Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
0-0
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
7:30 PM
7/2
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
St. Albert
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
St. Albert Catholic Schools
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
Clarinda
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Lied Recreation Center
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
Red Oak
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Atlantic
0-0
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL

Varsity Doubleheader

Kuemper Catholic
0-0
Bishop Heelan
0-0
4:00 PM
6/19
Briar Cliff University
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Denison-Schleswig
0-0
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
7:30 PM
6/15
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
Glenwood
0-0
6:30 PM
5/18
Kuemper Catholic Field House
Thursday, May 14
BOYS SOCCER
Lewis Central
0-0
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
6:30 PM
5/14
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
5/14 · 16:00 PM
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
St. Albert
5/11 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Friday, May 08
GIRLS SOCCER
Tri-Center
0-0
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
5:00 PM
5/8
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Creston
Harlan
Denison-Schleswig
Lewis Central
Shenandoah
Red Oak
Clarinda
St. Albert
Glenwood
Atlantic
5/7 · 16:00 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TENNIS
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
4:00 PM
5/7
Graham Park
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
ADM
Carroll
Clarinda
Creston
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Winterset
5/5 · 10:00 AM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Atlantic
Ballard
Norwalk
Winterset
ADM
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Creston
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Red Oak
Shenandoah
Glenwood
5/5 · 10:00 AM Nishna Hills Golf Club
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Cherokee Washington
Storm Lake
Estherville Lincoln Central
LeMars
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Spencer
5/4 · 16:30 PM Storm Lake High School
Saturday, May 02
BOYS TENNIS
Kuemper Catholic
5/2 · 9:00 AM Graham Park
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
5/1 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Kingsley-Pierson
Kuemper Catholic
Sioux Central
Southeast Valley
5/1 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, May 01
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
Ar-We-Va
East Sac County
Kuemper Catholic
Sioux Central
Southeast Valley
5/1 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
4/28 · 16:30 PM Madrid High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Spirit Lake
Kuemper Catholic
4:00 PM
4/28
Graham Park
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Montezuma
North Polk
Roland-Story
Indianola
Gilbert
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines North
Nevada
Ballard
4/27 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Atlantic
Boone
Creston
Dallas Center-Grimes
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Greene County
Kuemper Catholic
4/23 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Boone
Kuemper Catholic
4:15 PM
4/21
Graham Park
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
ADM
Boone
Carroll
East Sac County
Perry
4/20 · 16:30 PM Greene County High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS SOCCER
Creston
0-0
Kuemper Catholic
0-0
6:30 PM
4/14
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Griswold
AHSTW
Woodbine
Sidney
Boyer Valley
Essex
Heartland Christian
Red Oak
Southwest Valley
4/14 · 16:30 PM Griswold High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Madrid
Gilbert
Webster City
Roland-Story
Pocahontas Area
Woodward Academy
Kuemper Catholic
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
Paton-Churdan
Eagle Grove
4/14 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER

Merrill Field, Harlan, IA

Kuemper Catholic
0-0
Harlan
0-0
7:00 PM
4/13
Monday, Apr 13
GIRLS GOLF
Atlantic
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
4/13 · 16:30 PM Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS
Red Oak
Kuemper Catholic
4:30 PM
4/13
Graham Park
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Kuemper Catholic
Atlantic
4:30 PM
4/7
Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Eagle Grove
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
Eagle Grove
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
Paton-Churdan
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Central Calhoun
East Sac County
GTRA
Kuemper Catholic
Madrid
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
4/6 · 16:30 PM South Central Calhoun High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Audubon
AHSTW
Ar-We-Va
Exira-EHK
Greene County
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Denison-Schleswig
Kuemper Catholic
CAM
4/2 · 16:30 PM Audubon High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Atlantic
Harlan
Lewis Central
St. Albert
Denison-Schleswig
3/31 · 16:30 PM Denison High School
Thursday, Mar 26
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
Boone
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
Saydel
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Thursday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Carroll
MVAOCOU
Denison-Schleswig
Harlan
Saydel
Kuemper Catholic
3/26 · 16:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Semifinal

