Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Districts

1
Boone
2
Grinnell
3
North Polk
4
Newton
5
South Tama
6
Webster City
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
South Hardin
5/9 · 8:00 AM CT Boone - McHose Park
Monday, May 9
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Humboldt
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4
Iowa Falls-Alden
5
Algona
6
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Spring Valley Golf Course
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

NCC Tournament

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Webster City
Algona
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

North Central Conference Tournament

1
Clear Lake
2
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2
Humboldt
4
Webster City
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
7
St. Edmond
8
Algona
5/9 · 10:00 AM CT Fort Dodge Country Club
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (13-2)
0
Humboldt
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 T
IAFA 4 1 5
HMBT 0 0 0
Humboldt Soccer Field
Monday, May 9
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
2
Humboldt
Varsity (13-0)
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 T
HMBT 1 1 2
IAFA 0 1 1
Humboldt High School
Monday, May 9
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (4-0)
Humboldt
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/9
Humboldt Soccer Field
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

Iowa Falls-Alden Junior High Boys NCC Quad

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
St. Edmond
-
Webster City
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Eagle Grove
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

Iowa Falls-Alden Junior High Boys NCC Triangular

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
St. Edmond
-
Webster City
-
Eagle Grove
5/10 · 4:30 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity

Sectional Meet

1
Gilbert
2
ADM
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Ballard
5
North Polk
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Boone
5/11 · 10:00 AM CT Ballard Golf & Country Club
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A - 6 - Gilbert

1
North Polk
2
Gilbert
3
Algona
4
Humboldt
5
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6
Nevada
7
Iowa Falls-Alden
8
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

3A-6 State Qualifying Meet

-
Algona
-
Gilbert
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Nevada
-
North Polk
-
Webster City
5/12 · 4:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Webster City
Varsity (4-12)
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 T
WCT 0 0 0
IAFA 0 6 6
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Thursday, May 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-8)
4
Webster City
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 T
IAFA 0 0 0
WCT 2 2 4
Webster City High School
Thursday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Webster City
Level 2 (0-1)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Level 2 (4-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/12
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Humboldt
-
Webster City
-
Clear Lake
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Algona
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
St. Edmond
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

North Central Conference Junior High Girls Meet

-
Iowa Falls-Alden
-
Algona
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
-
Clear Lake
-
Webster City
-
St. Edmond
-
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
-
Humboldt
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 8th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clear Lake
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD 7th Grade

NCC MS Boys Track Meet

Humboldt
Algona
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
St. Edmond
Webster City
5/13 · 4:00 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, May 13
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (15-2)
0
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-3)
final
1 2 T
IAFA 0 0 2
GHV 0 0 0
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Saturday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Class 1A - Region 1 Play-in Round

2
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-4)
5
Grinnell
Varsity (3-5)
9:00 AM CT
5/14
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Monday, May 16
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (10-3)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-8)
5:30 PM CT
5/16
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Monday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER Junior Varsity
Iowa Falls-Alden
Junior Varsity (4-0)
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Junior Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
5/16
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, May 17
ESPORTS Varsity

Test Event

Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (1-0)
North Tama
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/17
North Tama High School
Tuesday, May 17
BASEBALL Varsity
AGWSR
Varsity (0-0)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (0-0)
7:00 PM CT
5/17
AGWSR High School
Wednesday, May 18
GIRLS GOLF Varsity

3A Region 4 Clear Lake

Algona
Charles City
Clear Lake
Crestwood
Decorah
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Independence
Iowa Falls-Alden
Vinton-Shellsburg
Waverly-Shell Rock
Plus 2 more
5/18 · 10:00 AM CT Veterans Memorial Golf Club
Thursday, May 19
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

2A-3 First Round

Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (7-8)
South Tama
Varsity (6-10)
6:30 PM CT
5/19
South Tama High School
Friday, May 20
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Class 2A - Region 6

Webster City
Varsity (4-12)
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (15-2)
6:00 PM CT
5/20
Iowa Falls - Cadet Field
Twitter