Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
202 N Walnut St
City
Lamoni
State
IA
County
Decatur
Zip
50140-
Mailing Name
Lamoni School
Mailing Address
202 N Walnut St
Mailing City
Lamoni
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50140
Area Code
641
Phone
784-3351
Website
http://www.lamonschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Black & Red
Mascot
Demons
Conference
Bluegrass

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Chris Coffelt
Superintendent Phone
641-784-3342x
Superintendent Email
ccoffelt@lamonischools.org
Superintendent Address
202 N Walnut St
Superintendent City
Lamoni
Superintendent Zip
50140
Superintendent District Name
Lamoni Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jon Hampton
Athletic Director Phone
641-784-3351x
Athletic Director Email
jhampton@lamonischools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Angela Radloff
Principal School Phone
641-784-3351x443
Principal Email
aradloff@lamonischools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Chrissy Tull
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-784-3351x
Athletic Secretary Email
ctull@lamonischools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Kevin Brunner

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Chris Cougill

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Olson

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Jon Hampton

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Mark Patience

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Samantha Swiggart

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Laura Jeanes

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Brady McKillip

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Ryan Olson

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Jonathan Hampton

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Ryan Olson

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Jonathan Hampton

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ryan Olson

Wrestling

Football
Football Coach Name
Bryan Nowlin

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Yolanda Taylor

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Yolanda Taylor

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Judi Daily

Band
Band Director Name
Aaron Comer

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Aaron Comer

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Kerry Cox