Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Match

0
West Hancock
1-2
3
Lake Mills
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 11 19 13 - - 0
LK M 25 25 25 - - 3
West Hancock High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
8
Newman Catholic
0-1
24
Lake Mills
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
NMNC 8 0 0 0 8
LK M 0 12 6 6 24
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Match

0
Belmond-Klemme
3-12
3
Lake Mills
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B K 8 16 21 - - 0
LK M 25 25 25 - - 3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Match

3
Lake Mills
6-2
1
Bishop Garrigan
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 22 25 27 25 - 3
B G 25 12 25 14 - 1
Bishop Garrigan High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
32
West Fork
0-2
59
Lake Mills
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WFK 0 13 6 13 32
LK M 0 22 18 19 59
Lake Mills Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

0
North Union
0-4
2
Lake Mills
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 13 6 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

1
Lake Mills
4-1
2
Spirit Lake
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 14 10 - - 1
SPL 19 21 15 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Lake Mills
6-1
1
Algona
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 23 15 - - 2
ALG 19 25 11 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Lake Mills
6-1
1
Webster City
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 18 15 - - 2
WCT 15 21 11 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

2
Lake Mills
7-1
0
Storm Lake
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
STL 9 3 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Lake Mills
7-2
2
Sioux Center
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 10 14 - - - 0
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL

Parent's Night

0
Eagle Grove
0-13
3
Lake Mills
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
EGRV 7 7 9 - - 0
LK M 25 25 25 - - 3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
6
Lake Mills
2-1
22
Bishop Garrigan
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 6 0 0 0 6
B G 14 8 0 0 22
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Northwood-Kensett
2-5
2
Lake Mills
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NW-K 9 11 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Central Springs High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Lake Mills
9-3
2
Central Springs
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 19 15 - - 1
CSPR 10 21 17 - - 2
Central Springs High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Rockford
5-4
2
Lake Mills
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RKFD 4 10 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Central Springs High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Newman Catholic
1-8
2
Lake Mills
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NMNC 3 17 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Central Springs High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clarksville
2-4
2
Lake Mills
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLKV 8 5 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Central Springs High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Lake Mills
13-3
0
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 25 25 25 - - 3
GHV 6 10 16 - - 0
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
8
North Union
2-2
31
Lake Mills
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 0 8 0 0 8
LK M 8 8 0 15 31
Lake Mills Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Webster City
11-6
2
Lake Mills
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 18 19 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Forest City Tourney

0
Lake Mills
15-4
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 13 14 - - - 0
CGD 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Lake Mills
15-4
0
Clear Lake
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
C L 11 10 - - - 0
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Algona
12-11
2
Lake Mills
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ALG 18 7 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Lake Mills
17-4
0
Roland-Story
12-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 23 - - - 2
RS 14 21 - - - 0
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
North Union
2-20
3
Lake Mills
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 8 13 17 - - 0
LK M 25 25 25 - - 3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
6
Lake Mills
3-2
13
Sumner-Fredericksburg
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 6 0 0 0 6
SMFB 7 0 0 6 13
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
2-20
2
Lake Mills
20-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 2 8 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
18-3
1
Lake Mills
20-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 21 21 15 - - 2
LK M 23 13 9 - - 1
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Marshall
4-15
2
Lake Mills
20-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 17 19 - - - 0
LK M 25 25 - - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Lake Mills
20-7
2
Carroll
16-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 29 21 13 - - 1
CROL 27 23 15 - - 2
Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Nevada Tournament

2
Carlisle
8-10
1
Lake Mills
20-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 25 15 16 - - 2
LK M 23 25 14 - - 1
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
North Iowa
11-8
3
Lake Mills
21-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N IA 25 17 12 12 - 1
LK M 20 25 25 25 - 3
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
North Butler
1-5
21
Lake Mills
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
N BT 0 0 0 0 0
LK M 7 0 7 7 21
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Forest City
14-10
3
Lake Mills
22-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 26 11 23 - - 0
LK M 28 25 25 - - 3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
7
Lake Mills
4-3
26
Aplington-Parkersburg
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 7 0 0 0 7
AP-P 14 12 0 0 26
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Butler
21-9
2
Lake Mills
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N BT 15 4 - - - 0
LK M 25 25 - - - 2
Nashua Plainfield High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Nashua-Plainfield
6-20
2
Lake Mills
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NPFD 11 13 - - - 0
LK M 25 25 - - - 2
Nashua Plainfield High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
8-19
2
Lake Mills
25-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDCAL 21 12 - - - 0
LK M 25 25 - - - 2
Nashua Plainfield High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
13
Lake Mills
4-4
52
Osage
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 7 6 0 0 13
OSG 7 10 21 14 52
Osage High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

