Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Waukee Invite

1
Valley
2
Marshalltown
3
Southeast Polk
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Waukee
6
Waukee Northwest
7
Dowling Catholic
8
Johnston
9
Ankeny
10
Ames
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Beaver Creek Golf Club Public Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

2
Marshalltown
Varsity (4-8)
9
Ames
Varsity (6-3)
3:00 PM CT
5/9
Ames High School Tennis
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Bobcats 8th Grade COED Middle School Relays

Marshalltown
Ankeny
Fort Dodge
Waukee
Southeast Polk
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Bobcats 8th Grade COED Middle School Relays

Marshalltown
Southeast Polk
Waukee
Fort Dodge
Ankeny Centennial
Johnston
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Parents Night

3
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-13)
4
GC-GR
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
MRSH 2 1 3
GB-R 2 2 4
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
3
Marshalltown
Varsity (4-11)
4
Ottumwa
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 T
MRSH 2 1 3
OTM 2 2 4
Schafer Stadium
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CIML - Iowa Conference Tournament

1
Marshalltown
2
Ankeny Centennial
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Ames
4
Ankeny
6
Fort Dodge
7
Mason City
5/10 · 9:00 AM CT The Legacy Golf Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Turk Bowman Invite

1
Marshalltown
2
Clear Lake
3
Ames
4
Dallas Center-Grimes
5
Ankeny
6
Nevada
7
Indianola
8
Waukee
9
Ottumwa
10
Mason City
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 10:00 AM CT Veenker Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A - 1 - Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Prairie
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Marshalltown
6
Ottumwa
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Kingston Stadium
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SEP Polk 8th Grade Coed Invite

Southeast Polk
Johnston
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Valley
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A-1 State Qualifying Meet

1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Prairie
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Marshalltown
6
Ottumwa
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Kingston Stadium
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

SEP Polk 8th Grade Coed Invite

Southeast Polk
Johnston
Fort Dodge
Marshalltown
Valley
Waukee
Waukee Northwest
Stilwell
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
5
Dowling Catholic
Varsity (9-4)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-14)
final
1 2 T
DWL 2 3 5
MRSH 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Junior Varsity 2
Marshalltown
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
Waterloo West
Junior Varsity 2 (0-0)
4:45 PM CT
5/13
Marshalltown High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

0
Fort Dodge
Varsity (0-9)
4
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 T
FT D 0 0 0
MRSH 1 3 4
Marshalltown High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

3
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-11)
1
Fort Dodge
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 T
MRSH 2 1 3
FT D 0 1 1
Dodger Stadium
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 3 First Round

3
Mason City
Varsity (3-8)
5
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-8)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Marshalltown High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

CIML Iowa Conference Dual

195
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (43-16)
169
Marshalltown
Varsity (65-5)
3:30 PM CT
5/16
Elmwood Country Club
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

1
Marshalltown
Varsity (0-1)
11
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
DM H 4 2 0 3 2 0 0 11
Herbert Hoover High School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Canceled

Waterloo East
Varsity (3-10)
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-14)
6:45 PM CT
5/16
Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

5
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-1)
4
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
DM H 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 2A - Region 3 Semifinal

5
Cedar Falls
Varsity (15-1)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-9)
9:00 AM CT
5/17
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

1
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-2)
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
DM R 4 2 3 1 1 0 0 11
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

5
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-3)
16
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MRSH 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 5
DM R 3 4 4 5 0 0 0 16
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
10
Valley
Varsity (16-0)
0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-15)
final
1 2 T
VLY 6 4 10
MRSH 0 0 0
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, May 17
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

0
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-12)
6
Valley
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 T
MRSH 0 0 0
VLY 2 4 6
Valley Stadium
Wednesday, May 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate Final

0
Ames
Varsity (10-5)
5
Marshalltown
Varsity (13-2)
12:00 AM CT
5/18
Ames High School Tennis
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

4A Region 3 Marshalltown

1
Marshalltown
2
Linn-Mar
3
Prairie
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Iowa City High
6
Urbandale
7
Des Moines East
8
Lewis Central
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
-
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Elmwood Country Club
Thursday, May 19
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

4A State

Sioux City West
Bettendorf
Norwalk
Des Moines Hoover
Southeast Polk
Waterloo East
Clinton
Muscatine
Sioux City East
Indianola
Plus 38 more
5/19 · 10:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

3A-3 First Round

1
Marshalltown
Varsity (5-13)
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 T
MRSH 1 0 1
CR J 1 4 5
Kingston Stadium
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Waterloo wins 6-5 in PKs

0
Marshalltown
Varsity (1-16)
1
Waterloo East
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 0 0 0 0 0 0
WLE 0 0 0 0 1 1
Memorial Stadium
Go Bobcats!