Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grinnell Invitational

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Benton
6
Bondurant-Farrar
7
Knoxville
8
Lynnville-Sully
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Xavier
-
Belle Plaine
-
South Tama
-
PCM
9/7 · 4:55 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grinnell Invite

1
Carlisle
2
Williamsburg
3
Des Moines Christian
4
Newton
5
Grinnell
6
South Tama
7
Benton
8
Xavier
9
Knoxville
10
Bondurant-Farrar
11
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Belle Plaine
-
Lynnville-Sully
-
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ottumwa
-
PCM
9/7 · 5:00 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Grinnell Invite

Belle Plaine
Benton
Grinnell
Knoxville
Lynnville-Sully
Des Moines Lincoln
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Newton
Ottumwa
PCM
South Tama
Vinton-Shellsburg
Xavier
Williamsburg
9/7 · 5:00 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
Tuesday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Match

3
Davis County
Varsity (9-4)
2
Knoxville
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV C 20 23 25 25 15 3
KNXV 25 25 23 20 13 2
Knoxville High School
Thursday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Davis Co Invite

1
Davis County
2
Pella Christian
3
Moravia
4
PCM
-
Centerville
-
Knoxville
-
Moulton-Udell
-
Sigourney
9/9 · 4:30 PM Lake Fisher
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
62
Carlisle
Varsity (1-2)
6
Knoxville
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 21 25 9 7 62
KNXV 0 0 0 6 6
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Danville
2
Williamsburg
3
Grinnell
4
Oskaloosa
5
Pella Christian
6
Davis County
7
Albia
8
Newton
9
Fairfield
10
Knoxville
11
Ottumwa
12
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Chariton
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Albia
3
Newton
4
Davis County
5
Fairfield
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
8
Grinnell
9
Danville
10
Knoxville
11
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
-
Centerville
-
Pella Christian
-
Twin Cedars
9/14 · 5:00 PM Edmundson Park
Tuesday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Match

3
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Varsity (13-2)
0
Knoxville
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 T
EBF 25 25 27 3
KNXV 22 23 25 0
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quad

2
Knoxville
Varsity (7-5)
0
Newton
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 T
KNXV 21 21 2
NWT 17 9 0
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Des Moines Christian Tournament

2
Knoxville
Varsity (8-6)
0
Pella Christian
Varsity (4-10)
final
1 2 T
KNXV 21 21 2
PELC 12 19 0
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quad

2
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (17-2)
0
Knoxville
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 T
DM C 27 21 2
KNXV 25 18 0
Des Moines Christian School
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Quad

1
Southeast Warren
Varsity (14-5)
2
Knoxville
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 T
SE W 26 13 11 1
KNXV 24 21 15 2
Des Moines Christian School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
Fairfield
Varsity (2-1)
Knoxville
Varsity (0-3)
7:30 PM
9/17
Fairfield High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop, Bedier Tournament

Knoxville
Varsity (8-6)
Lewis Central
Varsity (1-6)
10:00 AM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Knoxville
Varsity (8-6)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (6-6)
12:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Saturday, Sep 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Bishop bedier johnson tournament

Knoxville
Varsity (8-6)
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-1)
3:00 PM
9/18
Bondurant-Farrar High School
Go Panthers!