Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
2285 Middle Rd
City
Keokuk
State
IA
County
Lee
Zip
52632-
Mailing Name
Keokuk High School
Mailing Address
2285 Middle Rd
Mailing City
Keokuk
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
52632
Area Code
319
Phone
524-2542
Website
http://keokukschools.org

Other Information
School Colors
Purple & White
Mascot
Chiefs
Conference
Southeast

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Dr. Daniel Mart
Superintendent Phone
319-524-1402x
Superintendent Email
dan.mart@keokukschools.org
Superintendent Address
500 N 20th St
Superintendent City
Keokuk
Superintendent Zip
52632
Superintendent District Name
Keokuk Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Zach Summers
Athletic Director Phone
319-524-2542x
Athletic Director Email
zach.summers@keokukschools.org

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Kyler Barnes
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
319-524-3737x
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
kyler.barnes@keokukschools.org

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Adam Magliari
Principal School Phone
319-524-2542x
Principal Email
adam.magliari@keokukschools.org

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Layne Billings

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Gina Dean
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-524-2542x1011

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Malorie James

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Mike Davis

Girls Bowling
Girls Bowling Coach Name
Ryan Moore

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Shaina Arnold

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Nate Ames

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Destiny Colon

Girls Swimming
Girls Swimming Coach Name
Lisa Twitchell

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Gary De Gala

Girls Track & Field

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Zach Short

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Scott Weston

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Steve Worster

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Zach Summers

Boys Bowling
Boys Bowling Coach Name
Ryan Moore

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Shaina Arnold

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Kevin Bogert

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming
Boys Swimming Coach Name
Lisa Twitchell

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Dan Logan

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Shaina Arnold

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Tommy Rose

Football
Football Coach Name
Josh Roberts

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Maddie Marlin

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Nicole Hendrickson

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Nicole Hendrickson

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
Katie Geltz

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
Rex Muston

Band
Band Director Name
Jesse Deese

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Jason Woodley

Orchestra
Orchestra Director Name
Jesse Deese