Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-1
21
Western Christian
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0
WCH 0 14 7 0 21
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Dutch Invite

1
Cherokee Washington
2-4
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 21 10 4 - - 1
M-FV 16 21 15 - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sheldon
1-3
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 17 16 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-1
2
LeMars
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 25 15 - - 1
LMR 23 23 17 - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 05
FOOTBALL
33
LeMars
1-1
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 6 21 6 0 33
M-FV 0 8 0 0 8
Northwestern College Korver Field
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SC North Tournament

0
MVAOCOU
0-9
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 6 9 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-1
1
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 20 15 - - 2
SCE 17 22 13 - - 1
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
5-1
0
Sioux City West
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
SCW 11 11 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SC North Tournament

0
Sioux City North
6-2
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 12 15 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SC North Tournament

0
Denison-Schleswig
7-5
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 13 16 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
1-6
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 9 10 11 - - 0
M-FV 25 25 25 - - 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL

Total Motors Tailgate

28
Spencer
1-2
0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 0 21 0 7 28
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0
Northwestern College Korver Field
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux County Tournament

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
9-2
1
Sioux Falls Christian, SD
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 18 15 - - 2
SFC 15 21 12 - - 1
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux County Tournamen

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
9-2
2
Unity Christian
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 19 21 8 - - 1
UCH 21 11 15 - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux County Tournament

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-2
0
Boyden-Hull
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
BYDH 18 19 - - - 0
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux County Tournament

2
Sioux Center
12-2
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCR 9 21 15 - - 2
M-FV 21 17 12 - - 1
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux County Pizza Ranch Tournament

0
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-4
2
Western Christian
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 15 13 - - - 0
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Match

3
MOC-Floyd Valley
11-4
1
Sioux Center
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 25 25 25 25 - 3
SCR 22 19 27 22 - 1
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-3
54
West Lyon
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 0 6 0 6 6
WLN 21 21 0 54 54
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
12-4
0
South O'Brien
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
SOB 14 10 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

0
LeMars
7-9
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 9 14 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

0
Boyden-Hull
12-5
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 12 18 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Tournament

1
Siouxland Christian
9-7
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 7 21 12 - - 1
M-FV 21 10 15 - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
16-4
0
Sioux City East
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
SCE 9 12 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
1
West Lyon
13-4
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 23 25 13 16 - 1
M-FV 25 21 25 25 - 3
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL

American State Bank Tailgate

14
Sheldon
2-3
0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 0 14
M-FV 0 0 0 0 0
Northwestern College Korver Field
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Central Lyon
17-4
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 25 18 25 25 - 3
M-FV 20 25 17 17 - 1
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
17-6
3
Boyden-Hull
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 20 26 25 21 12 2
BYDH 25 24 22 25 15 3
Boyden-Hull High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
31
Central Lyon
2-4
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 7 10 7 7 31
M-FV 0 8 0 0 8
Northwestern College Korver Field
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3-15
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
18-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO 14 9 12 - - 0
M-FV 25 25 25 - - 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
George-Little Rock
4-15
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
19-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G-LR 17 13 13 - - 0
M-FV 25 25 25 - - 3
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-7
21
Sioux Center
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 8 0 0 0 8
SCR 7 7 7 0 21
Sioux Center Football Field
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

0
LeMars
14-13
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
20-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 20 20 - - - 0
M-FV 22 22 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

0
Bishop Heelan
8-17
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
21-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 14 14 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

0
Unity Christian
14-9
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
22-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 20 15 - - - 0
M-FV 22 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
30-1
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
22-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 18 21 15 - - 2
M-FV 21 16 13 - - 1
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

1
Boyden-Hull
20-9
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
23-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 17 21 13 - - 1
M-FV 21 15 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

2
Dakota Valley
8-1
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
23-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV 21 22 15 - - 2
M-FV 16 20 12 - - 1
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

2
Sheldon
14-11
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 22 14 25 25 10 2
M-FV 25 25 23 19 15 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Rock Valley
11-16
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
25-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 20 10 20 - - 0
M-FV 25 25 25 - - 3
Rock Valley High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

42
Rock Valley
3-5
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 6 27 42 42 42
M-FV 0 0 6 12 12
Northwestern College Korver Field
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

