Monday, Mar 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Jesup
3/2 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Jesup
3/10 · 14:00 PM UNI-Dome
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/7
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:15 PM
4/7
Meadowbrook Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Edgewood-Colesburg
Beckman Catholic
Bellevue
Central Elkader
Clayton Ridge
Don Bosco
East Buchanan
Jesup
Kee
Marquette Catholic
MFL-Mar-Mac
North Fayette Valley
North Linn
Starmont
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Turkey Valley
Wapsie Valley
4/7 · 16:30 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
GMG
Grundy Center
Jesup
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
Starmont
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Denver
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Hudson
Iowa Falls-Alden
Janesville
Jesup
North Butler
North Tama
South Hardin
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
West Marshall
4/16 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS GOLF
Jesup
Wapsie Valley
4:15 PM
4/17
Maple Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
4:15 PM
4/21
Gates Park Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Center Point-Urbana
Alburnett
Central City
Clear Creek-Amana
Jesup
Maquoketa Valley
Mid-Prairie
Monticello
North Linn
Solon
Springville
4/27 · 16:45 PM Center Point-Urbana High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Jesup
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
5/4
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Monday, May 04
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Jesup
Dike-New Hartford
4:15 PM
5/4
Fox Ridge Golf Course
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Columbus Catholic
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Country Club
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Hudson
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL Varsity

Parents' Day- JV @ 4:00

12
Jesup
1-0
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 9 3 0 0 0 0 12
SMFB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL Varsity

SFT Parent's Day

5
Jesup
0-1
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 5
SMFB 1 0 2 2 2 0 0 7
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

4
Hudson
1-1
16
Jesup
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
JSP 4 7 4 1 0 0 0 16
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL Varsity
0
Hudson
0-2
3
Jesup
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
HDSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSP 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Jesup High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
BASEBALL Varsity
11
MFL-Mar-Mac
2-1
17
Jesup
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
MFL 5 2 0 2 2 0 0 11
JSP 2 2 8 3 0 2 0 17
Jesup High School
Thursday, Jun 18
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV to follow varsity

15
Jesup
3-0
0
Clayton Ridge
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 7 0 2 6 0 0 15
CLTR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

0
Belle Plaine
1-3
12
Jesup
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
B P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSP 3 2 0 7 0 0 0 12
Jesup High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

7
Union Community
2-4
10
Jesup
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 7
JSP 3 1 0 0 2 4 0 10
Jesup High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL Varsity

Senior Night

4
Union Community
1-2
9
Jesup
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
UCM 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
JSP 2 0 0 3 4 0 0 9
Jesup High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

4
Jesup
5-1
5
Dike-New Hartford
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
D-NH 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Jesup
3-2
14
Dike-New Hartford
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
D-NH 2 4 2 1 0 5 0 14
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 10:00

4
Jesup
5-2
5
Lisbon
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
LSBN 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 5
Lisbon Community High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL Varsity
11
Jesup
3-3
12
Columbus Catholic
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 1 2 0 5 2 0 1 11
COLC 1 0 1 5 3 1 0 12
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

7
Jesup
6-2
5
Columbus Catholic
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 1 5 0 0 0 0 1 7
COLC 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 5
Columbus Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
BASEBALL Varsity
4
Jesup
3-4
9
Don Bosco
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 4
D B 1 0 1 4 3 0 0 9
Don Bosco High School
Wednesday, Jul 01
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 5:00

17
Jesup
7-2
4
Don Bosco
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 3 6 8 0 0 0 17
D B 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Don Bosco High School
Thursday, Jul 02
BASEBALL Varsity
16
Jesup
4-4
3
Clayton Ridge
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 3 3 3 4 3 0 0 16
CLTR 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Clayton Ridge Elementary School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:00

5
Jesup
7-3
6
Solon
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
SLN 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 6
Solon Recreation and Nature Area
Friday, Jul 03
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 3:30

13
Jesup
8-3
5
Wapsie Valley
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 4 0 0 9 0 0 0 13
WPV 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Jul 03
BASEBALL Varsity
1
Jesup
4-5
11
Wapsie Valley
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
WPV 4 3 3 1 0 0 0 11
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity

DH Varsity-Seniors Night

0
North Fayette Valley
3-7
12
Jesup
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N FV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JSP 1 3 7 1 0 0 0 12
Jesup High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL Varsity
4
North Fayette Valley
3-8
15
Jesup
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
N FV 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 4
JSP 6 0 7 0 2 0 0 15
Jesup High School
Monday, Jul 06
BASEBALL Varsity
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
1-3
3
Jesup
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
AP-P 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 7
JSP 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity

DH Varsity

5
Independence
8-10
6
Jesup
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IND 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 5
JSP 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 6
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Independence
8-11
12
Jesup
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
IND 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
JSP 2 0 3 6 1 0 0 12
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jul 07
BASEBALL Varsity

Suspended

Jesup
4-7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
7-6
7:30 PM
7/7
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL Varsity

Postponed: JV @ 5:00

2
Denver
7-5
9
Jesup
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
JSP 2 0 0 0 0 7 0 9
Jesup High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL Varsity
9
Denver
6-7
5
Jesup
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
DNV 0 0 6 1 1 0 1 9
JSP 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 5
Jesup High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:00, Senior Night for Softball

4
Jesup
13-4
6
Grundy Center
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
G C 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 6
GC - Wilhelm Sports Complex
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL Varsity
14
Jesup
14-4
8
AGWSR
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 4 1 5 0 2 2 0 14
AGWSR 5 1 0 1 1 0 0 8
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jul 11
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 3 First Round

1
Starmont
2-16
13
Jesup
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
STM 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
JSP 4 1 0 8 0 0 0 13
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Jul 14
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 3 Quarterfinal

2
Columbus Catholic
10-6
10
Jesup
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
COLC 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
JSP 0 0 0 2 4 3 1 10
North Linn High School
Wednesday, Jul 15
SOFTBALL Varsity
2
Jesup
14-5
3
Cascade
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
CSCD 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
Jesup High School
Saturday, Jul 18
BASEBALL Varsity

2A - Substate 3 Semifinal

4
Jesup
6-8
14
North Linn
17-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 T
JSP 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 4
N LN 1 0 1 12 0 0 0 14
North Linn High School
Saturday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

West Central
0-0
Jesup
0-0
9:00 PM
9/12
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Jesup
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
9/15
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
Jesup
0-0
5:30 PM
10/8
Jesup High School
Friday, Oct 09
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Jesup
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:00 PM
10/9
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Jv-5:30, 9/10-6:00, V-7:30 PM

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Jesup
0-0
7:30 PM
10/13
Jesup High School
Friday, Oct 23
FOOTBALL Varsity

Rescheduled by IHSAA: Senior Night & Band Night

Jesup
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:00 PM
10/23
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--6:15, V--7:45

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Jesup
0-0
7:45 PM
12/1
Jesup High School
Friday, Dec 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Jesup
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
6:15 PM
12/4
Wapsie Valley High School
Friday, Dec 04
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Jesup
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
7:45 PM
12/4
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv-4:30, V-6:15

Jesup
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
6:15 PM
1/12
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--4:30, 9/0--5:45, V--7:45

Jesup
0-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
7:45 PM
1/12
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Jesup
0-0
6:15 PM
1/15
Jesup High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Wapsie Valley
0-0
Jesup
0-0
7:45 PM
1/15
Jesup High School
Tuesday, Feb 09
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Jv--5:00, 9/10--6:15, V--7:45

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Jesup
0-0
7:45 PM
2/9
Jesup High School
Go J-Hawks!