Monday, Jan 11
BOYS BOWLING

varsity bowling

1833
Nodaway Valley
1942
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
1/11
Monday, Jan 11
GIRLS BOWLING

varsity bowling

2010
Nodaway Valley
1086
Mount Ayr
final
4:00 PM
1/11
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
33
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (2-7)
40
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 33
MT A 0 0 0 0 40
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Southwest Valley
Junior Varsity (3-3)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM
1/12
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
28
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-9)
58
Mount Ayr
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 28
MT A 0 0 0 0 58
Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Southwest Valley
Varsity (3-6)
62
Mount Ayr
Varsity (9-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 0 0 0 0 33
MT A 0 0 0 0 62
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM
1/14
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Cancelled

Central Decatur
Junior Varsity (0-3)
Mount Ayr
Junior Varsity (3-0)
4:30 PM
1/14
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Central Decatur
Varsity (7-4)
Mount Ayr
Varsity (10-2)
6:00 PM
1/14
Mount Ayr High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BOWLING

Kenny Brammer Invite

1
Clarke
2
Mount Ayr
3
Lamoni
1/18 · 4:00 PM Alley Bowl
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BOWLING

Kenny Brammer Invite

1
Clarke
2
Mount Ayr
3
Lamoni
1/18 · 4:00 PM Alley Bowl
Monday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Mount Ayr
Varsity (11-2)
23
Murray
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 0 0 0 0 45
MRY 0 0 0 0 23
Murray High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Mount Ayr
Varsity (10-2)
38
Murray
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 0 0 0 0 47
MRY 0 0 0 0 38
Murray High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual

Southwest Valley
Mount Ayr
Van Meter
1/19 · 5:30 PM Mount Ayr High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Mount Ayr
Varsity (11-3)
46
Lenox
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT A 0 0 0 0 35
LNX 0 0 0 0 46
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Ayr
Varsity (10-2)
Lenox
Varsity (6-4)
7:30 PM
1/19
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

John J. Harris Tournament

Southwest Valley
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
Clarke
Creston
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
Mount Ayr
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Fremont-Mills
Sidney
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
1/22 · 12:00 AM Southwest Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Ayr
Varsity (11-3)
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (7-7)
6:00 PM
1/22
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Mount Ayr
Varsity (10-2)
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (11-0)
7:45 PM
1/22
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

John J. Harris Tournament

Southwest Valley
ACGC
Atlantic
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
Clarke
Creston
East Mills
Griswold
Missouri Valley
Mount Ayr
MVAOCOU
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Red Oak
Riverside
Shenandoah
Fremont-Mills
Sidney
Tri-Center
Wayne
Winterset
1/23 · 10:00 AM Southwest Valley High School
Go Raiders!