Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Districts

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Atlantic
3
Kuemper Catholic
4
St. Albert
5
Bishop Heelan
6
Saydel
7
Audubon
8
Harlan Community
5/9 · 12:00 AM CT Denison High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Girls Golf Tournament

1
Atlantic
2
Denison-Schleswig
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Shenandoah
-
St. Albert
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Golf Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye 10

11
Shenandoah
-
Creston
-
Atlantic
-
Clarinda
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Crestmoor Golf Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Hawkeye Ten Boys Golf Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
Lewis Central
3
Glenwood
4
Atlantic
4
Clarinda
6
Harlan Community
7
Denison-Schleswig
8
Creston
9
St. Albert
10
Red Oak
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

H-10 MS Girls Meet

-
Atlantic
-
Clarinda
-
Creston
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Atlantic High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

H-10 MS Girls Meet

1
Glenwood
2
Lewis Central
3
Harlan Community
4
Clarinda
5
Kuemper Catholic
6
Atlantic
7
St. Albert
8
Denison-Schleswig
9
Red Oak
10
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:00 PM CT Atlantic High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

H-10 Cardinal Middle School Relays

-
Clarinda
-
Atlantic
-
Creston
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Glenwood
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

H-10 Cardinal Middle School Relays

Clarinda
Atlantic
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Plus 1 more
5/9 · 4:15 PM CT Clarinda High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (7-7)
1
Nodaway Valley - WCV
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 0 2 2
NDWV-WCV 1 0 1
West Central Community School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-2-1)
Nodaway Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/9
West Central Valley High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Sioux City North
Varsity (10-12-1)
8
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (13-2)
4:30 PM CT
5/10
Graham Park
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-10)
3
Creston
Varsity (6-6)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 0 0 0
CRST 3 0 3
Creston High School
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Regionals

-
Lewis Central
-
Audubon
-
Atlantic
-
Ballard
-
Boone
-
Harlan Community
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
North Polk
-
St. Albert
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

2A Sectional Tournament

1
Kuemper Catholic
2
South Hamilton
3
Panorama
4
Ogden
5
Southeast Valley
6
ACGC
7
Colo-Nesco
8
Roland-Story
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Jewell Golf and Country
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 8 - Treynor

1
Van Meter
2
Treynor
3
Underwood
4
Clarinda
5
Greene County
6
Shenandoah
7
West Central Valley
8
Panorama
9
ACGC
10
Kuemper Catholic
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-8 State Qualifying Meet

-
ACGC
-
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
Missouri Valley
-
Panorama
-
Red Oak
-
Shenandoah
-
Treynor
-
Underwood
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Treynor Community School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
3
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-7)
1
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (3-14)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 1 2 3
L-MG 0 1 1
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-11)
12
Lewis Central
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 0 0 0
LW C 12 0 12
Lewis Central High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-7)
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (3-14)
7:30 PM CT
5/12
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 3A Greene County

1
Roland-Story
2
MVAOCOU
3
Southeast Valley
4
OABCIG
5
South Central Calhoun
6
East Sac County
-
Greene County
-
Kuemper Catholic
5/13 · 10:00 AM CT Jefferson Community Golf Course
Friday, May 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Preliminary Substate

5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (15-13)
1
Atlantic
Varsity (16-13)
11:00 AM CT
5/13
Atlantic High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Kuemper Catholic
Junior Varsity (2-2-1)
Glenwood
Junior Varsity (0-0-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/13
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-8)
6
Glenwood
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 T
KPRC 0 0 0
GLNW 4 2 6
Glenwood - 400 Sivers Rd
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (14-2)
0
Creston
Varsity (2-6)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Atlantic High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Semifinal

5
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (15-2)
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (3-6-1)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Atlantic High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

IHSAA 2A District Golf Meet

Kuemper Catholic
Emmetsburg
Pocahontas Area
Grundy Center
Osage
South Hamilton
Panorama
South Central Calhoun
Belmond-Klemme
Forest City
Plus 2 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll Country Club
Monday, May 16
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Scrimmage

Panorama
Varsity (11-14-2)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/16
Carroll Municipal Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

Underwood
Varsity (7-5)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-11)
5:00 PM
5/16
Kuemper Field House
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Rescheduled from 4/22

Atlantic
Varsity (2-12)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-11)
5:00 PM CT
5/16
TBA
Monday, May 16
BASEBALL Varsity
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Merchants Park
Tuesday, May 17
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 2 Championship

Clarke
Varsity (12-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (15-2)
1:00 PM CT
5/17
Saydel High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Junior Varsity
Logan-Magnolia
(0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
5/18
Merchants Park
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 1A - Region 3

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (8-8)
Panorama
Varsity (9-5)
6:00 PM CT
5/18
Panorama High School
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/18
Merchants Park
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

1A-1 First Round

Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (0-11)
Western Christian
Varsity (11-1)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
Western Christian High School
Go Knights!