Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
531 Prospect St
City
Jesup
State
IA
County
Buchanan
Zip
50648-
Mailing Name
Jesup High School
Mailing Address
PO Box 287
Mailing City
Jesup
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50648
Area Code
319
Phone
827-1700
Website
http://www.jesup.k12.ia.us

Other Information
School Colors
Royal Blue & Orange
Mascot
J-Hawks
Conference
North Iowa Cedar East

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Nathan Marting
Superintendent Phone
319-827-1700x1402
Superintendent Email
nmarting@jesup.k12.ia.us
Superintendent Address
531 Prospect St
Superintendent City
Jesup
Superintendent Zip
50648
Superintendent District Name
Jesup Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Joe Smeins
Athletic Director Phone
319-827-1700x1207
Athletic Director Email
jsmeins@jesup.k12.ia.us

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Paul Rea
Principal School Phone
319-827-1700x1302
Principal Email
prea@jesup.k12.ia.us

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal
Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal Name
Lisa Loecher

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Karma Schmit
Athletic Secretary Phone
319-827-1700x1203

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Jordan Conrad

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Nick Green

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Michelle Klein

Girls Soccer

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Lisa Loecher

Softball
Softball Coach Name
TBA

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Eryca Bass

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Bruce Wall

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Joe Smeins

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Nick Green

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Tom Klein

Boys Soccer

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Jason Sullivan

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Matt Gross

Football
Football Coach Name
Tim Sauer

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Nolan

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Nolan

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Sarah Nolan

Activities

Speech
Speech Director Name
TBA

Student Council
Student Council Advisor Name
TBA

Band
Band Director Name
Kirsten Truax

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Tanner Ginn

Orchestra