Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
12
Louisa-Muscatine
0-1
26
Wapello
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 0 6 0 6 12
WPL 7 6 13 0 26
Wapello High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL
1
Highland
2-2
2
Louisa-Muscatine
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 20 21 11 - - 1
LMSC 22 17 15 - - 2
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn. (formerly at Danville)

0
Louisa-Muscatine
1-2
2
Pekin
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 18 16 - - - 0
PKN 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Pekin Tourn.

0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
2
New London
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 15 5 - - - 0
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

V Tourney @Pekin

2
Louisa-Muscatine
2-2
0
Danville
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 21 21 - - - 2
DNV 19 17 - - - 0
Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Highland
2-14
3
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HGHL 17 23 16 - - 0
LMSC 25 25 25 - - 3
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
0
Van Buren County
0-2
54
Louisa-Muscatine
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VBC 0 0 0 0 0
LMSC 8 20 19 7 54
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Burlington N,D, Tournament

2
Pekin
7-6
1
Louisa-Muscatine
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 13 21 7 - - 2
LMSC 21 12 15 - - 1
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Burlington Notre Dame
7-8
1
Louisa-Muscatine
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BND 21 18 15 - - 2
LMSC 10 21 7 - - 1
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Tourney

1
Louisa-Muscatine
3-5
2
Keokuk
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 21 13 16 - - 1
KEOK 19 21 18 - - 2
Burlington Notre Dame High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 25 25 25 - - 3
HC A 16 14 13 - - 0
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Lone Tree
3-15-2
3
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN T 15 21 21 - - 0
LMSC 25 25 25 - - 3
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
8
Columbus
1-3
54
Louisa-Muscatine
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 0 0 8 0 8
LMSC 8 32 14 0 54
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular with Mepo

1
Columbus
4-19
3
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 25 9 20 24 - 1
LMSC 23 25 25 26 - 3
Columbus High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
3
Mediapolis
20-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 16 19 15 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Columbus High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
22
Louisa-Muscatine
3-1
21
Mediapolis
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 8 6 0 8 22
MDP 0 14 7 0 21
Mediapolis High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tourn.

2
Holy Trinity Catholic
9-4
0
Louisa-Muscatine
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 21 21 - - - 2
LMSC 5 11 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Louisa-Muscatine
6-8
2
Burlington Notre Dame
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 15 21 12 - - 1
BND 21 18 15 - - 2
Keokuk High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Keokuk Tournament

1
Keokuk
5-10
2
Louisa-Muscatine
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEOK 21 19 11 - - 1
LMSC 15 21 15 - - 2
Keokuk High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
2
Holy Trinity Catholic
13-6
0
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTC 21 21 - - - 2
LMSC 19 16 - - - 0
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Superconference Pool Play

1
Pekin
11-10
2
Louisa-Muscatine
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 21 13 13 - - 1
LMSC 13 21 15 - - 2
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Pool Play

TBD
0-0
Louisa-Muscatine
8-10
5:00 PM
9/26
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Superconference Pool Play

2
New London
29-9
0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 21 21 - - - 2
LMSC 16 4 - - - 0
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
28
Louisa-Muscatine
4-1
7
West Burlington
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 8 0 6 14 28
WBR 0 0 7 0 7
West Burlington High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
Pekin
11-10
3
Louisa-Muscatine
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PKN 14 23 25 17 - 1
LMSC 25 25 23 25 - 3
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
28
Camanche
4-2
12
Louisa-Muscatine
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CMCH 0 14 7 7 28
LMSC 6 0 6 0 12
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

0
English Valleys
4-14
2
Louisa-Muscatine
10-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ENGV 4 9 - - - 0
LMSC 21 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

2
New London
29-9
0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NLDN 22 21 - - - 2
LMSC 20 12 - - - 0
New London Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

New London Tournament

2
Winfield-Mt Union
16-7
0
Louisa-Muscatine
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 21 21 - - - 2
LMSC 15 15 - - - 0
New London Jr-Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Louisa-Muscatine
11-12
1
Wapello
15-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 25 19 25 25 - 3
WPL 21 25 21 23 - 1
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
1
Winfield-Mt Union
18-11
3
Louisa-Muscatine
12-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMU 25 16 11 14 - 1
LMSC 17 25 25 25 - 3
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
14
Louisa-Muscatine
4-3
27
West Liberty
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 0 6 0 8 14
WLB 0 20 7 0 27
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Columbus
5-21
3
Louisa-Muscatine
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 13 12 19 - - 0
LMSC 25 25 25 - - 3
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hillcrest Academy
0-25
2
Louisa-Muscatine
14-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 11 11 - - - 0
LMSC 25 25 - - - 2
Columbus High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
28
Tipton
6-2
14
Louisa-Muscatine
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
TPN 6 8 14 0 28
LMSC 0 8 0 6 14
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
24
Mount Vernon
4-5
6
Louisa-Muscatine
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT V 0 7 10 7 24
LMSC 0 0 6 0 6
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

