Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
42
Maquoketa
1-0
21
Anamosa
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 16 13 6 7 42
ANA 0 14 0 7 21
Downing Field
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Central DeWitt
0-2
2
Maquoketa
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 14 21 5 - - 1
MQK 21 12 15 - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cardinal/Saber Invitational

0
Camanche
0-2
2
Maquoketa
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CMCH 16 14 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
North Cedar
2-1
2
Maquoketa
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 13 15 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
North Scott
7-0
0
Maquoketa
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N SC 21 21 - - - 2
MQK 17 18 - - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Northeast
0-6
2
Maquoketa
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NE 14 14 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
0
Bellevue
0
Marquette Catholic
0
Maquoketa
0
Easton Valley
9/3 · 16:00 PM Bellevue Golf Club
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Beckman Catholic
9-0
0
Maquoketa
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 25 25 25 - - 3
MQK 18 13 14 - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
7
Central DeWitt
1-1
29
Maquoketa
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 0 7 0 0 7
MQK 0 16 0 13 29
Goodenow Field
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Vernon Tourney Pool Play

0
Maquoketa
4-4
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 17 10 - - - 0
WSR 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
6-0
0
Maquoketa
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
MQK 14 18 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
1
Maquoketa
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 21 19 15 - - 2
MQK 17 21 6 - - 1
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Vernon Tourney Pool Play

0
Center Point-Urbana
4-5
2
Maquoketa
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 10 17 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

2
Columbus Catholic
9-5
0
Maquoketa
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 25 25 - - - 2
MQK 20 18 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Delaware
11-1
0
Maquoketa
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 25 25 25 - - 3
MQK 13 19 19 - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
47
Independence
3-0
7
Maquoketa
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 19 7 14 7 47
MQK 0 7 0 0 7
Goodenow Field
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Maquoketa
6-7
0
Central DeWitt
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 25 25 25 - - 3
C DW 21 10 18 - - 0
Central DeWitt High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Maquoketa
2-2
26
Mount Vernon
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 0 0 7 6 13
MT V 14 6 0 6 26
Van Metre Field-Ash Park (Cornell College)
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Grundy Center
16-2
2
Maquoketa
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 21 19 12 - - 1
MQK 19 21 15 - - 2
Marion High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Union Community
12-3
0
Maquoketa
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
MQK 19 11 - - - 0
Marion High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Marion Tournament

0
Durant
3-7
2
Maquoketa
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DRNT 9 5 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Marion High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Maquoketa
9-8
0
Solon
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 25 25 25 - - 3
SLN 21 17 20 - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
20
Maquoketa
2-3
52
Xavier
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 0 14 0 6 20
XVR 21 14 3 14 52
Xavier High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Monticello Tournament

2
Maquoketa
10-8
1
Monticello
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 19 27 15 - - 2
MONT 25 25 13 - - 1
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Monticello Tournament

2
Maquoketa
11-8
0
Northeast
0-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 25 25 - - - 2
NE 9 20 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Union Community
15-4
2
Maquoketa
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 24 25 13 - - 1
MQK 26 21 15 - - 2
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Central DeWitt
3-13
0
Maquoketa
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C DW 25 25 - - - 2
MQK 20 16 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Maquoketa
12-10
3
Marion
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 16 19 18 - - 0
MRN 25 25 25 - - 3
Marion High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Marquette Catholic
1-22
3
Maquoketa
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQ C 17 22 13 - - 0
MQK 25 25 25 - - 3
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
10
Marion
0-6
35
Maquoketa
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 0 3 0 7 10
MQK 14 7 7 7 35
Goodenow Field
Friday, Oct 04
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Rebels Volleyball Tournament

2
Maquoketa
18-11
1
Bellevue
13-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 19 15 - - 2
BELV 16 21 13 - - 1
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Maquoketa
14-11
2
Assumption
24-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 17 24 - - - 0
ASMP 25 26 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Tournament

0
Prince of Peace
12-13
2
Maquoketa
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
POP 15 18 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Northeast Tournament

2
Maquoketa
16-11
0
Northeast
0-30
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
NE 14 7 - - - 0
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Calamus-Wheatland
6-20
2
Maquoketa
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CM-W 9 18 - - - 0
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
Northeast Community School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Maquoketa
18-11
0
Camanche
12-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
CMCH 18 12 - - - 0
Northeast Community School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Maquoketa
18-12
3
Mount Vernon
22-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 6 20 20 - - 0
MT V 25 25 25 - - 3
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
Maquoketa
3-4
7
Center Point-Urbana
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 0 0 0 0 0
CPU 0 7 0 0 7
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Durant VB Tournament

2
Maquoketa
19-12
0
Durant
8-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
DRNT 18 18 - - - 0
Durant High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Durant Tournament

2
Maquoketa
20-12
0
Fort Madison
13-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
FT M 16 13 - - - 0
Durant High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Durant Tournament