82
Panorama
17-6
70
Kuemper Catholic
8-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
PRMA 12 24 20 26 82
KPRC 14 22 11 23 70
Harlan High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Quarterfinal

69
AHSTW
17-5
73
Kuemper Catholic
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
AHSTW 20 16 15 22 69
KPRC 12 19 13 25 73
AHSTW Community School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 8 Play-in Round

61
Underwood
10-12
69
Kuemper Catholic
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
UDW 16 12 14 19 61
KPRC 21 16 13 19 69
Guthrie Center High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

26
Kuemper Catholic
5-17
64
Roland-Story
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 10 4 4 11 26
RS 17 18 18 8 64
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Grand View Christian
11-6
64
Kuemper Catholic
6-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 14 6 22 21 63
KPRC 20 12 18 14 64
Kuemper Catholic School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Kuemper Catholic
5-14
South Hamilton
12-6
7:30 PM
2/13
South Hamilton High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL

11am JV Girls, 12:30pm JV Boys, 2pm Varsity Girls.

52
Kuemper Catholic
5-14
53
Bishop Heelan
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 11 16 9 16 52
B H 19 11 8 15 53
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Bishop Heelan
16-3
27
Kuemper Catholic
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 29 20 15 6 70
KPRC 13 4 8 2 27
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Shenandoah
3-16
77
Kuemper Catholic
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 11 6 17 9 43
KPRC 17 25 23 12 77
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Shenandoah
4-15
59
Kuemper Catholic
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 20 5 9 8 42
KPRC 22 15 11 11 59
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Kuemper Catholic
4-13
73
Harlan
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 13 19 20 14 66
HRLN 19 19 15 20 73
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Kuemper Catholic
4-15
63
Harlan
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 7 6 7 8 28
HRLN 24 23 10 6 63
Harlan High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
85
Des Moines Christian
14-3
57
Kuemper Catholic
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM C 25 13 22 25 85
KPRC 9 17 6 25 57
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Des Moines Christian
17-1
34
Kuemper Catholic
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM C 8 14 14 23 59
KPRC 11 6 1 16 34
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Red Oak
Atlantic
Kuemper Catholic
Lewis Central
Harlan
Glenwood
St. Albert
Shenandoah
Creston
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
2/1 · 10:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Kuemper Catholic
4-11
70
Lewis Central
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 14 16 9 51
LW C 21 15 22 12 70
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Kuemper Catholic
4-13
69
Lewis Central
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 11 7 11 9 38
LW C 14 17 20 18 69
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Atlantic
6-7
64
Kuemper Catholic
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 9 14 17 20 60
KPRC 17 18 11 18 64
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Atlantic
8-7
54
Kuemper Catholic
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 8 17 17 13 55
KPRC 11 15 12 16 54
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Kuemper Catholic
4-11
17
Greene County
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 20 23 11 17 69
GRNC 8 3 4 4 17
Greene County Middle School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Dallas Center-Grimes
9-4
42
Kuemper Catholic
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 14 23 23 13 73
KPRC 3 12 14 13 42
Gilbert High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Creston
10-5
58
Kuemper Catholic
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 14 15 19 12 60
KPRC 19 10 15 14 58
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Creston
12-9
39
Kuemper Catholic
5-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRST 19 14 15 8 56
KPRC 6 14 5 14 39
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Kuemper Catholic
3-8
64
Clarinda
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 18 17 24 71
CLAR 18 16 16 14 64
Clarinda High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Kuemper Catholic
3-10
50
Clarinda
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 23 16 17 15 71
CLAR 8 20 10 12 50
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Kuemper Catholic
2-8
69
Glenwood
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 6 17 19 54
GLNW 16 19 19 15 69
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Kuemper Catholic
2-10
76
Glenwood
13-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 10 4 7 15 36
GLNW 19 30 13 14 76
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
85
Newell-Fonda
