Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
3111 N 10th St
City
Marion
State
IA
County
Linn
Zip
52302-
Mailing Name
Linn-Mar High School
Mailing Address
3111 N 10th St
Mailing City
Marion
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52302
Area Code
319
Phone
447-3040
Website
http://www.linnmar.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Black
Mascot
Lions
Conference
Mississippi Valley

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Shannon Bisgard
Superintendent Phone
319-447-3001
Superintendent Email
sbisgard@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
2999 N 10th St
Superintendent City
Marion
Superintendent Zip
52302
Superintendent District Name
Linn-Mar Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
David Brown
Athletic Director Phone
319-447-3061
Athletic Director Email
dbrown@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Tonya Moe
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-447-3086
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
tmoe@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc Supt
Asst/Assoc Supt Name
Nathan Wear

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Dr. Jeff Gustason
Principal School Phone
319-447-3041
Principal Email
jgustason@linnmar.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Kim Buelt

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Kelsey Rastetter
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-447-3060

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Erin Taylor

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Sami Herrera

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Chad Tompkins

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Steve Tschantz

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Emily Burmeister

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Chris James

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Marco de Leon

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Charlie Hugo

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Alex Paternostro

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Nathan Hopp

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Lindsey Murray

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Alyssa Thomas

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Kyle Rodenkirk

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Chris Robertson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Christy Sevening

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Kyle Hoffman

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Chris James

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Kenan Malicevic

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Tom Belin

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Chris Wundram

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Kyle Hoffman

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Doug Streicher

Football
Football Coach Name
Tim Lovell

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Erin Taylor

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Becky Youngkent

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Erin Taylor

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Ann Fry

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Honey Sue Heater

Band
Band Director Name
Dan Terrell, Aaron Nuss, Jen Tiede

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Trent Buglewicz, Jacyln Ohnemus, Sarah Anderson

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Josh Reznicow, Thad Sentman