Directory

General School Info

Contact Information
Street Address
1903 N Taylor Ave
City
Iowa Falls
State
IA
County
Hardin
Zip
50126-
Mailing Name
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Mailing Address
1903 N Taylor Ave
Mailing City
Iowa Falls
Mailing State
IA
Mailing Zip
50126
Area Code
641
Phone
648-6440
Website
http://www.ifacadets.net

Other Information
School Colors
Black, Gold, & Red
Mascot
Cadets
Conference
North Central

Administration

Superintendent
Superintendent Name
Tony Neumann
Superintendent Phone
641-648-6400x
Superintendent Email
tneumann@ifacadets.net
Superintendent Address
710 North St
Superintendent City
Iowa Falls
Superintendent Zip
50126
Superintendent District Name
Iowa Falls Comm School District

Athletic Director
Athletic Director Name
Pat Norem
Athletic Director Phone
641- 648-6440x
Athletic Director Email
pnorem@ifacadets.net

Co-AD/Asst AD
Co-AD/Asst AD Name
Scott Patton
Co-AD/Asst AD Phone
(641) 648-6430
Co-AD/Asst AD Email
spatton@ifacadets.net

Asst/Assoc Supt

Executive Coordinator

Principal
Principal Name
Kyle Hutchinson
Principal School Phone
641-648-6440
Principal Email
khutchinson@ifacadets.net

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletic Secretary
Athletic Secretary Name
Jamie Peterson
Athletic Secretary Phone
641-648-6440x

Co-AD/Asst AD

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc Supt

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Asst/Assoc/Vice-Principal

Athletics

Girls Coaches
Competition Cheer

Dance
Dance Coach Name
Jennifer Bicknese

Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Coach Name
Brandon Uhlenberg

Girls Bowling

Girls Cross Country
Girls Cross Country Coach Name
Brad Miller

Girls Golf
Girls Golf Coach Name
Dave Bonde

Girls Soccer
Girls Soccer Coach Name
Morgan Vierkandt

Girls Swimming

Girls Tennis
Girls Tennis Coach Name
Ben Jass

Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field Coach Name
Dana Counsell

Softball
Softball Coach Name
Steve Bahr, Janet Tidman

Volleyball
Volleyball Coach Name
Brook Tuttle

Boys Coaches
Baseball
Baseball Coach Name
Vacant

Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Coach Name
Michael Collison

Boys Bowling

Boys Cross Country
Boys Cross Country Coach Name
Michael Rottink

Boys Golf
Boys Golf Coach Name
Gregg Winters

Boys Soccer
Boys Soccer Coach Name
Greg Lascheid

Boys Swimming

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Coach Name
Jeff Burchfield

Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field Coach Name
Dave Harms

Wrestling
Wrestling Coach Name
Scott Patton

Football
Football Coach Name
Don Anderson

Cheer
Football Cheer
Football Cheer Coach Name
Paige Ites

Basketball Cheer
Basketball Cheer Coach Name
Paige Ites

Wrestling Cheer
Wrestling Cheer Coach Name
Vacant

Activities

Speech

Student Council

Band
Band Director Name
Jeff Schmitt

Vocal
Vocal Director Name
Brandon Waring

Orchestra