1
Sioux Center
25-10
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
26-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCR 26 24 11 18 - 1
M-FV 24 26 25 25 - 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
47
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-8
7
Okoboji
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 14 14 12 7 47
OKB 0 0 7 0 7
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
26-9
3
Unity Christian
23-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 23 25 17 19 - 1
UCH 25 20 25 25 - 3
Unity Christian High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
43
Cherokee Washington
33
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
30
MVAOCOU
45
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
12/3
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-1
40
Boyden-Hull
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 8 23 30 36 36
BYDH 13 23 30 40 40
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-2
45
Boyden-Hull
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 18 7 12 48
BYDH 16 6 11 12 45
Boyden-Hull High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
MOC-Floyd Valley
1-1
61
Spirit Lake
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 12 10 15 23 60
SPL 14 13 16 18 61
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sioux Center
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
12/6
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Sioux Center
0-2
59
MOC-Floyd Valley
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 10 16 22 38 38
M-FV 9 27 46 59 59
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Sioux Center
1-1
61
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 11 27 44 61 57
M-FV 21 35 47 57 61
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
54
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
10:30 AM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
60
West Monona
18
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
10:30 AM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
29
Western Christian
54
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
10:30 AM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
62
West Lyon
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
10:30 AM
12/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
TBD
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
7:00 PM
12/9
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sheldon
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
12/10
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Sheldon
0-4
51
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 5 14 28 35 35
M-FV 10 26 35 51 51
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Sheldon
0-4
79
MOC-Floyd Valley
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 22 21 14 19 76
M-FV 21 20 20 18 79
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
TBD
0-0
6:00 PM
12/12
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
63
Central Lyon
16
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:15 PM
12/12
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
65
Sheldon
15
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:15 PM
12/12
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
12/13
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Okoboji
6-0
38
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 9 22 27 38 50
M-FV 5 14 36 50 38
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Okoboji
3-2
80
MOC-Floyd Valley
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 10 16 15 16 57
M-FV 13 23 26 18 80
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
1
Hinton
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Ridge View
6
Sioux City West
12/14 · 10:30 AM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Rock Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
12/17
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-3
53
Rock Valley
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 9 13 6 13 41
RV 9 9 20 15 53
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
MOC-Floyd Valley
5-1
62
Rock Valley
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 14 10 16 27 67
RV 22 13 8 19 62
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
47
MOC-Floyd Valley
35
Estherville Lincoln Central
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
12/19
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
MOC-Floyd Valley
3-3
35
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 23 16 7 57
SBO 8 6 17 4 35
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-1
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 9 19 15 16 59
SBO 9 8 11 17 45
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
1
Cherokee Washington
2
Sheldon
3
Kingsley-Pierson
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Sioux Central
6
Western Christian
7
East Sac County
8
MVAOCOU
9
North Union
12/21 · 10:30 AM Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
1/3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
1/3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
George-Little Rock
1-9
51
MOC-Floyd Valley
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 7 20 24 42 42
M-FV 6 22 35 51 51
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
George-Little Rock
5-4
62
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 5 11 10 23 49
M-FV 15 18 16 13 62
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:15 PM
1/7
Central Lyon Activities Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/7
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
5:30 PM
1/7
Central Lyon Activities Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
49
Hinton
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
1/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
39
Sioux Central
42
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
1/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
30
Sioux City North
48
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
1/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
MOC-Floyd Valley
5-3
56
Central Lyon
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 16 16 15 58
C LN 23 10 14 9 56
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
MOC-Floyd Valley
8-1
51
Central Lyon
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 16 19 10 25 70
C LN 11 12 13 16 51
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-3
37
LeMars
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 13 8 10 9 40
LMR 9 5 13 10 37
Tyson Events Center
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Dakota Valley
2-1
68
MOC-Floyd Valley
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV 7 18 12 25 62
M-FV 14 10 20 24 68
Tyson Events Center
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Boyden-Hull
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
1/10
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
41
Cherokee Washington
36
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
66
Jackson County Central
12
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
60
Sioux Center
24
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
33
Spirit Lake
48
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
West Lyon
7-4
36
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 14 8 9 5 45
M-FV 8 9 10 9 36
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
West Lyon
5-5
65
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 2 12 18 19 51
M-FV 18 11 17 19 65
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
1
West Sioux
2
Spencer
3
Central Lyon
4
LeMars
5
Brookings
6
Ridge View
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/11 · 10:30 AM West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
52
Sioux Center
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
62
West Lyon
18
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
1/16
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Boyden-Hull
8-4
37
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 6 27 40 54 54
M-FV 8 20 24 37 37
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Boyden-Hull
10-1
39
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 16 17 24 2 59
M-FV 11 15 9 4 39
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Okoboji-HMS
Western Christian
Council Bluffs Lincoln
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Falls Lincoln
1/18 · 10:00 AM Rock Valley High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
7:30 PM
1/20
Sheldon Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sioux Center
8-5
53
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 11 7 11 17 46
M-FV 17 3 19 14 53
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
94
MOC-Floyd Valley
11-2
65
Sioux Center
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 20 29 23 22 94
SCR 11 22 18 14 65
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
33
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
42
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:15 PM
1/23
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
40
MOC-Floyd Valley
42
Okoboji-HMS
final
6:15 PM
1/23
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
Sheldon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/24
Sheldon Middle School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-6
59
Sheldon
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 10 13 15 8 46
SHD 12 20 14 13 59
Sheldon High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
MOC-Floyd Valley
12-2
58
Sheldon
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 20 24 13 16 73
SHD 11 14 21 12 58
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-7
43
West Lyon
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 5 6 8 30
WLN 5 11 13 14 43
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-8
53
Okoboji
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 8 19 24 35 35
OKB 11 30 45 53 53
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
MOC-Floyd Valley
13-2
56
Okoboji
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 19 19 17 21 76
OKB 9 19 17 11 56
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-9
59
Unity Christian
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 13 18 36 47 47
UCH 18 34 49 59 59
Unity Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Unity Christian
8-7
58
MOC-Floyd Valley
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCH 10 21 17 15 63
M-FV 17 22 11 8 58
Unity Christian High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
1
West Lyon
2
Central Lyon
3
Sheldon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Okoboji-HMS
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/31 · 17:00 PM Sioux Center High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Rock Valley
6-11
40
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 7 12 9 14 42
M-FV 9 3 17 11 40
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Rock Valley
10-6
65
MOC-Floyd Valley
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 12 6 8 13 39
M-FV 13 17 14 21 65
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6-12
67
MOC-Floyd Valley
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 11 6 10 5 32
M-FV 15 14 21 17 67
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
WRESTLING
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
7:00 PM
2/4
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
21
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-17
69
MOC-Floyd Valley
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 4 6 6 5 21
M-FV 24 13 18 14 69
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:45 PM
2/7
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
4:45 PM
2/7
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Parent's Night

