Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Cedar
Anamosa
Cascade
Monticello
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
West Liberty
West Branch
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Wilton
Durant
Mid-Prairie
3/27 · 16:30 PM University of Dubuque
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington Notre Dame
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS GOLF
West Branch
Mid-Prairie
4:00 PM
4/6
Kalona Golf Course
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Regina Catholic
0-0
5:00 PM
4/6
Iowa City Regina High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Clear Creek-Amana
Solon
Independence
Mid-Prairie
Mount Vernon
Williamsburg
BGM
Durant
English Valleys
Iowa Valley
North Linn
Pekin
West Liberty
4/9 · 16:30 PM Solon High School
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Tipton
4:00 PM
4/13
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Tipton
Mid-Prairie
4:00 PM
4/13
Kalona Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
West Liberty
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
4/14
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Tipton
Camanche
Northeast
Monticello
Clear Creek-Amana
Easton Valley
Durant
North Cedar
Mid-Prairie
Regina Catholic
Iowa City Liberty
West Liberty
4/16 · 16:00 PM Tipton City Park
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Dubuque Senior
Anamosa
Beckman Catholic
Camanche
Cascade
Cedar Rapids Washington
Xavier
Dubuque Hempstead
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Mid-Prairie
Wahlert Catholic
Western Dubuque
4/16 · 16:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Columbus
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
4/16
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
Regina Catholic
Mid-Prairie
4:00 PM
4/17
Kalona Golf Course
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Monticello
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
4/20
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
Durant
Tipton
Williamsburg
Regina Catholic
Fairfield
Iowa City Liberty
4/23 · 12:30 PM Kalona Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Iowa City Liberty
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
4/23
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Center Point-Urbana
Alburnett
Central City
Clear Creek-Amana
Jesup
Maquoketa Valley
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
North Linn
Solon
Springville
4/27 · 16:45 PM Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Union Community
0-0
5:00 PM
4/27
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Easton Valley
Central DeWitt
Independence
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
4/28 · 16:15 PM Downing Field
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Central Lee
0-0
5:00 PM
4/30
Central Lee High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
West Branch
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
5/1
West Branch High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Highland
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Keokuk
Danville
Mid-Prairie
Tipton
WACO
5/4 · 16:30 PM Highland High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Highland
Danville
Keokuk
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Mid-Prairie
Tipton
WACO
5/4 · 16:30 PM Highland High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Tipton
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
5/4
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Durant
Monticello
North Cedar
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
West Branch
West Liberty
Wilton
5/5 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Cascade
Mid-Prairie
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Tipton
Monticello
North Cedar
West Liberty
West Branch
Wilton
Bellevue
Durant
Camanche
5/7 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Anamosa
Bellevue
Northeast
Camanche
Tipton
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
West Liberty
Durant
Regina Catholic
West Branch
Cascade
North Cedar
Wilton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Downing Field
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Durant
12:00 AM
5/11
Wahkonsa Country Club
Monday, May 11
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Wapello
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 PM
5/11
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Anamosa
0-0
5:00 PM
5/12
Downing Field
Wednesday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF
Mid-Prairie
Wilton
West Branch
West Liberty
5/13 · 14:30 PM
Friday, May 15
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Keokuk
0-0
5:00 PM
5/15
Keokuk High School
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Northeast
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
5:00 AM
5/18
Wellman Rotary Soccer Fields
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Mediapolis
0-0
5:00 PM
5/19
Mediapolis High School
Thursday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Washington
0-0
4:30 PM
5/21
Washington High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
11
Northeast
1-0
0
Mid-Prairie
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 1 1 4 0 1 4 0 11
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Northeast
0-1
10
Mid-Prairie
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIDP 0 0 0 6 4 0 0 10
Mid-Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
1-2
15
Mid-Prairie
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
MIDP 5 2 2 5 0 1 0 15
Mid-Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
10
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
2-2
7
Mid-Prairie
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
EBF 0 2 1 3 4 0 0 10
MIDP 1 1 0 4 1 0 0 7
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Tipton
3-1
1
Mid-Prairie
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MIDP 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
14
Tipton
2-1
7
Mid-Prairie
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TPN 5 3 2 0 2 1 1 14
MIDP 3 0 2 1 1 0 0 7
Mid-Prairie High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
Durant
2-1
Mid-Prairie
2-2
7:00 PM
6/22
Mid-Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
2
Fairfield
2-3
12
Mid-Prairie
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FFLD 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
MIDP 4 0 1 1 3 3 0 12
Mid-Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
15
Durant
6-3
5
Mid-Prairie
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 15
MIDP 0 0 2 4 3 3 3 5
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity

6/22 Rain-Out Rescheduled

4
Durant
2-2
5
Mid-Prairie
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DRNT 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4
MIDP 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 5
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Mid-Prairie
0-4
7
Regina Catholic
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 3
RG C 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 7
Iowa City Regina High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
15
Mid-Prairie
5-2
0
Regina Catholic
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 11 3 1 0 0 0 0 15
RG C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iowa City Regina High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Mid-Prairie
0-5
10
Cascade
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 7
CSCD 0 3 0 7 0 0 0 10
Cascade High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Mid-Prairie
6-2
2
Cascade
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 0 6 0 5 0 0 12
CSCD 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Cascade High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Mid-Prairie
0-6
10
West Liberty
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WLB 0 2 2 1 3 2 0 10
West Liberty Elementary School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Mid-Prairie
7-2
6
West Liberty
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 3 4 1 2 3 3 0 16
WLB 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 6
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Solon
8-4
4
Mid-Prairie
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SLN 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 6
MIDP 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4
Mid-Prairie High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Mid-Prairie
0-7
9
West Branch
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
WBN 0 2 2 1 3 1 0 9
West Branch High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
West Branch
3-8
9
Mid-Prairie
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WBN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
MIDP 2 2 0 0 3 1 1 9
West Branch High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Wilton
8-2
5
Mid-Prairie
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 6
MIDP 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 5
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Wilton
4-5-1
7
Mid-Prairie
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLT 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 6
MIDP 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 7
Mid-Prairie High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
13
Mid-Prairie
1-8
3
Monticello
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 7 0 2 1 1 2 0 13
MONT 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Monticello
4-6
4
Mid-Prairie
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MONT 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
MIDP 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Mid-Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed

1
Mid-Prairie
1-9
2
North Cedar
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
N CD 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Lowden Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Rescheduled from 6/19.

16
Mid-Prairie
11-3
5
North Cedar
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 4 4 0 5 3 0 0 16
N CD 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 5
Lowden Memorial Park
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Mid-Prairie
1-10
7
Anamosa
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
ANA 3 2 2 0 0 0 0 7
Anamosa Middle School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Mid-Prairie
12-3
1
Anamosa
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 6
ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Anamosa Middle School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Camanche
5-6
0
Mid-Prairie
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CMCH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

12
Mid-Prairie
13-3
2
West Branch
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 12
WBN 1 2 0 0 7 2 0 2
Mid-Prairie High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 8 Quarterfinal

9
Mid-Prairie
2-11
4
Tipton
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 2 0 0 0 4 0 3 9
TPN 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4
Tipton Middle School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 8 Semifinal

0
Mid-Prairie
2-12
12
Assumption
18-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MIDP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ASMP 9 0 3 0 0 0 0 12
St. Vincent Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 Semifinal

5
West Liberty
8-6
7
Mid-Prairie
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLB 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 5
MIDP 3 0 0 0 3 1 0 7
Mid-Prairie High School
Tuesday, Jul 21
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 5 Championship

7
Central Lee
12-2
9
Mid-Prairie
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLEE 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 7
MIDP 0 0 4 0 3 2 0 9
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Jul 27
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - State Quarterfinal

13
West Lyon
15-3
3
Mid-Prairie
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WLN 0 5 4 2 1 1 0 13
MIDP 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Principal Park
Friday, Aug 28
FOOTBALL Varsity
Sigourney
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
8/28
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Regina Catholic
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Sep 11
FOOTBALL Varsity
Central Lee
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
9/11
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Sep 18
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
9/18
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Sep 25
FOOTBALL Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Williamsburg
0-0
7:30 PM
9/25
Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Regina Catholic
0-0
7:15 PM
9/29
Iowa City Regina High School
Thursday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Tipton
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
7:00 PM
10/1
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 02
FOOTBALL Varsity
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Davis County
0-0
7:00 PM
10/2
Davis County High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

West Burlington
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
7:30 PM
10/9
Mid-Prairie High School
Friday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
North Cedar
0-0
Mid-Prairie
0-0
6:30 PM
12/11
Mid-Prairie Middle School
Go Golden Hawks!
News
No recent news