12-0
29
Kuemper Catholic
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
N F 17 17 27 24 85
KPRC 4 12 1 12 29
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Van Meter
8-0
44
Kuemper Catholic
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
VMR 19 16 14 21 70
KPRC 15 13 8 8 44
Kuemper Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Kuemper Catholic
2-6
55
East Sac County
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 19 12 14 12 57
ESC 19 16 14 6 55
East Sac County Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Kuemper Catholic
2-8
53
East Sac County
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 14 8 26 60
ESC 12 11 17 13 53
East Sac County Elementary School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Atlantic
3-6
Kuemper Catholic
1-6
7:30 PM
1/10
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Atlantic
5-6
Kuemper Catholic
1-8
6:00 PM
1/10
Kuemper Catholic School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Tri-Center
Kuemper Catholic
Hinton
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Harlan
Lawton-Bronson
Missouri Valley
Nodaway Valley
ACGC
St. Albert
Treynor
Westwood
West Harrison
West Monona
Woodbine
1/9 · 10:00 AM Tri-Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Kuemper Catholic
1-6
58
Denison-Schleswig
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 14 12 4 4 34
DSCH 22 17 12 7 58
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
26
Kuemper Catholic
1-8
58
Denison-Schleswig
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 6 4 10 6 26
DSCH 21 19 13 5 58
Denison High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
St. Albert
2-5
52
Kuemper Catholic
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 16 12 14 13 55
KPRC 19 15 10 8 52
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
St. Albert
5-3
39
Kuemper Catholic
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 18 11 20 18 67
KPRC 10 10 6 13 39
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Kuemper Catholic
1-4
66
Atlantic
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 8 14 8 11 41
ATLC 9 13 27 17 66
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Kuemper Catholic
1-6
56
Atlantic
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 7 14 15 19 55
ATLC 15 11 12 18 56
Atlantic High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Exira-EHK
6-1
42
Kuemper Catholic
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 16 14 9 29 68
KPRC 4 14 11 13 42
Exira-EHK High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Kuemper Catholic
1-3
34
Red Oak
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 21 19 9 15 64
R OK 12 5 5 12 34
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Kuemper Catholic
1-4
72
Red Oak
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 15 3 15 11 44
R OK 20 14 18 20 72
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Harlan
3-0
46
Kuemper Catholic
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 15 18 16 13 62
KPRC 4 14 11 17 46
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Harlan
4-4
27
Kuemper Catholic
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 15 25 15 14 69
KPRC 12 5 7 3 27
Kuemper Catholic School
Tuesday, Dec 10
WRESTLING
39
Kuemper Catholic
42
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/10
Griswold High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Denison-Schleswig
3-0
47
Kuemper Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 13 14 7 23 57
KPRC 9 3 12 23 47
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Denison-Schleswig
2-1
56
Kuemper Catholic
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 12 10 17 11 50
KPRC 17 9 14 16 56
Kuemper Catholic School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
Kuemper Catholic
Perry
Gilbert
Roland-Story
12/5 · 17:30 PM Kuemper Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Kuemper Catholic
0-1
76
Carroll
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 12 9 21 3 45
CROL 17 15 21 23 76
Carroll High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Carroll
2-0
39
Kuemper Catholic
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 23 22 22 14 81
KPRC 17 8 9 5 39
Carroll High School
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Kuemper Catholic
0-1
74
Gilbert
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 16 16 10 5 47
GLBT 15 28 24 7 74
Gilbert High School
Friday, Nov 15
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Championship

0
Kuemper Catholic
37-5
3
Mount Vernon
36-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 11 18 14 - - 0
MT V 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Semifinal

2
Red Oak
34-7
3
Kuemper Catholic
36-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R OK 19 13 25 25 10 2
KPRC 25 25 23 23 15 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Quarterfinal

1
Unity Christian
24-11
3
Kuemper Catholic
36-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 18 23 25 28 - 1
KPRC 25 25 22 30 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Championship