61
MOC-Floyd Valley
9-10
41
George-Little Rock
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 20 16 13 12 61
G-LR 10 10 9 12 41
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Parent's Night

75
MOC-Floyd Valley
16-3
46
George-Little Rock
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 21 11 20 23 75
G-LR 7 7 11 21 46
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
2/11
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
2/11
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
2/11
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

62
Central Lyon
16-5
50
MOC-Floyd Valley
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 16 13 19 14 62
M-FV 11 11 12 16 50
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Central Lyon
9-11
63
MOC-Floyd Valley
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 8 7 9 17 41
M-FV 19 19 19 6 63
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
West Lyon
0-0
6:15 PM
2/14
West Lyon Community School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
MOC-Floyd Valley
18-3
59
West Lyon
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 19 19 18 16 72
WLN 14 16 10 19 59
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

64
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-11
56
Unity Christian
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 18 16 14 16 64
UCH 16 16 8 16 56
Unity Christian High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Semifinal

56
MOC-Floyd Valley
10-12
80
Cherokee Washington
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 11 16 15 14 56
CWSH 26 27 22 5 80
Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 1 Quarterfinal

50
Storm Lake
7-14
65
MOC-Floyd Valley
19-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 19 10 9 12 50
M-FV 10 19 23 13 65
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 1 Semifinal

67
LeMars
15-8
61
MOC-Floyd Valley
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 13 14 9 31 67
M-FV 11 15 17 18 61
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Cherokee Washington
Alta-Aurelia
Estherville Lincoln Central
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
MMCRU
MOC-Floyd Valley
Newell-Fonda
OABCIG
Ridge View
South O'Brien
Spencer
Spirit Lake
4/9 · 16:30 PM Cherokee Washington High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Unity Christian
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
MOC-Floyd Valley
Storm Lake
West Sioux
Western Christian
Whiting
4/13 · 16:30 PM Northwestern College Korver Field
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS SOCCER

JV @ 4:30