Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Reserve
4
Glenwood
Freshman (5-3)
6
Lewis Central
Freshman (8-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Monday, Jun 14
BASEBALL Reserve
7
Glenwood
Freshman (5-4)
8
Lewis Central
Freshman (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GLNW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
4
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
11
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
8
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (4-0)
2
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Merchants Park
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-11)
8
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Softball Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 of DH

14
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-1)
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Merchants Park
Tuesday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-11)
7
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (12-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Softball Stadium
Tuesday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

4
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-2)
5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Merchants Park
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Reserve
11
Clarinda
Freshman (4-2-1)
3
Lewis Central
Freshman (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Reserve
8
Tri-Center
(0-1)
9
Lewis Central
(10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Reserve
2
Lewis Central
Reserve (0-2)
4
Clarinda
Reserve (5-2-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
CLAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Lewis Central High School
Wednesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Reserve
6
Tri-Center
(0-2)
7
Lewis Central
(11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
TCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Junior Varsity (0-4)
5:30 PM
6/16
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Wednesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity
7
Lewis Central
Varsity (9-10)
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
St. Albert
Junior Varsity (3-0)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/17
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
St. Albert
Level 2 (3-1)
Lewis Central
Level 2 (4-0)
5:30 PM
6/17
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
St. Albert
Varsity (5-11)
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-10)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
14
St. Albert
Varsity (16-5)
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Reserve
Sioux City North
Level 3 (1-3)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
11:00 AM
6/18
North High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Reserve
5
Lewis Central
Reserve (12-1)
0
Sioux City North
Reserve (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Reserve
Sioux City North
Level 3 (1-3)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
1:00 PM
6/18
North High School
Friday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Reserve
9
Lewis Central
Reserve (13-1)
3
Sioux City North
Reserve (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
SCN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-10)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Varsity (4-14)
8:00 AM
6/19
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Waukee
Varsity (12-7)
0
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity

TJ Tourney

5
Lewis Central
Varsity (10-11)
14
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
CB L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Saturday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (13-6-1)
6
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
St. Albert
Varsity (6-14)
4
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-11)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
LW C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Gale Wickersham Athletic Complex
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Reserve
St. Albert
Level 3 (0-1)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (13-1)
11:00 AM
6/21
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Reserve
St. Albert
Level 3 (0-1)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (13-1)
1:00 PM
6/21
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Clarinda
Junior Varsity (3-1)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (4-0)
3:30 PM
6/21
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
Clarinda
Varsity (7-14)
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-11)
5:30 PM
6/21
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 1 DH

Clarinda
Varsity (10-6)
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-5)
5:30 PM
6/21
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 21
SOFTBALL Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-11)
Clarinda
Varsity (7-14)
7:30 PM
6/21
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Jun 21
BASEBALL Varsity

Game 2 of DH

Clarinda
Varsity (10-6)
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-5)
7:30 PM
6/21
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Reserve
Missouri Valley
Level 3 (0-1)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
11:00 AM
6/22
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Reserve
Missouri Valley
Level 3 (0-1)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (13-1)
11:00 AM
6/22
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Reserve
Missouri Valley
Level 3 (0-1)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
1:00 PM
6/22
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Reserve
Missouri Valley
Level 3 (0-1)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (13-1)
1:00 PM
6/22
Tuesday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-11)
Harlan
Varsity (15-8)
7:30 PM
6/22
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Tuesday, Jun 22
BASEBALL Varsity
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-5)
Harlan
Varsity (5-9)
7:30 PM
6/22
J J Jensen Baseball, Softball & Soccer Fields.
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Reserve
Glenwood
Freshman (0-1)
Lewis Central
Freshman (0-2)
11:00 AM
6/24
Glenwood Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Reserve
Lewis Central
Reserve (13-1)
Glenwood
Reserve (9-4)
11:00 AM
6/24
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Reserve
Lewis Central
Reserve (13-1)
Glenwood
Reserve (9-4)
1:00 PM
6/24
Thursday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Junior Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (3-4)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (0-2)
5:30 PM
6/24
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (2-6-1)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (4-0)
5:30 PM
6/24
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (12-5)
Lewis Central
Varsity (12-5)
7:30 PM
6/24
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Reserve
Sioux City North
Level 3 (1-3)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
11:00 AM
6/25
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Reserve
Sioux City North
Level 3 (1-3)
Lewis Central
Level 3 (0-2)
1:00 PM
6/25
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/V

Lewis Central
Varsity (12-5)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (11-10)
4:00 PM
6/26
Sgt. Bluff Baseball & Softball Complex