Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Districts

-
Xavier
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Maharishi
-
Keokuk
5/9 · 8:00 AM CT Fairfield Middle School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Southeast Conference MS Girls Track Meet

Fort Madison
Burlington
Fairfield
Keokuk
Washington
Mount Pleasant
Ottumwa
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Southeast Conference MS Girls Track Meet

Fort Madison
Burlington
Washington
Mount Pleasant
Fairfield
Keokuk
Ottumwa
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Fort Madison High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

MS Boys Conference Meet

1
Ottumwa
2
Fairfield
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Fort Madison
5
Burlington
6
Keokuk
7
Washington
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Fairfield High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Fairfield
Varsity (0-12)
8
Keokuk
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 T
FFLD 0 2 2
KEOK 8 0 8
Calvert Stadium
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
10
Fairfield
Varsity (4-7)
0
Keokuk
Varsity (2-12)
final
1 2 T
FFLD 5 0 10
KEOK 2 0 0
Calvert Stadium
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

Corky Nydle Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Indianola
3
Keokuk
4
Oskaloosa
5
Ottumwa
-
Washington
-
Des Moines Lincoln
5/10 · 12:00 PM CT Ottumwa Golf and Social Club
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
6
Central Lee
Varsity (9-4)
1
Keokuk
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 T
CLEE 3 3 6
KEOK 0 1 1
Calvert Stadium
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

SEC Boys Tennis Tournament

-
Fairfield
-
Burlington
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
5/10 · 9:00 PM CT Dankwardt Park Tennis Courts
Wednesday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

SEC Confernce

1
Washington
2
Fairfield
3
Keokuk
4
Burlington
-
Fort Madison
-
Mount Pleasant
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Flint Hills GC
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectionals

1
Solon
2
Washington
3
Clear Creek-Amana
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Fairfield
6
Fort Madison
7
Burlington Notre Dame
8
Keokuk
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 8 - Mount Pleasant

1
Clear Creek-Amana
2
Assumption
3
Mount Pleasant
4
West Burlington Notre Dame
5
Fairfield
6
Washington
7
Fort Madison
8
Keokuk
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-8 State Qualifying Meet

-
Assumption
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Keokuk
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Washington
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Athletic Complex
Friday, May 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

Mediapolis
Varsity (10-4)
Keokuk
Varsity (2-12)
7:00 PM CT
5/13
Calvert Stadium
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 First Round

3
Fairfield
Varsity (2-9)
5
Keokuk
Varsity (6-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

State Regional Team Match

Keokuk
Varsity (6-6)
Assumption
Varsity (15-5)
1:00 PM
5/14
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Keokuk
Varsity (6-6)
5
Assumption
Varsity (15-5)
1:00 PM CT
5/14
Fairfield Middle School
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

3
Mediapolis
Varsity (6-9)
1
Keokuk
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 T
MDP 1 2 3
KEOK 0 1 1
Calvert Stadium
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
Davis County
Varsity (1-0)
Keokuk
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
Joyce Park
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 3 Oskaloosa

Burlington Notre Dame
Carlisle
Clarke
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Knoxville
Lisbon
Mount Pleasant
Oskaloosa
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 12:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, May 18
BASEBALL Varsity
Keokuk
Varsity (0-0)
Van Buren County
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/18
Mildred & Eddie Ferguson Sports Complex
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Keokuk
Varsity (2-12)
Washington
Varsity (11-4)
5:00 PM CT
5/19
Baxter Sports Complex
Friday, May 20
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

friendly indoor match

Keokuk
Varsity (2-12)
Danville
Varsity (1-5)
5:00 PM CT
5/20
Burlington Regional Rec Plex
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 7

Keokuk
Varsity (4-13)
Fort Madison
Varsity (11-3)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Baxter Sports Complex