3
Louisa-Muscatine
15-12
1
Wapello
16-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 25 25 17 26 - 3
WPL 18 22 25 24 - 1
Wapello High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 6 Semifinal

0
Louisa-Muscatine
15-13
3
Mediapolis
41-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMSC 16 12 17 - - 0
MDP 25 25 25 - - 3
Mediapolis High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
2979
Louisa-Muscatine
3207
Camanche
final
4:00 PM
11/25
Imperial Lanes
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
3033
Louisa-Muscatine
2544
Camanche
final
4:00 PM
11/25
Imperial Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Columbus
0-1
58
Louisa-Muscatine
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 2 3 4 6 15
LMSC 21 10 18 9 58
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Wilton
0-1
56
Louisa-Muscatine
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLT 13 9 15 13 50
LMSC 9 14 9 24 56
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Wilton
1-0
51
Louisa-Muscatine
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLT 18 3 8 17 55
LMSC 10 11 13 12 51
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
2538
West Central (Biggsville)
3142
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
12/3
Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1370
West Central (Biggsville)
2979
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
12/3
Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Highland
4-13
61
Louisa-Muscatine
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 12 19 8 22 41
LMSC 8 7 15 11 61
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Highland
1-0
42
Louisa-Muscatine
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HGHL 21 8 21 11 61
LMSC 9 6 5 22 42
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Louisa-Muscatine
4-0
23
Hillcrest Academy
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 25 19 13 9 66
HC A 2 4 2 15 23
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Louisa-Muscatine
0-3
60
Hillcrest Academy
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 16 6 6 11 39
HC A 11 14 22 13 60
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Lone Tree
4-1
48
Louisa-Muscatine
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 8 10 7 11 36
LMSC 9 12 9 18 48
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Lone Tree
12-9
26
Louisa-Muscatine
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN T 17 15 20 13 65
LMSC 2 9 6 9 26
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Cascade
West Liberty
Lisbon
Beckman Catholic
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Wapello
Wapsie Valley
Sigourney
Xavier
Washington
12/14 · 0:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Lisbon
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Muscatine
Sigourney
Wapello
Washington
West Liberty
Xavier
12/14 · 10:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Louisa-Muscatine
0-5
52
Mediapolis
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 9 17 15 48
MDP 10 8 11 23 52
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Louisa-Muscatine
10-5
63
Mediapolis
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 9 12 11 15 47
MDP 22 18 11 12 63
Mediapolis High School
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Pekin
6-1
48
Louisa-Muscatine
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 4 6 12 14 36
LMSC 6 6 20 16 48
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Pekin
9-3
43
Louisa-Muscatine
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
PKN 13 26 19 5 63
LMSC 14 6 14 9 43
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Louisa-Muscatine
10-5
51
Wapello
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 6 8 14 35
WPL 16 10 7 18 51
Wapello High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Louisa-Muscatine
2-12
46
Wapello
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 13 1 5 21 40
WPL 8 9 14 15 46
Wapello High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
Louisa-Muscatine
0-8
46
West Liberty
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 10 4 11 8 33
WLB 4 15 13 14 46
West Liberty High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Louisa-Muscatine
9-5
58
West Liberty
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 8 7 10 18 43
WLB 20 9 14 15 58
West Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Winfield-Mt Union
6-5
58
Louisa-Muscatine
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 8 4 9 7 28
LMSC 11 16 24 7 58
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Winfield-Mt Union
3-6
43
Louisa-Muscatine
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMU 15 18 13 15 61
LMSC 6 9 14 14 43
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Louisa-Muscatine
8-3
28
Columbus
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 28 5 15 14 62
COL 4 4 7 13 28
Columbus High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Louisa-Muscatine
1-9
47
Columbus
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 15 19 7 8 49
COL 14 11 6 16 47
Columbus High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Louisa-Muscatine
9-3
42
Highland
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 13 17 19 16 65
HGHL 6 7 13 16 42
Highland High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Louisa-Muscatine
1-10
63
Highland
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 12 4 9 12 37
HGHL 17 14 13 19 63
Highland High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Sigourney
8-11
48
Louisa-Muscatine
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
SGN 10 6 10 17 43
LMSC 8 10 14 16 48
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Atlantic
Benton
Xavier
Grinnell
Louisa-Muscatine
Maquoketa
Monticello
Mount Vernon
North Linn
Williamsburg
Wilton
1/18 · 10:00 AM Marion High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