0
Spencer
6-22
2
Lake Mills
29-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 6 7 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

1
Sheldon
16-13
2
Lake Mills
29-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 17 - - 1
LK M 19 23 19 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

0
Forest City
16-12
2
Lake Mills
29-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FSTC 16 14 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

1
Clear Lake
8-22
2
Lake Mills
29-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C L 17 21 4 - - 1
LK M 21 17 15 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Invitational

1
Lake Mills
29-8
2
Algona
19-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 14 21 11 - - 1
ALG 21 11 15 - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Carroll
22-13
0
Lake Mills
29-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 21 23 - - - 2
LK M 9 21 - - - 0
Algona High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
56
Denver
5-4
13
Lake Mills
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 6 15 21 14 56
LK M 0 7 0 6 13
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
North Union
3-24
3
Lake Mills
30-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 7 7 10 - - 0
LK M 25 25 25 - - 3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Lake Mills
30-10
3
Osage
35-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 11 13 20 - - 0
OSG 25 25 25 - - 3
Osage High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Lake Mills
0-1
87
West Hancock
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 10 5 9 10 34
WHC 25 29 21 12 87
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Lake Mills
1-0
53
West Hancock
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 12 18 22 15 67
WHC 13 9 16 15 53
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Lake Mills
Newman Catholic
Nashua-Plainfield
12/5 · 18:00 PM Newman Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Newman Catholic
Lake Mills
Nashua-Plainfield
12/5 · 18:00 PM Newman Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Belmond-Klemme
0-2
62
Lake Mills
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 4 9 12 24 49
LK M 18 12 12 20 62
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Belmond-Klemme
0-2
71
Lake Mills
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 14 7 7 35
LK M 26 21 14 10 71
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Lake Mills
1-2
88
Bishop Garrigan
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 3 9 2 14 28
B G 35 19 13 21 88
Bishop Garrigan High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Lake Mills
2-1
72
Bishop Garrigan
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 13 23 10 19 65
B G 19 18 19 16 72
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji-HMS
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Newman Catholic
3-3
81
Lake Mills
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NMNC 12 19 9 15 70
LK M 6 16 17 16 81
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Lake Mills
3-2
47
Central Springs
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 15 12 8 15 50
CSPR 8 10 12 17 47
Central Springs High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
Lake Mills
18-2
43
Central Springs
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 20 21 24 7 72
CSPR 4 11 14 14 43
Central Springs High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Eagle Grove
0-6
68
Lake Mills
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 14 7 7 14 42
LK M 18 23 15 12 68
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Eagle Grove
1-5
65
Lake Mills
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 6 11 5 17 39
LK M 16 12 19 18 65
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Lake Mills
4-3
53
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 10 9 9 16 44
GHV 16 11 15 11 53
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Lake Mills
5-1
38
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 18 12 22 10 62
GHV 3 13 12 10 38
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Lake Mills
4-4
54
Saint Ansgar
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 8 9 8 5 30
STA 11 15 15 13 54
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
89
Lake Mills
18-2
50
Saint Ansgar
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 27 15 22 25 89
STA 21 8 13 8 50
Saint Ansgar Community High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
North Union
5-4
38
Lake Mills
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 11 15 8 9 43
LK M 12 7 11 8 38
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
33
North Union
1-8
80
Lake Mills
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 16 4 6 7 33
LK M 20 30 14 16 80
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Lake Mills
5-5
34
North Iowa
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 8 11 11 16 46
N IA 6 8 7 13 34
North Iowa Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
97
Lake Mills
9-1
70
North Iowa
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 24 24 28 21 97
N IA 17 20 10 23 70
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Lake Mills
5-6
51
Forest City
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 4 2 6 3 15
FSTC 22 14 12 3 51
Forest City High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Lake Mills
9-1
35
Forest City
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 14 17 21 8 60
FSTC 12 5 13 5 35
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
West Hancock
14-0
31
Lake Mills
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 27 27 10 8 72
LK M 6 6 10 9 31
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
West Hancock
7-6
68
Lake Mills
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 7 8 10 3 28
LK M 27 18 12 11 68
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Lake Mills
5-8
65
Belmond-Klemme
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 8 22 17 9 56
B K 21 14 16 14 65
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Lake Mills
11-1
39
Belmond-Klemme
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 11 18 16 19 64
B K 13 10 8 8 39
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Lake Mills
Humboldt
North Butler-Clarksville
1/18 · 10:00 AM Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
89
Bishop Garrigan
14-1
34
Lake Mills
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
B G 23 22 28 16 89
LK M 8 13 9 4 34
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Bishop Garrigan
11-2
67
Lake Mills
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B G 19 15 10 5 49
LK M 19 13 14 21 67
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Osage
11-1
30
Lake Mills
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSG 21 20 21 5 67
LK M 9 11 6 4 30
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Osage
12-2
51
Lake Mills
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSG 11 13 16 8 48
LK M 11 11 17 12 51
Lake Mills Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Northwood-Kensett
2-13
58
Lake Mills
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW-K 3 4 13 4 24
LK M 11 20 18 9 58
Lake Mills Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
22
Northwood-Kensett
2-12
75
Lake Mills
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW-K 7 11 4 0 22
LK M 19 34 13 9 75
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
75
Lake Mills
7-10
40
Eagle Grove
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 18 22 19 16 75
EGRV 9 12 11 8 40
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Lake Mills
14-1
43
Eagle Grove
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 15 16 21 18 70
EGRV 11 8 16 8 43
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Garner Hayfield Ventura
6-11
35
Lake Mills
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 20 20 19 14 73
LK M 7 12 8 8 35
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Garner Hayfield Ventura
8-9
75
Lake Mills
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 9 15 11 4 39
LK M 21 27 13 14 75
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
North Iowa
0-19
56
Lake Mills
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 6 5 8 10 29
LK M 10 12 15 19 56
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
North Iowa
4-13
86
Lake Mills
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 11 13 19 7 50
LK M 21 17 24 24 86
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Forest City
12-7
38
Lake Mills
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 18 16 23 9 66
LK M 7 12 9 10 38
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Forest City
13-7
56
Lake Mills
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 8 16 17 17 58
LK M 18 16 16 6 56
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Lake Mills
8-13
65
North Union
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 2 9 19 18 48
N UN 20 14 16 15 65
North Union High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
102
Lake Mills
17-2
36
North Union
2-18
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 30 28 22 22 102
N UN 9 11 9 7 36
North Union High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
WRESTLING
Lake Mills
Wapsie Valley
South Winneshiek
West Hancock
2/11 · 18:00 PM Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Lake Mills
19-2
70
Newman Catholic
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 21 15 25 18 79
NMNC 23 13 17 17 70
Newman Catholic High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 First Round

