Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
102 S 4th Ave E
City
Lake Mills
State
IA
County
Winnebago
Zip
50450-
Mailing Name
Lake Mills High School
Mailing Address
102 S 4th Ave E
Mailing City
Lake Mills
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50450
Area Code
641
Phone
592-0893
Website
http://www.lake-mills.org

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Bulldogs
Conference
Top of Iowa (West)

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Chad Kohagen
Superintendent Phone
641-592-0881x2203
Superintendent Email
ckohagen@lake-mills.org
Superintendent Address
102 S 4th Ave E
Superintendent City
Lake Mills
Superintendent Zip
50450
Superintendent District Name
Lake Mills Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Jim Boehmer
Athletic Director Phone
641-592-7011
Athletic Director Email
jboehmer@lake-mills.org

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
James Scholbrock
Principal School Phone
641-592-0893
Principal Email
jscholbrock@lake-mills.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Angie Stensrud
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-592-0881x2205

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer
Competition Cheer Coach Name
Lisa Johanson

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Garrett Patterson

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Whitney Spies

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Travis Laudner

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Skyler Ahrens

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Bill Byrnes

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
James Boehmer

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
TBD

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Kyle Menke

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Whitney Spies

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Travis Laudner

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dan Rice

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Alex Brandenburg

Football
Football Coach Name
Bill Byrnes

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Lisa Johanson

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
TBD

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
TBD

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Kaylene Erdahl

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Brook Christianson

Band
Band Director Name
Bethany Zenk

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Linda Saxton

Orchestra