Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
0-1
3
Seneca
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 8 11 19 - - 0
25 25 25 - - 3
Seneca High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL
1
Kee
0-2
3
De Soto
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 16 18 25 22 - 1
25 25 22 25 - 3
Seneca High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Kee
0-1
26
Riceville
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 0 0 0 6 6
RVL 8 6 0 12 26
Riceville High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
22
Rockford
2-0
18
Kee
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
RKFD 0 16 0 6 22
KEE 12 6 0 0 18
Kee High Football/Track Complex
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
0-3
3
North Fayette Valley
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 16 9 17 - - 0
N FV 25 25 25 - - 3
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
36
Springville
4-0
14
Kee
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPV 16 6 6 8 36
KEE 8 0 6 0 14
Kee High Football/Track Complex
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Clayton Ridge
3-5
0
Kee
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTR 21 21 - - - 2
KEE 10 12 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
0-5
2
Clayton Ridge
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 5 10 - - - 0
CLTR 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Kaepros Tournament

0
Kee
0-6
2
Crestwood
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 13 19 - - - 0
CRWD 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Kepros Tournament

0
Kee
0-10
2
North Fayette Valley
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 21 21 - - - 0
N FV 16 14 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Kepros Invitational

0
Kee
0-9
2
Lisbon
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 6 17 - - - 0
LSBN 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
0-9
2
Waterloo West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 13 9 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Central Elkader
8-12
0
Kee
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CELK 25 25 25 - - 3
KEE 22 16 18 - - 0
Kee High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

Youth Night

20
Kee
0-4
22
Central City
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 6 6 0 8 20
C C 7 9 0 6 22
Central City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Riceville
0-9
2
Kee
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RVL 21 16 13 - - 1
KEE 18 21 15 - - 2
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukon Tournament

0
Kee
1-12
2
Waukon
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 20 7 - - - 0
WKN 22 21 - - - 2
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Kee
1-12
2
Central Elkader
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 14 16 - - - 0
CELK 21 21 - - - 2
Waukon High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Spring Grove, Mn
1-2
0
Kee
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
22 21 - - - 2
KEE 20 19 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Postville
0-8
2
Kee
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 21 11 13 - - 1
KEE 12 21 15 - - 2
Waukon High School
Monday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL
3
Wauzeka-Steuben
1-0
0
Kee
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 25 - - 3
KEE 20 6 19 - - 0
Kee High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL
1
Kee
2-15
3
West Central
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 17 10 25 18 - 1
WCN 25 25 23 25 - 3
West Central Community School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

14
West Central
1-4
44
Kee
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 0 6 0 8 14
KEE 22 8 8 6 44
Kee High Football/Track Complex
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Clayton Ridge
11-16
1
Kee
2-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLTR 18 25 25 25 - 3
KEE 25 20 13 21 - 1
Kee High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Kee
3-16
2
South Winneshiek
2-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 25 19 17 25 13 3
SWK 18 25 25 15 15 2
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
0
Kee
1-5
60
Turkey Valley
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 0 0 0 0 0
TKV 16 8 14 22 60
Turkey Valley Community School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Kee
4-16
1
Postville
0-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 25 21 25 25 - 3
PSTV 18 25 16 23 - 1
Postville High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Conference game

3
MFL-Mar-Mac
14-11
0
Kee
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MFL 25 25 25 - - 3
KEE 8 16 20 - - 0
Kee High School
Friday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
5-18
2
Southland
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 15 18 - - - 0
21 21 - - - 2
Riceville High School
Friday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL
2
Kee
5-18
0
Glenville Emmons
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 21 21 - - - 2
11 18 - - - 0
Riceville High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

14
Kee
1-6
67
Easton Valley
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 6 0 0 8 14
ESTV 28 19 13 7 67
Easton Valley High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Riceville Tournament

2
Kee
6-18
0
Riceville
1-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 21 21 - - - 2
RVL 17 9 - - - 0
Riceville High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Southland

