Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
850 E Oak St
City
Monticello
State
IA
County
Jones
Zip
52310-
Mailing Name
Monticello High School
Mailing Address
850 E Oak St
Mailing City
Monticello
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52310
Area Code
319
Phone
465-6597
Website
http://www.monticello.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Panthers
Conference
River Valley Conference

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Brian Jaeger
Superintendent Phone
319-465-5963x5100
Superintendent Email
brian.jaeger@monticello.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
711 S Maple St
Superintendent City
Monticello
Superintendent Zip
52310
Superintendent District Name
Monticello Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Tim Lambert
Athletic Director Phone
319-465-6597x1323
Athletic Director Email
tim.lambert@monticello.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Nick Schauf
Principal School Phone
319-465-6597x1321
Principal Email
nick.schauf@monticello.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kim Ralston
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-465-3575x1300

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Laura Zumbach

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Amanda Hackney

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Donnie Kremer

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Brian Meyer

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Dan Sauser

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Doug Ries

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Bruce Feuling

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Val Lynn

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Bret McDonald

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Stacie Breitbach

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Kolby Harms

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Tim Lambert

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Brian Meyer

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Dan Sauser

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Curt Tauke

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Jarrett Easton

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Greg Williams

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Ryan Luensman

Football
Football Coach Name
Wes Wilson

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Laura Turnis

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Laura Turnis

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Jessica Rubin

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kim Carlson

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Mary Jane Maher

Band
Band Director Name
Alec Garringer

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Brett Kniess

Orchestra