Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
4
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (7-7)
3
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
BND 2 2 4
MT P 1 2 3
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
2
Van Buren County
Level 4 (0-1)
9
Mount Pleasant
Level 4 (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
9
Burlington Notre Dame
Varsity (14-3)
0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-15)
final
1 2 T
BND 5 4 9
MT P 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Van Buren County
Varsity (1-0)
3
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
VBC 0 4 1 0 0 0 2 7
MT P 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 3 Oskaloosa

1
Washington
2
Lisbon
3
Keokuk
4
Fairfield
5
Pella
6
Clarke
7
Oskaloosa
8
Carlisle
9
Knoxville
-
Burlington Notre Dame
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Thursday, May 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

1
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Washington
5
Marion
6
Western Dubuque
7
North Polk
8
Carlisle
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Xavier
Plus 58 more
5/19 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A State

-
Western Dubuque
-
ADM
-
Glenwood
-
Wahlert Catholic
-
Decorah
-
Storm Lake
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Boone
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Mount Pleasant
Plus 63 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
5
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (1-1)
9
Mediapolis
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
MDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Freshman
0
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (0-1)
10
Mid-Prairie
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
8
Mediapolis
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 3 2 0 0 0 2 0 7
MDP 2 1 0 0 1 0 4 8
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, May 19
BASEBALL Freshman
0
Mount Pleasant
Freshman (0-2)
10
Mid-Prairie
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-6 First Round

0
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-16)
8
Fort Madison
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 T
MT P 0 0 0
FT M 4 4 8
Baxter Sports Complex
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 5

5
Iowa City Liberty
Varsity (8-9)
2
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 T
IACL 2 3 5
MT P 1 1 2
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Clear Creek-Amana
Level 3 (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Level 3 (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/25
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Central Lee
Varsity (2-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Wednesday, May 25
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Clear Creek-Amana
Varsity (3-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-2)
7:00 PM CT
5/25
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Freshman
13
Fairfield
Level 2 (1-0)
1
Mount Pleasant
Level 2 (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 26
BASEBALL Freshman
10
Fairfield
Level 3 (1-0)
0
Mount Pleasant
Level 3 (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
MT P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Muscatine
Sophomore (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Sophomore (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/27
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, May 27
BASEBALL Varsity
8
Muscatine
Varsity (2-3)
9
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MSCT 0 0 3 2 2 1 0 8
MT P 0 3 0 5 0 0 1 9
Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity

LM Tournament

Louisa-Muscatine
Varsity (4-0)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 PM CT
5/28
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Mount Pleasant
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Washington
Junior Varsity (0-0)
1:30 PM CT
5/28
Ottumwa High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Varsity
Columbus
Varsity (2-1)
Mount Pleasant
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/28
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, May 28
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Ottumwa
Level 2 (0-0)
Mount Pleasant
Level 2 (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/28
Legion Memorial Field Legion Field
Go Panthers!