2
Maquoketa
21-12
0
Grinnell
12-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 23 - - - 2
GRNL 13 21 - - - 0
Durant High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Maquoketa
22-12
0
Davenport West
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 21 21 - - - 2
DP W 10 16 - - - 0
Durant High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

waMaC pool play

2
Center Point-Urbana
20-15
0
Maquoketa
22-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 21 21 - - - 2
MQK 17 17 - - - 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

waMaC pool play

2
Beckman Catholic
36-6
0
Maquoketa
22-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BKMC 21 21 - - - 2
MQK 16 11 - - - 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

waMaC pool play

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
13-22
2
Maquoketa
23-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VSB 21 18 7 - - 1
MQK 17 22 15 - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

waMaC Tournament

1
Williamsburg
14-20
2
Maquoketa
24-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBG 25 13 8 - - 1
MQK 23 25 15 - - 2
Marion High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

2
Maquoketa
25-14
0
South Tama
10-30
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MQK 25 25 - - - 2
STM 21 13 - - - 0
Marion High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Wahlert Catholic
3-5
21
Maquoketa
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 6
MQK 0 0 0 0 21
Goodenow Field
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 First Round

3
Clinton
12-22
0
Maquoketa
25-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTN 25 25 25 - - 3
MQK 21 23 20 - - 0
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
13
Maquoketa
4-5
49
Western Dubuque
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 0 0 7 6 13
WDB 21 21 7 0 49
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Maquoketa
1-0
44
Williamsburg
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 22 18 11 11 62
WBG 10 14 9 9 44
Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Davenport West
0-1
67
Maquoketa
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DP W 12 10 16 7 45
MQK 21 19 12 15 67
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
Midland
Maquoketa
Central DeWitt
12/3 · 18:00 PM
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Vinton-Shellsburg
0-1
62
Maquoketa
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 11 17 13 10 51
MQK 9 15 20 16 62
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Maquoketa
3-0
48
Vinton-Shellsburg
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 14 7 17 16 54
VSB 7 7 12 22 48
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL

At HENNESSEY RECREATION CENTER

42
Maquoketa
1-1
51
Independence
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 8 10 8 16 42
IND 11 12 14 14 51
Mount Mercy University
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Independence
1-3
65
Maquoketa
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IND 1 7 4 6 18
MQK 23 16 21 5 65
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Maquoketa
1-2
68
Center Point-Urbana
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 6 18 12 5 41
CPU 14 20 21 13 68
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Center Point-Urbana
3-0
45
Maquoketa
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 26 10 18 12 66
MQK 4 12 17 12 45
Maquoketa High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Monticello
3
Bellevue
12/12 · 16:00 PM Legacy Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Bellevue
3
Monticello
12/12 · 16:00 PM Legacy Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BOWLING
2675
Central DeWitt
2924
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
12/13
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BOWLING
2541
Central DeWitt
2543
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
12/13
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
South Tama
0-6
71
Maquoketa
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 9 1 4 14
MQK 26 17 20 8 71
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
South Tama
0-5
72
Maquoketa
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 1 15 6 10 32
MQK 16 15 19 22 72
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Maquoketa
6-1
24
Mount Vernon
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 15 16 18 15 64
MT V 6 6 11 1 24
Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
Maquoketa
2-3
62
Mount Vernon
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 4 11 15 12 42
MT V 22 9 17 14 62
Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2688
Maquoketa
2360
Marion
final
2:00 PM
12/20
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2421
Maquoketa
2054
Marion
final
2:00 PM
12/20
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Maquoketa
2-4
74
Marion
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 12 9 7 9 37
MRN 24 18 16 16 74
Marion High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Marion
6-0
60
Maquoketa
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 20 17 13 22 72
MQK 23 16 12 9 60
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
West Delaware
3-5
42
Maquoketa
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 5 12 17 14 48
MQK 11 13 10 8 42
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Maquoketa
7-2
32
West Delaware
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 19 12 12 15 58
WDL 5 10 6 11 32
West Delaware High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Maquoketa
2-6
52
Beckman Catholic
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 14 7 6 10 37
BKMC 14 8 16 14 52
Beckman Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Beckman Catholic
6-5
65
Maquoketa
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 7 9 7 28 51
MQK 7 13 24 21 65
Maquoketa High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
3153
Maquoketa
2957
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/9
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2549
Maquoketa
2050
Bellevue
final
4:00 PM
1/9
Horizon Lanes & Hall
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Maquoketa
Marion
1/9 · 18:00 PM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