50
Lake Mills
9-13
35
Central Springs
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 13 15 10 12 50
CSPR 9 6 10 10 35
Central Springs High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 2A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

62
Osage
20-2
28
Lake Mills
9-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSG 9 3 4 12 62
LK M 10 22 14 16 28
Osage High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 2 First Round

84
Lake Mills
20-2
31
Northwood-Kensett
3-20
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 5 11 10 5 84
NW-K 18 26 24 16 31
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

56
Newman Catholic
10-12
79
Lake Mills
21-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
NMNC 9 13 13 21 56
LK M 18 22 24 15 79
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 2 Semifinal

29
West Hancock
14-11
62
Lake Mills
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 9 8 6 6 29
LK M 16 17 16 13 62
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, Feb 29
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 2 Championship

62
Turkey Valley
22-4
77
Lake Mills
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 13 11 13 25 62
LK M 21 13 21 22 77
Charles City High School
Tuesday, Mar 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Lake Mills
3/3 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Monday, Mar 09
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - State Tournament Quarterfinal

49
Wapsie Valley
19-7
45
Lake Mills
23-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 11 13 15 10 49
LK M 13 11 12 9 45
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
West Hancock
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
6:00 PM
6/15
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
West Hancock
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Jun 18
BASEBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
0-0
7:30 PM
6/18
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Baseball Field
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Bishop Garrigan
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
Osage
0-0
6:00 PM
6/22
Osage High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
Osage
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Osage High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
Eagle Grove
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Greenwood Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Clear Lake
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
6:00 PM
6/26
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Garner Hayfield Ventura
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
North Union
0-0
6:00 PM
6/29
North Union Softball Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
North Union
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Bancroft Memorial Park
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
Northwood-Kensett
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Northwood-Kensett High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL
North Iowa
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
7/1
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL
Forest City
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
7/3
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
Saint Ansgar
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Lake Mills Senior High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL
New Hampton
0-0
Lake Mills
0-0
7:30 PM
7/8
Lake Mills Senior High School
Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL
Lake Mills
0-0
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-0
7:00 PM
7/9
Hess-Limberg Field
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news