Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
109 South Clark Street
City
Carroll
State
IA
County
Carroll
Zip
51401-
Mailing Name
Kuemper Catholic High School
Mailing Address
109 South Clark Street
Mailing City
Carroll
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
51401
Area Code
712
Phone
792-3596
Website
http://www.kuemper.org

Other Information
School Colors
Red & Gold
Mascot
Knights
Conference
Hawkeye 10

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Patty Lansink
Superintendent Phone
712-233-7527x
Superintendent Email
PattyL@scdiocese.org
Superintendent Address
1821 Jackson, PO Box 3379
Superintendent City
Sioux City
Superintendent Zip
51102
Superintendent District Name
Diocese of Sioux City

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Mike Power
Athletic Director Phone
712-792-3596x109
Athletic Director Email
mjpower@kuemper.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Denis Bormann
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
712-792-3596x164
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
djbormann@kuemper.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator
Executive Coordinator Name
President: John Steffes
Executive Coordinator Phone
712-792-3313x253
Executive Coordinator Email
jjsteffes@kuemper.org

Principal
Principal Name
Pete Haefs
Principal School Phone
712-792-3596x107
Principal Email
pjhaefs@kuemper.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Katie Riesberg
Athletic Secretary Phone
712-792-3596x108

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Tyler Tryon

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Mark Kloser

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Deb Gute

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Russel Wintermote

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Jason Schwarte

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Andrew Klenk

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Erin Bohlmann

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Keith Stickrod

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Randy Snyder

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Sean Minnehan

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Mark Kloser

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Brian Billmeier

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Ken Massey

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Michael Rueschenberg

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Ryan Steinkamp

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Shane Vaughn

Football
Football Coach Name
Ryan Steinkamp

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Elizabeth Hagan

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Elizabeth Hagan

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Ann Schmitz

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Deb Gute

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Tim Fitzpatrick

Band
Band Director Name
Marie Walsh Becker

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jeff Wicker

Orchestra