26
Maquoketa
8-3
52
Central DeWitt
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 8 7 7 4 26
C DW 19 12 11 10 52
Central DeWitt High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Maquoketa
2-7
63
Central DeWitt
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 11 8 11 9 39
C DW 16 12 21 14 63
Central DeWitt High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Maquoketa
2-8
68
Solon
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 11 11 5 12 39
SLN 19 13 17 19 68
Solon Middle School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BOWLING
Maquoketa
1/17 · 14:00 PM Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BOWLING
Maquoketa
1/17 · 14:00 PM Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Atlantic
Benton
Xavier
Grinnell
Louisa-Muscatine
Maquoketa
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Williamsburg
Wilton
1/18 · 10:00 AM Marion High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Mount Vernon
5-8
50
Maquoketa
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 15 5 11 6 37
MQK 9 15 14 12 50
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Mount Vernon
10-2
40
Maquoketa
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 17 16 13 12 58
MQK 15 7 9 9 40
Maquoketa High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make up

43
Benton
9-7
48
Maquoketa
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 9 15 17 2 43
MQK 13 12 13 10 48
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
2966
West Delaware
3038
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
1/24
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2750
West Delaware
2598
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
1/24
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Beckman Catholic
12-2
38
Maquoketa
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
BKMC 12 11 21 19 63
MQK 9 5 11 13 38
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Maquoketa
11-3
46
Beckman Catholic
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 19 15 16 12 62
BKMC 8 12 13 13 46
Beckman Catholic High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Midland
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Durant
Regina Catholic
Maquoketa
Northeast
Southeast Polk
Wapello
1/25 · 9:00 AM Midland High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make up

28
Clinton
1-13
60
Maquoketa
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 8 6 9 5 28
MQK 16 14 18 12 60
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Clinton
1-11
57
Maquoketa
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTN 12 12 11 13 48
MQK 10 18 14 15 57
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Maquoketa
3-11
55
West Delaware
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 13 5 7 16 41
WDL 12 13 15 15 55
West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
West Delaware
1-15
61
Maquoketa
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 5 13 17 10 45
MQK 16 16 16 13 61
Maquoketa High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make up

55
Maquoketa
14-3
44
Solon
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 17 13 16 9 55
SLN 14 14 11 5 44
Solon High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING
2676
Maquoketa
3203
Vinton-Shellsburg
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Berry's Lanes Inc
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING
2285
Maquoketa
2261
Vinton-Shellsburg
final
4:00 PM
1/31
Berry's Lanes Inc
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Marion
15-1
52
Maquoketa
3-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 17 11 21 13 62
MQK 14 9 18 11 52
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Maquoketa
14-4
70
Marion
15-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 14 7 21 15 57
MRN 24 14 16 16 70
Marion High School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
West Delaware
Beckman Catholic
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Central DeWitt
Clear Creek-Amana
Independence
Maquoketa
Marion
Mount Vernon
Solon
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
2/1 · 10:00 AM West Delaware High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

48
Central DeWitt
15-1
44
Maquoketa
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 17 16 4 11 48
MQK 11 11 12 10 44
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Central DeWitt
11-5
33
Maquoketa
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 13 21 17 6 57
MQK 7 5 9 12 33
Maquoketa High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Maquoketa
4-13
41
Benton
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 10 11 20 8 48
BTN 8 10 4 19 41
Benton Community High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2618
Independence
3105
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
2/7
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2603
Independence
2499
Maquoketa
final
2:00 PM
2/7
Timber Lanes & The Timber Center
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Clear Creek-Amana
15-4
40
Maquoketa
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 17 15 12 24 68
MQK 13 5 7 15 40
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Maquoketa
15-5
56
Clear Creek-Amana
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 10 12 17 19 58
CC-A 8 10 19 19 56
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Maquoketa
3
Central DeWitt
4
Independence
5
Marion
6
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
2/8 · 15:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Central DeWitt
3
Independence
4
Maquoketa
5
Marion
2/8 · 15:00 PM Imperial Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

56
Solon
9-12
69
Maquoketa
16-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 8 12 21 15 56
MQK 23 12 20 14 69
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Solon
6-14
43
Maquoketa
4-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 14 11 19 7 51
MQK 9 11 9 14 43
Maquoketa High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Maquoketa
3
West Delaware
4
Independence
5
Central DeWitt
6
Marion
2/14 · 13:00 PM
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Central DeWitt
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Independence
5
West Delaware
6
Marion
2/14 · 13:00 PM
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Williamsburg
15-6
53
Maquoketa
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
WBG 12 14 19 17 62
MQK 13 13 12 15 53
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Maquoketa
4
Waukon
5
Bellevue
6
Cascade
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Camanche
3
Maquoketa
4
Bellevue
5
Cascade
6
Waukon
2/18 · 11:00 AM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Maquoketa
5-16
42
Anamosa
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 5 9 20 19 53
ANA 3 8 12 19 42
Anamosa High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

40
West Delaware
2-20
60
Maquoketa
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 6 6 13 15 40
MQK 13 14 12 21 60
Maquoketa High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 4 Semifinal

69
Central DeWitt
18-3
37
Maquoketa
17-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
C DW 16 9 1 11 69
MQK 17 26 12 14 37
Central DeWitt High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 4 Quarterfinal

22
Maquoketa
5-17
35
Central DeWitt
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQK 5