Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
66
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-0)
48
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 0 0 0 0 66
DSCH 0 0 0 0 48
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
38
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (10-2)
31
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 13 14 4 7 38
DSCH 10 12 6 3 31
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
57
Lewis Central
Freshman (3-1)
43
Denison-Schleswig
Freshman (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 16 13 16 12 57
DSCH 12 10 13 8 43
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (7-4)
46
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 7 5 14 7 33
LW C 4 13 11 18 46
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-4)
37
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (9-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 13 9 14 14 50
DSCH 11 11 3 12 37
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Reserve
25
Lewis Central
Reserve (2-3)
42
Denison-Schleswig
Reserve (8-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 8 4 5 8 25
DSCH 13 10 10 9 42
Denison High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Triangular

1
St. Albert
2
Lewis Central
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1/20 · 3:00 PM CT Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Triangular

1
Lewis Central
2
St. Albert
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1/20 · 3:00 PM CT Thunderbowl
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Council Bluffs City Duals

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Lewis Central
St. Albert
1/20 · 5:00 PM CT St. Albert Catholic Schools
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Lewis Central
Freshman (3-1)
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Freshman (0-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/20
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-0)
Shenandoah
Junior Varsity (0-5)
5:30 PM CT
1/21
Shenandoah Middle School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Lewis Central
Freshman (3-1)
Shenandoah
Freshman (0-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/21
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-4)
31
Shenandoah
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 11 18 9 10 48
SHD 5 11 13 2 31
Shenandoah High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
80
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-3)
15
Shenandoah
Varsity (3-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 18 28 19 15 80
SHD 2 5 2 6 15
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

1
Southeast Polk
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Bettendorf
4
Dowling Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Johnston
7
Urbandale
8
Norwalk
9
Valley
10
Underwood
10
Ankeny Centennial
12
Fort Madison
13
Emmetsburg
14
Waukee
15
Blair
16
Cedar Falls
17
Lewis Central
18
Greene County
19
Dallas Center-Grimes
20
Ames
21
ADM
22
Centerville
23
Council Bluffs Jefferson
-
PCM
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Urbandale High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Lewis Central
Varsity (6-4)
54
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 12 12 9 21 52
B H 12 10 8 20 54
DJ Sokol Arena
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Lewis Central
Freshman (3-1)
Sioux City North
Freshman (0-1)
4:00 PM
1/24
Sioux City North High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-0)
Sioux City North
Junior Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM
1/24
Sioux City North HIgh School
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
43
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (11-2)
33
Urbandale
Junior Varsity (2-3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 9 9 11 14 43
URB 3 10 6 14 33
Urbandale High School
Monday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-4)
53
Sioux City North
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 12 17 20 22 71
SCN 15 13 16 9 53
North High School
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-4)
36
Urbandale
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 9 14 8 13 44
URB 4 11 9 12 36
Urbandale High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING L0

City Tournament

(0-0)
(0-0)
1:00 PM CT
1/28
Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

CB Tournament

Council Bluffs Lincoln
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Lewis Central
St. Albert
1/28 · 1:00 PM CT Thunderbowl
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (7-5)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (3-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/28
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (3-7)
Lewis Central
Junior Varsity (11-2)
4:30 PM CT
1/28
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Kuemper Catholic
Freshman (0-0)
Lewis Central
Freshman (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/28
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-13)
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/28
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-7)
Lewis Central
Varsity (7-4)
7:30 PM CT
1/28
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Conference

Clarinda
Atlantic
Creston
Kuemper Catholic
St. Albert
Denison-Schleswig
Shenandoah
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Glenwood
Harlan Community
1/29 · 10:30 AM CT Atlantic High School