Monday, Sep 13
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Ballard Invitational

1
North Polk
2
Solon
3
Pella
4
ADM
5
Des Moines Christian
6
Carlisle
7
Indianola
8
Winterset
9
Gilbert
10
Atlantic
11
Nevada
12
Bondurant-Farrar
13
Humboldt
14
Madrid
15
Boone
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
17
Webster City
18
Roland-Story
19
Eagle Grove
20
Nodaway Valley
21
Creston
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ballard
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Monday, Sep 13
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cross Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Indianola
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Carlisle
7
Pella
8
Des Moines Christian
9
Creston
10
Roland-Story
11
Winterset
12
Atlantic
13
ADM
14
Bondurant-Farrar
15
Iowa Falls-Alden
16
Humboldt
17
Nevada
18
Nodaway Valley
19
Boone
20
Madrid
21
Webster City
22
Woodward-Granger
-
Eagle Grove
-
Gilbert
9/13 · 4:30 PM Ballard Golf & Country Club
Thursday, Sep 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (3-8)
3
Algona
Varsity (4-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 25 18 21 9 1
ALG 16 25 25 25 3
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
0
PCM
Varsity (1-3)
16
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCM 0 0 0 0 0
IAFA 0 3 6 7 16
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Monday, Sep 20
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

Humboldt
Clear Lake
St. Edmond
Webster City
Fort Dodge
Algona
Eagle Grove
Boone
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Bishop Garrigan
Iowa Falls-Alden
Manson-NW Webster
North Union
Pocahontas Area
Emmetsburg
West Hancock
West Bend-Mallard
Nevada
GTRA
9/20 · 5:00 PM Joe Sheldon Park
Monday, Sep 20
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wildcat Invitational Cross Country Meet

Humboldt
St. Edmond
Manson-NW Webster
Algona
Emmetsburg
Iowa Falls-Alden
Pocahontas Area
West Bend-Mallard
Fort Dodge
Webster City
West Hancock
Boone
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
North Union
Eagle Grove
Bishop Garrigan
Nevada
GTRA
9/20 · 5:00 PM Joe Sheldon Park
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

JV Quad

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (1-4)
2
Dike-New Hartford
Junior Varsity (19-1)
final
1 2 T
IAFA 4 8 0
D-NH 21 21 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity

Dike JV Quad

2
Cedar Falls
Junior Varsity (8-4)
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 T
C F 21 21 2
IAFA 4 14 0
Dike-New Hartford High School
Monday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (1-4)
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
Junior Varsity (9-12)
final
1 2 T
IAFA 19 20 0
WSR 21 22 2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (12-9)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (3-8)
7:30 PM
9/23
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (2-2)
West Marshall
Varsity (3-1)
7:30 PM
9/24
West Marshall High School
Saturday, Sep 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

(0-0)
Iowa Falls-Alden
(3-8)
8:30 AM
9/25
Nevada High School
Go Cadets!