Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
14354 170th St
City
Letts
State
IA
County
Louisa
Zip
52754-
Mailing Name
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Mailing Address
14354 170th St
Mailing City
Letts
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52754
Area Code
319
Phone
726-3421
Website
http://www.lmcsd.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Gold
Mascot
Falcons
Conference
SEI Superconference-North

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Mike VanSickle
Superintendent Phone
319-726-3541x350
Superintendent Email
mvansickle@lmcsd.org
Superintendent Address
14478 170th Street
Superintendent City
Letts
Superintendent Zip
52754
Superintendent District Name
Louisa-Muscatine Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Eric Gabe
Athletic Director Phone
563-726-3541x
Athletic Director Email
egabe@lmcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Chris Parkhurst
Principal School Phone
319-726-3421x170
Principal Email
cparkhurst@lmcsd.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Amanda Wetzel
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-726-3541x356
Athletic Secretary Email
awetzel@lmcsd.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Allison Boston

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Ken Spielbauer

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Alan Jordan

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Calvin Simmons

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Brennan Gerst

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Mark Wehrle

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Bryan Butler

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Ken Spielbauer

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Austin Bohling

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Cory Quail

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Alan Jordan

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Calvin Simmons

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brennan Gerst

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Michael Gronewold

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Eric Gabe

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Pam Stewart

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Pam Stewart

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Pam Stewart

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Dottie Lawrence

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Bailie Bonnichsen

Band

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Lee Wolf

Orchestra