Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
502 Franklin St
City
Bellevue
State
IA
County
Jackson
Zip
52031-
Mailing Name
Marquette Catholic High School
Mailing Address
502 Franklin St
Mailing City
Bellevue
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52031
Area Code
563
Phone
872-3356
Website
http://www.marquettecatholic.com

Other Information
School Colors
Red & White
Conference
Tri-Rivers

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Kim Hermsen
Superintendent Phone
563-556-2580x289
Superintendent Email
dbqsup@dbqarch.org
Superintendent Address
405 Franklin St
Superintendent City
Bellevue
Superintendent Zip
52031
Superintendent District Name
Archdiocese of Dubuque Educational Ctr

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Isaac Sturm
Athletic Director Phone
563-872-3356x
Athletic Director Email
isaacsturm@marquettecatholic.com

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
Rev. Dennis Miller
Executive Coordinator Phone
563-872-3356x

Principal
Principal Name
Geoffrey Kaiser
Principal School Phone
563-872-3356x
Principal Email
geoffreykaiser@marquettecatholic.com

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Melissa Sturm

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kari Pataska
Athletic Secretary Phone
563-872-3356x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Angie Long

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jim Kettmann

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Olivia Dietzel

Girls Golf

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Chris Medinger

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Geoffrey Kaiser

Softball

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Andrew Bishop

Boys Coaches
Baseball

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Isaac Sturm

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Olivia Dietzel

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Noah Cornelius

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Gary Penniston

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Andy Bishop

Wrestling

Football

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Angie Long

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Marcine Tracy

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Jim Hollensbe

Band

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Noah Cornelius

Orchestra