Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
505 N Ellis St
City
Keota
State
IA
County
Keokuk
Zip
52248-
Mailing Name
Keota High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 88
Mailing City
Keota
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52248
Area Code
641
Phone
636-3491
Website
http://www.keota.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & Gold
Mascot
Eagles
Conference
South Iowa Cedar League

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Jim Henrich
Superintendent Phone
641-636-2189x
Superintendent Email
jim.henrich@keota.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
PO Box 88
Superintendent City
Keota
Superintendent Zip
52248
Superintendent District Name
Keota Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Dan Stout
Athletic Director Phone
641-636-2189x
Athletic Director Email
dan.stout@keota.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Jim Henrich
Principal School Phone
641-636-3491x
Principal Email
jim.henrich@keota.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Paul Henely

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Gina Bennett
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-636-2189x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jeff Sprouse

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Dakota McCombs

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Rod Hill

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Dan Stout

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Tony Baughman

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Deb Swantz

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Dakota McCombs

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Dan Stout

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Trevor Weeks

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Rod Hill

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dan Stout

Wrestling

Football

Cheer
Football Cheer

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Jennifer Lathrop

Wrestling Cheer

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Gina Bennett, Michael McNurlen

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Colleen Donald

Band
Band Director Name
Jane Edwards

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jane Edwards

Orchestra