0
Humboldt
30-6
3
Kuemper Catholic
35-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMBT 16 17 20 - - 0
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
OABCIG
28-7
3
Kuemper Catholic
34-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 23 17 13 - - 0
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Football, Band, Cheer Senior Night

7
Shenandoah
2-7
61
Kuemper Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 0 0 0 7 7
KPRC 35 24 2 0 61
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

0
Greene County
12-20
3
Kuemper Catholic
33-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRNC 15 6 12 - - 0
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
Kuemper Catholic School
Monday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

3
Kuemper Catholic
32-4
1
Glenwood
28-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 26 25 25 25 - 3
GLNW 28 21 18 17 - 1
Glenwood Community High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
0
Kuemper Catholic
2-6
41
OABCIG
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 0 0 0
OAB 7 34 0 0 41
OABCIG Senior High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
Kuemper Catholic
31-4
2
Ankeny Centennial
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 22 25 6 - - 1
A CEN 25 18 15 - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Kuemper Catholic
31-3
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
32-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 19 25 15 - - 2
SBL 25 22 12 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Tournament

2
Kuemper Catholic
30-3
0
Independence
22-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 21 22 - - - 2
IND 14 20 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

H D tournament

0
Grand View Christian
16-17
2
Kuemper Catholic
29-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 11 11 - - - 0
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

H D tournament

0
St. Edmond
8-16
2
Kuemper Catholic
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STE 10 17 - - - 0
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

2
Kuemper Catholic
28-3
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
14-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 25 25 - - - 2
IAFA 22 23 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

H-D Tournament

2
Kuemper Catholic
26-3
1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 13 21 15 - - 2
HDCAL 21 8 8 - - 1
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

H D tournament

1
Janesville
23-9
2
Kuemper Catholic
25-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JNSV 20 25 8 - - 1
KPRC 25 20 15 - - 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
Red Oak
0-7
45
Kuemper Catholic
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
KPRC 7 28 7 3 45
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
Kuemper Catholic
24-3
3
Lewis Central
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 16 28 3 22 - 1
LW C 25 26 25 25 - 3
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
22
Kuemper Catholic
3-6
45
Greene County
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 6 0 16 22
GRNC 7 21 3 14 45
Greene County High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Kuemper Catholic
24-2
0
Atlantic
5-25
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
ATLC 17 15 17 - - 0
Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Shenandoah
9-10
3
Kuemper Catholic
23-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 16 21 16 - - 0
KPRC 25 25 25 - - 3
Kuemper Catholic School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

20
Atlantic
2-3
18
Kuemper Catholic
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
ATLC 10 0 7 3 20
KPRC 0 6 6 6 18
Carroll Athletic Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Kuemper Catholic
22-2
1
Creston
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 25 25 23 25 - 3
CRST 18 14 25 10 - 1
Creston High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

2
Kuemper Catholic
21-2
0
Bishop Heelan
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
B H 16 11 - - - 0
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO Tournament

2
Kuemper Catholic
20-2
0
Gehlen Catholic
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
G C 15 14 - - - 0
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO

2
Kuemper Catholic
20-2
0
Bishop Garrigan
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
B G 6 6 - - - 0
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO

0
St. Edmond
6-9
2
Kuemper Catholic
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STE 9 8 - - - 0
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO

0
Storm Lake St. Mary's
1-9
2
Kuemper Catholic
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLSM 9 13 - - - 0
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Sunday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL

CYO

0
Remsen St. Mary's
4-8
2
Kuemper Catholic
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
R STM 9 4 - - - 0
KPRC 21 21 - - - 2
Bishop Garrigan High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
7
Kuemper Catholic
1-3
37
Denison-Schleswig
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KPRC 0 0 7 0 7
DSCH 2 7 7 21 37
Denison High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
1
St. Albert
12-6
3
Kuemper Catholic
15-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 25 20 17 20 - 1
KPRC 19 25 25 25 - 3
Kuemper Catholic School