Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Central Decatur
Diagonal
Lamoni
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Orient-Macksburg
Southwest Valley
Wayne
West Central Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Union
Mormon Trail
Bedford
CAM
Central Decatur
Diagonal
Lamoni
Lenox
Melcher-Dallas
Moravia
Murray
Orient-Macksburg
4/14 · 16:30 PM East Union Community School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
ACGC
Audubon
CAM
Earlham
Exira-EHK
Glidden-Ralston
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Panorama
Paton-Churdan
PCM
Southwest Valley
West Central Valley
4/16 · 17:00 PM Guthrie Center High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
Audubon
Bedford
Clarinda
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Stanton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Bedford
Lenox
Sidney
4/30 · 16:00 PM Bedford Golf Club Inc
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Lenox
Southwest Valley
4:00 PM
5/4
Happy Hollow Country Club
Monday, May 04
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Lenox
Southwest Valley
4:00 PM
5/4
Happy Hollow Country Club
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Lenox
0-1
4
Martensdale-St Marys
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
M-SM 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Lenox
0-1
2
Stanton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STN 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Stanton Anderson Park
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
12
Roland-Story
1-0
1
Lenox
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 0 0 3 6 3 0 12
LNX 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
13
Roland-Story
2-0
1
Lenox
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RS 0 5 4 4 0 0 0 13
LNX 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity

JV/Varsity

6
Lenox
0-4
7
Clarke
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 6
CLRK 3 2 1 1 0 0 0 7
Clarke Community Middle/High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity
0
Lenox
0-2
1
Central Decatur
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Central Decatur High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Lenox
0-5
10
Central Decatur
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C D 2 1 0 2 3 2 0 10
Central Decatur High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL Varsity
5
Martensdale-St Marys
4-1
2
Lenox
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-SM 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 5
LNX 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL Varsity
5
Martensdale-St Marys
4-0
1
Lenox
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
M-SM 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
LNX 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Jun 20
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity/JV

5
Lenox
1-3
2
Riverside
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 1 0 0 0 4 0 5
RVS 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Riverside High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Lenox
0-6
ACGC
1-3
10:00 AM
6/20
Guthrie Center High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
Nodaway Valley
7-11
13
Lenox
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NDWV 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
LNX 5 4 0 0 3 1 0 13
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Nodaway Valley
3-4
8
Lenox
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NDWV 0 0 0 0 0 2 5 7
LNX 0 2 1 0 1 4 0 8
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Fremont-Mills
2-3
4
Lenox
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
LNX 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Fremont-Mills
1-5
8
Lenox
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FM-M 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 7
LNX 4 0 2 1 0 0 1 8
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
Grand View Christian
5-5
2
Lenox
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
GVC 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
LNX 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Riverside
0-6
15
Lenox
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
RVS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LNX 0 10 5 0 0 0 0 15
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL Varsity
3
East Union
6-3
2
Lenox
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E UN 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
LNX 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL Varsity
3
East Union
2-3
13
Lenox
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E UN 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
LNX 6 0 0 0 7 0 0 13
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Lenox
5-6
2
Lamoni
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 3 0 5 1 1 1 0 11
LMNI 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Foreman City Park
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity
6
Lenox
4-5
1
Lamoni
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 6
LMNI 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Foreman City Park
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Southwest Valley
2-10
5
Lenox
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SW V 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
LNX 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL Varsity
6
Southwest Valley
1-10
16
Lenox
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
SW V 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
LNX 1 1 0 0 7 7 0 16
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Lenox
5-6
3
Creston
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
CRST 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Creston High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

0
Bedford
8-6
7
Lenox
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LNX 2 1 0 0 0 4 0 7
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Bedford
3-6
6
Lenox
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
BED 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
LNX 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 6
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Lenox
6-7
9
Wayne
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
WYN 0 1 4 0 3 1 0 9
Wayne Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Lenox
8-6
3
Wayne
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 4 0 0 1 0 0 2 7
WYN 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
Wayne Sports Complex
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
1
Stanton
6-7
15
Lenox
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
LNX 4 0 1 10 0 0 0 15
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
9
Wayne
13-3
0
Lenox
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
WYN 0 0 0 2 4 0 3 9
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

7
Lenox
8-8
4
Southeast Warren
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 1 0 0 5 0 1 7
SE W 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 4
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Lenox
8-7
8
Southeast Warren
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4
SE W 0 0 0 3 5 0 0 8
SE Warren BSB/SB Fields
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

Varsity First--Senior Night

8
Lenox
9-8
2
Red Oak
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 5 0 0 1 0 2 0 8
R OK 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

7
East Mills
6-6
8
Lenox
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 2 2 2 0 0 1 0 7
LNX 2 0 0 1 5 0 0 8
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

1A - Substate 7 First Round

10
Nodaway Valley
8-8
9
Lenox
9-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
NDWV 2 2 0 3 1 0 1 10
LNX 0 0 1 1 1 0 6 9
CAM High School
Monday, Jul 13
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

1
East Mills
1-11
13
Lenox
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
E ML 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
LNX 7 3 0 3 0 0 0 13
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Second Round

0
Fremont-Mills
7-10
12
Lenox
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
FM-M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LNX 8 2 2 0 0 0 0 12
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jul 17
SOFTBALL Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Lenox
11-9
10
Wayne
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
LNX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WYN 0 1 6 3 0 0 0 10
Wayne Sports Complex
Friday, Sep 04
FOOTBALL Varsity
Lenox
0-0
East Union
0-0
7:00 PM
9/4
East Union Community School
Tuesday, Sep 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Lenox
0-0
Bedford
0-0
7:00 PM
9/8
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Oct 06
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Nodaway Valley
0-0
Lenox
0-0
7:00 PM
10/6
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Jan 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Lenox
0-0
Nodaway Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
1/8
Nodaway Valley High School
Friday, Feb 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Nodaway Valley
0-0
Lenox
0-0
6:00 PM
2/5
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Go Tigers!
News
No recent news