75
Burlington Notre Dame
10-3
56
Louisa-Muscatine
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 15 25 19 15 75
LMSC 7 8 21 20 56
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
3060
Muscatine
2947
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
1/20
Rose Bowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2837
Muscatine
2978
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
1/20
Rose Bowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Louisa-Muscatine
9-5
46
Washington
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 14 13 15 17
WSH 7 4 4 2 46
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Louisa-Muscatine
2-19
82
Lone Tree
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 15 15 17 29 76
LN T 22 21 19 19 82
Lone Tree High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Louisa-Muscatine
10-5
49
Lone Tree
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 12 5 15 17 48
LN T 9 9 16 14 49
Lone Tree High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Hillcrest Academy
1-13
58
Louisa-Muscatine
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 4 9 4 5 22
LMSC 12 19 19 8 58
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Hillcrest Academy
6-6
43
Louisa-Muscatine
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
HC A 23 16 17 8 64
LMSC 13 8 13 9 43
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2897
Fairfield
3310
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
1/27
Rose Bowl
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2000
Fairfield
2967
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
1/27
Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Louisa-Muscatine
2-14
51
Mediapolis
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 8 13 8 12 41
MDP 18 10 10 13 51
Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Mediapolis
16-1
27
Louisa-Muscatine
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
MDP 11 18 9 14 52
LMSC 3 4 13 7 27
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Louisa-Muscatine
10-7
45
Pekin
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 11 6 5 14 36
PKN 13 10 6 16 45
Pekin Community High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Louisa-Muscatine
2-18
75
Pekin
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 5 16 9 37
PKN 25 27 14 9 75
Pekin Community High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Central Lee
12-7
40
Louisa-Muscatine
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLEE 15 18 14 9 56
LMSC 15 6 12 9 40
Pekin Community High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Camanche
2
Davenport Central
3
Muscatine
4
Bettendorf
5
Davenport West
6
Clinton
7
Davenport North
8
Louisa-Muscatine
9
North Scott
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Central DeWitt
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davenport Central
3
Camanche
4
Clinton
5
Central DeWitt
6
Davenport West
7
Bettendorf
8
Muscatine
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Davenport North
2/1 · 12:00 PM Big River Bowling
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Wapello
8-9
45
Louisa-Muscatine
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 2 21 12 16 51
LMSC 9 12 5 19 45
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Wapello
14-4
23
Louisa-Muscatine
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPL 16 18 13 7 54
LMSC 4 6 5 8 23
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior night

56
Louisa-Muscatine
11-9
51
Winfield-Mt Union
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 12 12 10 7 56
WMU 13 13 12 3 51
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Louisa-Muscatine
2-17
66
Winfield-Mt Union
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 4 12 11 12 39
WMU 15 15 17 19 66
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Shootout

46
Louisa-Muscatine
2-18
51
Central Lee
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 13 9 17 46
CLEE 12 16 8 15 51
Central Lee High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Ottumwa
4
Clinton
5
Davenport West
6
Davenport North
7
Muscatine
8
Davenport Central
9
Pleasant Valley
10
North Scott
11
Burlington
12
West Burlington
13
Bettendorf
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Muscatine
4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Davenport North
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Durant
12
West Burlington
13
Burlington
2/8 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1823
Washington
3123
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
2/10
Rose Bowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2342
Washington
3001
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
2/10
Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Columbus
3-18
37
Louisa-Muscatine
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
COL 16 13 15 10 54
LMSC 7 10 12 8 37
Louisa-Muscatine High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Maquoketa
2
Davenport North
3
Camanche
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
Davenport Central
6
Bettendorf
7
Clinton
8
Muscatine
9
Durant
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Western Dubuque
12
Bellevue
13
North Scott
14
Davenport West
15
Dubuque Hempstead
16
Waterloo East
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Camanche
3
North Scott
4
Waterloo East
5
Davenport Central
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Davenport West
8
Clinton
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
11
Bellevue
12
Pleasant Valley
13
Durant
14
Burlington
15
Cedar Falls
16
Maquoketa
17
Western Dubuque
2/15 · 14:00 PM Plaza Bowl of Clinton
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 5 Play-in Round

50
Louisa-Muscatine
2-20
72
Durant
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 14 7 14 15 50
DRNT 17 15 22 18 72
Durant High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Durant
3
Fairfield
4
Davis County
5
Pella Christian
6
Sigourney
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Davis County
3
Fairfield
4
Sigourney
5
Pella Christian
6
Durant
7
West Burlington
2/18 · 12:00 PM Rose Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Louisa-Muscatine
11-10
65
Van Buren County
20-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 12 5 6 30
VBC 15 19 28 13 65
Van Buren High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Danville
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mediapolis
Fort Madison
Highland
Louisa-Muscatine
Mount Pleasant
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/7 · 16:30 PM Mediapolis High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Danville
Mediapolis
New London
Louisa-Muscatine
4/9 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Durant
Davenport North
Central DeWitt
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Midland
West Liberty
Wilton
4/21 · 16:30 PM Durant High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Albia
Cardinal
Central Lee
Danville
Louisa-Muscatine
Lone Tree
Sigourney
Van Buren County
Winfield-Mt Union
Wapello
West Burlington
4/21 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS GOLF