4
New Hampton
5
Charles City
6
Crestwood
10/12 · 4:30 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 12
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Conference Meet

1
Waukon
-
Decorah
-
Charles City
-
Crestwood
-
New Hampton
-
Waverly-Shell Rock
10/12 · 4:30 PM Oneota Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Tournament - 1st 3 rounds

1
New Hampton
Varsity (21-8)
2
Charles City
Varsity (10-20)
final
1 2 3 T
NHMP 6 21 11 1
CH C 21 14 15 2
New Hampton High School
Thursday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NEIC Conference Tournament

1
Waukon
Varsity (13-16)
2
New Hampton
Varsity (22-8)
final
1 2 3 T
WKN 21 10 10 1
NHMP 17 21 15 2
New Hampton High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
28
Clear Lake
Varsity (5-3)
32
New Hampton
Varsity (5-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 7 7 0 14 28
NHMP 8 12 0 12 32
New Hampton High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NEIC Tournament

2
Decorah
Varsity (26-5)
0
New Hampton
Varsity (23-10)
final
1 2 T
DEC 21 21 2
NHMP 7 17 0
Waukon High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NEIC TOURNAMENT

0
New Hampton
Varsity (23-10)
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
Varsity (39-7)
final
1 2 T
NHMP 11 18 0
WSR 21 21 2
Waukon High School
Saturday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

NEIC Conference Tournament

2
New Hampton
Varsity (23-10)
0
Crestwood
Varsity (7-21)
final
1 2 T
NHMP 22 21 2
CRWD 20 14 0
New Hampton High School
Monday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

0
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (16-14)
3
New Hampton
Varsity (24-10)
final
1 2 3 T
N FV 18 17 23 0
NHMP 25 25 25 3
New Hampton High School
Wednesday, Oct 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal

0
New Hampton
Varsity (24-11)
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (19-17)
final
1 2 3 T
NHMP 16 22 23 0
VSB 25 25 25 3
Union High School
Thursday, Oct 21
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

1
Waukon
2
Oelwein
3
Jesup
4
New Hampton
5
Denver
6
Forest City
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Garner Hayfield Ventura
9
Osage
10
Eagle Grove
11
Roland-Story
12
Columbus Catholic
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
14
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 21
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

2A SQM - Dike-New Hartford

1
Denver
2
Jesup
3
Roland-Story
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6
New Hampton
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
Waukon
9
Osage
10
Forest City
11
Oelwein
12
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Eagle Grove
10/21 · 4:00 PM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A - First Round

29
North Fayette Valley
Varsity (8-1)
28
New Hampton
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 0 0 0 0 29
NHMP 0 0 0 0 28
Ron Wymer Field - NFV HS
Go Chickasaws!