0
Postville
0-20
2
Kee
7-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PSTV 10 7 - - - 0
KEE 21 21 - - - 2
Riceville High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
3
Turkey Valley
16-12
0
Kee
7-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TKV 31 25 25 - - 3
KEE 29 17 18 - - 0
Kee High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Central Elkader
0-8
72
Kee
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 6 0 0 0 6
KEE 16 28 20 8 72
Kee High Football/Track Complex
Tuesday, Oct 22
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 6 First Round

3
South Winneshiek
3-25
1
Kee
7-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SWK 25 22 25 25 - 3
KEE 15 25 20 13 - 1
Kee High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
18
Kee
2-7
36
Midland
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 6 6 6 0 18
MID 14 6 0 16 36
Midland High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Kee
1-0
21
West Central
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 14 13 8 9 44
WCN 9 6 2 4 21
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Postville
0-1
60
Kee
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 5 1 10 12 28
KEE 14 16 14 16 60
Kee High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Postville
1-0
40
Kee
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PSTV 15 15 8 16 54
KEE 13 18 3 6 40
Kee High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
73
Turkey Valley
4-0
37
Kee
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 12 15 22 24 73
KEE 6 15 10 6 37
Kee High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Turkey Valley
3-0
29
Kee
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
TKV 15 16 17 10 58
KEE 6 8 4 11 29
Kee High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Border Battle

55
Kee
3-1
34
Leroy-Ostrander
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 16 11 14 14 55
4 10 8 12 34
Luther College
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

IA-MN Border Battle

52
Mabel-Canton
0-1
55
Kee
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 10 12 21 52
KEE 11 13 15 16 55
Luther College
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Kee
4-1
27
Clayton Ridge
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 17 17 5 8 47
CLTR 4 5 7 11 27
Clayton Ridge High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Kee
2-2
31
Clayton Ridge
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 10 12 1 12 35
CLTR 9 8 2 12 31
Clayton Ridge High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
North Crawford
1-0
36
Kee
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 8 15 15 54
KEE 8 10 4 14 36
Kee High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Mabel-Canton
0-2
43
Kee
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 4 17 4 35
KEE 5 18 10 10 43
Kee High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Kee
6-1
35
Seneca
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 0 22 0 27 49
0 21 0 14 35
Seneca High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Central Elkader
8-1
32
Kee
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 7 12 7 13 39
KEE 4 11 8 9 32
Kee High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Central Elkader
0-7
53
Kee
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CELK 5 9 10 10 34
KEE 8 12 14 19 53
Kee High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
MFL-Mar-Mac
8-2
41
Kee
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 10 9 16 16 51
KEE 1 12 20 8 41
Kee High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
MFL-Mar-Mac
7-1
41
Kee
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MFL 21 18 25 20 84
KEE 14 13 5 9 41
Kee High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
North Fayette Valley
6-2
28
Kee
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 12 9 14 10 45
KEE 7 9 9 3 28
Kee High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
North Fayette Valley
4-3
34
Kee
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
N FV 2 10 12 18 42
KEE 7 12 7 8 34
Kee High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Columbus Catholic
3-5
46
Kee
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 10 29 37 71 71
KEE 9 26 33 46 46
Upper Iowa University
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
West Central
4-7
54
Kee
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 10 1 4 6 21
KEE 22 13 12 7 54
Kee High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
West Central
1-9
66
Kee
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCN 7 6 7 14 34
KEE 22 20 10 14 66
Kee High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
South Winneshiek
7-3
52
Kee
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 11 12 16 23 62
KEE 10 17 14 11 52
Kee High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
South Winneshiek
0-11
64
Kee
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 10 6 5 14 35
KEE 17 13 17 17 64
Kee High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Kee
4-8
61
Seneca High School
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 21 18 0 0 39
31 30 0 0 61
Seneca High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

Boys play first

51
Kee
5-8
50
Postville
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 7 9 15 20 51
PSTV 10 14 13 13 50
Postville High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Kee
9-4
35
Postville
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 31 13 23 4 71
PSTV 3 11 9 12 35
Postville High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Clayton Ridge
2-13
51
Kee
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 4 7 1 6 18
KEE 16 15 18 2 51
Kee High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

