Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NICL Conference Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3
Columbus Catholic
4
Dike-New Hartford
5
Oelwein
6
Denver
7
BCLUW
8
Wapsie Valley
9
South Hardin
10
East Marshall
Plus 6 more
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Monday, May 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Denver HS Girls Track & Field Meet

1
Denver
2
Dike-New Hartford
3
Aplington-Parkersburg
4
Union Community
5
Grundy Center
5
Wapsie Valley
7
Jesup
8
South Hardin
9
Tripoli
10
Dunkerton
5/9 · 4:30 PM CT Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, May 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Boys Falcon Invitational

1
Denver
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Dike-New Hartford
4
Grundy Center
5
Tripoli
6
Union Community
6
Jesup
8
BCLUW
9
Wapsie Valley
10
South Hardin
Plus 6 more
5/9 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NICL East MS Conference Meet 2022

1
Oelwein
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3
Jesup
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Union Community
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup High School
Tuesday, May 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Jesup MS G/B Track Meet 2022

1
Union Community
2
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3
Jesup
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Oelwein
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NICL East MS Conference Meet 2022

1
Union Community
2
Jesup
3
Oelwein
4
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5
Wapsie Valley
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NICL East MS Conference Meet 2022

1
Union Community
2
Jesup
3
Oelwein
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5/10 · 4:00 PM CT Jesup High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Class 2A Sectional

1
Wapsie Valley
2
New Hampton
3
Columbus Catholic
3
Jesup
5
North Fayette Valley
6
Waukon
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Postville
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT New Hampton Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A - 3 - Grundy Center

-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Eagle Grove
-
Grundy Center
-
Jesup
-
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

2A-3 State Qualifying Meet

-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Denver
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
Eagle Grove
-
Grundy Center
-
Jesup
-
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

2A Region 5A Anamosa

1
Beckman Catholic
2
Anamosa
3
Denver
4
Monticello
5
Northeast
6
Camanche
6
Union Community
8
Jesup
5/13 · 9:00 AM CT Fawn Creek Country Club
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

2A District Golf @ Heritage Oaks GCC

Mediapolis
Beckman Catholic
Camanche
Columbus Catholic
Jesup
MFL MarMac
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
New Hampton
North Cedar
Plus 7 more
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
Go J-Hawks!