Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
106 W Webster St
City
Wyoming
State
IA
County
Jones
Zip
52362-
Mailing Name
Midland High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 109
Mailing City
Wyoming
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52362
Area Code
563
Phone
488-2292
Website
http://www.midland.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Eagles
Conference
Tri-Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kaleb Bonjour
Superintendent Phone
563-488-2292x1280
Superintendent Email
kbonjour@midland.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
106 W Webster St, PO Box 109
Superintendent City
Wyoming
Superintendent Zip
52362
Superintendent District Name
Midland Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Ryan Steines
Athletic Director Phone
563-488-2292x2330
Athletic Director Email
rsteines@midland.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Nathan Kleinmeyer
Principal School Phone
563-488-2292x1120
Principal Email
nkleinmeyer@midland.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-488-2292x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jason Soper

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Jon Eganhouse

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Ryan Steines

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Ryan Luensman

Softball

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Gen Schroeder

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Dalton Harms

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Jon Eganhouse

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kirk Park

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ben Hildebrandt

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Casey Huston

Football
Football Coach Name
Lennie Miller

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Theresa Gravel

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Theresa Gravel

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Stephanie Kaftan

Band
Band Director Name
Angie Ruley

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Angie Ruley

Orchestra