Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1602 S 2nd Ave
City
Marshalltown
State
IA
County
Marshall
Zip
50158-
Mailing Name
Marshalltown High School
Mailing Address
1602 S 2nd Ave
Mailing City
Marshalltown
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50158
Area Code
641
Phone
754-1130
Website
http://www.marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Blue
Mascot
Bobcats
Conference
CIML-Iowa

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Theron Schutte
Superintendent Phone
641-754-1000x
Superintendent Email
tschutte@marshalltown.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
1002 S 3rd Ave
Superintendent City
Marshalltown
Superintendent Zip
50158
Superintendent District Name
Marshalltown Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Ryan Isgrig
Athletic Director Phone
641-754-1142x1303
Athletic Director Email
risgrig@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Middle School AD - Jeff Tice
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
641-754-1110x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
jtice@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Shauna Smith

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jacque Wyant
Principal School Phone
641-754-1130x1300
Principal Email
jwyant@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Mark Finken

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kate Lamb
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-754-1142x1313
Athletic Secretary Email
klamb@marshalltown.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Michael Dale

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Dan Terrones

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Tanya Kenner

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brian Murphy

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Don Wilder, Jr.

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Stacy O'Hare

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Lucas Johnson

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Stacy Galema

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Angie Nelson

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
John Fiscus

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Chad Pietig

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Jim Palmer

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Kaylee Peschong

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Todd Oberthien

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Michael Appel

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Don Wilder, Jr.

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Chad Pietig

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Lucas Johnson

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Scott Johannes

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Mike Loupee

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
James Christensen

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Bob Gilbertson

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Luke Cross

Football
Football Coach Name
Adam Goodvin

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Jo Frohwein

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Emma Milius; Val Corson

Band
Band Director Name
Brett Umthun; Brian Lewsadder

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Amy Ose

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Maggie Wiliams