Boys play first

50
Clayton Ridge
1-12
58
Kee
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLTR 11 13 5 21 50
KEE 6 16 19 17 58
Kee High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

JV/V Only

31
Kee
10-5
54
Waukon
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 13 12 6 0 31
WKN 14 15 13 12 54
Waukon High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Kee
6-9
77
Spring Grove, MN
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 18 16 0 0 34
37 40 0 0 77
Spring Grove Public School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Kee
10-6
48
Central Elkader
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 10 12 9 14 45
CELK 11 10 11 16 48
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Kee
7-9
41
Central Elkader
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 22 8 19 18 67
CELK 14 10 7 10 41
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Kee
11-6
43
North Fayette Valley
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 20 10 16 16 62
N FV 9 10 12 12 43
North Fayette Valley High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Kee
8-9
49
North Fayette Valley
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 7 28 9 16 60
N FV 11 6 17 15 49
North Fayette Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Kee
11-7
62
MFL-Mar-Mac
18-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 8 9 13 12 42
MFL 10 18 18 16 62
MFL MarMac High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Kee
8-10
61
MFL-Mar-Mac
15-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 22 14 4 12 52
MFL 13 14 15 19 61
MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Boys play first

43
Kee
8-11
70
Turkey Valley
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 14 5 6 18 43
TKV 12 18 24 16 70
Turkey Valley Community School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Kee
12-7
50
Turkey Valley
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 16 15 10 13 54
TKV 11 15 10 14 50
Turkey Valley Community School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Kee
8-12
55
South Winneshiek
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 13 11 7 12 43
SWK 14 13 13 15 55
South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Kee
13-7
27
South Winneshiek
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 19 15 13 16 63
SWK 8 6 7 6 27
South Winneshiek High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Kee
9-12
43
West Central
2-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 21 18 23 9 71
WCN 3 14 12 14 43
West Central Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Spring Grove (MN)
0-4
63
Kee
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 11 5 5 28
KEE 19 26 12 6 63
Kee High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 First Round

18
South Winneshiek
2-18
52
Kee
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SWK 0 7 1 10 18
KEE 17 22 10 3 52
Kee High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

52
Kee
15-8
55
Turkey Valley
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 10 19 6 17 52
TKV 9 21 11 14 55
Waukon High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 2 First Round

54
Kee
9-13
68
Janesville
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEE 15 5 16 18 54
JNSV 15 21 8 24 68
Nashua Plainfield High School
Tuesday, Mar 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Fork
Kee
3/17 · 14:30 PM
Friday, Mar 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
Postville
West Central
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
Clayton Ridge
Central Elkader
Kee
3/27 · 16:00 PM Luther College
Friday, Mar 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
South Winneshiek
Turkey Valley
Postville
Clayton Ridge
West Central
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
Central Elkader
Kee
3/27 · 16:00 PM Luther College
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Crestwood
Kee
North Fayette Valley
Postville
Saint Ansgar
4/14 · 16:30 PM Crestwood High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Alburnett
Central City
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
East Buchanan
Kee
Maquoketa Valley
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Linn
Springville
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Waukon
Western Dubuque
5/4 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Kee
0-0
Clayton Ridge
0-0
4:00 PM
6/22
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Kee
0-0
Clayton Ridge
0-0
6:00 PM
6/22
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Kee
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Kee
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
5:30 PM
6/24
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Kee
0-0
North Fayette Valley
0-0
4:00 PM
6/29
North Fayette Valley High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Kee
0-0
North Fayette Valley
0-0
6:00 PM
6/29
North Fayette Valley High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Clayton Ridge
0-0
Kee
0-0
5:30 PM
6/30
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL
North Fayette Valley
0-0
Kee
0-0
7:30 PM
7/7
Kee High Baseball, Shooky Fink Field, New Albin
Go Kee Hawks!
News
No recent news